6,080
edits
(→Audio) |
(→Audio) |
||
Line 593: | Line 593: | ||
| [[1894]]<br/> | | [[1894]]<br/> | ||
| ''[[Return of the Repressed (audio story)|Return of the Repressed]]'' (2013)<br/>''[[Conflict Theory (audio story)|Conflict Theory]]'' (2020) | | ''[[Return of the Repressed (audio story)|Return of the Repressed]]'' (2013)<br/>''[[Conflict Theory (audio story)|Conflict Theory]]'' (2020) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Frederick Abberline]] | |||
| [[Adrian Rawlins]] | |||
| [[1894]] | |||
| ''[[The Monstrous Menagerie (audio story)|The Monstrous Menagerie]]'', ''[[Murder at Moorsey Manor (audio story)|Murder at Moorsey Manor]]'', ''[[The Wax Princess (audio story)|The Wax Princess]]'' (2014) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winston Churchill]] | | [[Winston Churchill]] | ||
Line 605: | Line 610: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" | Single appearance | ! colspan="4" | Single appearance | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jared Khan|Alessandro di Cagliostro]] | |||
| [[John Wadmore]] | |||
| [[18th century]] | |||
| ''[[Birthright (audio story)|Birthright]]'' (1999) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mary I]] | | [[Mary I]] | ||
Line 695: | Line 705: | ||
| [[Athanasius]] | | [[Athanasius]] | ||
| [[Martin Parsons]] | | [[Martin Parsons]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Robin Hood]] | |||
| [[Duncan Wisbey]] | |||
| [[12th century]] | |||
| ''[[Wildthyme at Large (audio story)|Wildthyme at Large]]'' (2005) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Miller]] | | [[Max Miller]] | ||
Line 725: | Line 740: | ||
| [[1649]] | | [[1649]] | ||
| ''[[The Settling (audio story)|The Settling]]'' (2006) | | ''[[The Settling (audio story)|The Settling]]'' (2006) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Socrates]] | |||
| [[Paul Shelley]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[BC|430 BC]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''[[The Oracle of Delphi (audio story)|The Oracle of Delphi]]'' (2006) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plato]] | |||
| [[Scott Handcock]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcel Proust]] | | [[Marcel Proust]] | ||
Line 889: | Line 912: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Thumb]] | | [[Tom Thumb]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Nikola Tesla]] | |||
| [[Duncan Wisbey]] | |||
| [[1890s]] | |||
| ''[[Chronoclasm (audio story)|Chronoclasm]]'' (2011) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anne Boleyn]] | | [[Anne Boleyn]] | ||
Line 894: | Line 922: | ||
| [[1536]] | | [[1536]] | ||
| ''[[Recorded Time (audio story)|Recorded Time]]'' (2011) | | ''[[Recorded Time (audio story)|Recorded Time]]'' (2011) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Oscar Wilde]] | |||
| [[Alan Cox]] | |||
| [[1890s]] | |||
| ''[[Beautiful Things (audio story)|Beautiful Things]]'' (2012) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ney|Marshal Ney]] | | [[Ney|Marshal Ney]] | ||
Line 962: | Line 995: | ||
| [[Arthur Conan Doyle]] | | [[Arthur Conan Doyle]] | ||
| [[Steven Miller]] | | [[Steven Miller]] | ||
| [[1894]] | | rowspan="2" | [[1894]] | ||
| ''[[The Monstrous Menagerie (audio story)|The Monstrous Menagerie]]'' (2014) | | ''[[The Monstrous Menagerie (audio story)|The Monstrous Menagerie]]'' (2014) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jack the Ripper]] | |||
| [[Patrick Drury]] | |||
| ''[[The Wax Princess (audio story)|The Wax Princess]]'' (2014) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aristophanes]] | | [[Aristophanes]] | ||
Line 1,006: | Line 1,043: | ||
| [[1894]] | | [[1894]] | ||
| ''[[The Founding Fathers (audio story)|The Founding Fathers]]'' (2015) | | ''[[The Founding Fathers (audio story)|The Founding Fathers]]'' (2015) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hatshepsut]] | |||
| [[Sakuntala Ramanee]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Distant past]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''[[The Eye of Horus (audio story)|The Eye of Horus]]'' (2015) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tutmosis]] | |||
| [[Matthew J Morgan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theodora (The Secret History)|Theodora]] | | [[Theodora (The Secret History)|Theodora]] | ||
Line 1,040: | Line 1,085: | ||
| [[55]] | | [[55]] | ||
| ''[[Living History (audio story)|Living History]]'' (2016) | | ''[[Living History (audio story)|Living History]]'' (2016) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Maurice Ravel]] | |||
| [[Andy McKeane]] | |||
| [[1890s]] | |||
| ''[[Maurice (audio story)|Maurice]]'' (2016) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michelangelo]] | | [[Michelangelo]] | ||
Line 1,111: | Line 1,161: | ||
| [[Hiarbas]] | | [[Hiarbas]] | ||
| [[Raad Rawi]] | | [[Raad Rawi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aphra Behn]] | | [[Aphra Behn]] |
edits