Vicki Pallister/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
(→BBC Past Doctor Adventures: fix format) |
m (Updating links from Season 3 to Season 3 (Doctor Who 1963)) |
||
(108 intermediate revisions by 32 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a | {{real world}} | ||
{{mop|Vicki looks left The Rescue.jpg|Vicki Pallister. ([[TV]]: ''[[The Rescue (TV story)|The Rescue]]'')}} | |||
{{big toc}} | |||
The following is a '''list of appearances by [[Vicki Pallister]]'''. | |||
== | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
===[[Doctor Who]]=== | ! class="unsortable" | Title | ||
===[[ | ! Medium | ||
! Series | |||
! Author | |||
! data-sort-type="iso-date" | Release date | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Rescue (TV story)|The Rescue]]'' | |||
| rowspan=9|TV | |||
| rowspan=7|''Doctor Who'' [[Season 2 (Doctor Who 1963)|season 2]] | |||
===[[ | | {{sortname|David|Whitaker}} | ||
| data-sort-value="2 January 1965"|[[2 January (releases)|2]] - [[9 January (releases)|9 January]] [[1965 (releases)|1965]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Romans (TV story)|The Romans]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Dennis|Spooner}} | |||
| data-sort-value="16 January 1965"|[[16 January (releases)|16 January]] - [[6 February (releases)|6 February]] 1965 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Web Planet (TV story)|The Web Planet]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Bill|Strutton}} | |||
| data-sort-value="13 February 1965"|[[13 February (releases)|13 February]] - [[20 March (releases)|20 March]] 1965 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Crusade (TV story)|The Crusade]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|David|Whitaker}} | |||
| data-sort-value="27 March 1965"|[[27 March (releases)|27 March]] - [[17 April (releases)|17 April]] 1965 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Space Museum (TV story)|The Space Museum]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Glyn|Jones}} | |||
| data-sort-value="24 April 1965"|[[24 April (releases)|24 April]] - [[15 May (releases)|15 May]] 1965 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Chase (TV story)|The Chase]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Terry|Nation}} | |||
| data-sort-value="22 May 1965"|[[22 May (releases)|22 May]] - [[26 June (releases)|26 June]] 1965 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Time Meddler (TV story)|The Time Meddler]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Dennis|Spooner}} | |||
| data-sort-value="3 July 1965"|[[3 July (releases)|3]] - [[24 July (releases)|24 July]] 1965 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Galaxy 4 (TV story)|Galaxy 4]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|''Doctor Who'' [[Season 3 (Doctor Who 1963)|season 3]] | |||
| {{sortname|William|Emms}} | |||
| data-sort-value="11 September 1965"|[[11 September (releases)|11 September]] - [[2 October (releases)|2 October]] 1965 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Myth Makers (TV story)|The Myth Makers]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Donald|Cotton}} | |||
| data-sort-value="16 October 1965"|[[16 October (releases)|16 October]] - [[6 November (releases)|6 November]] 1965 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Daleks (audio story)|The Daleks]]'' | |||
| rowspan=25|Audio | |||
| The Daleks | |||
| {{sortname|Terry|Nation}} | |||
| data-sort-value="0 April 1966"|[[April (releases)|April]] 1966 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Secret History (audio story)|The Secret History]]'' | |||
| [[Main Range]] | |||
| {{sortname|Eddie|Robson}} | |||
| 17 June 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Light at the End (audio story)|The Light at the End]]'' | |||
| Special Releases | |||
| {{sortname|Nicholas|Briggs}} | |||
| [[23 October (releases)|23 October]] 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Doctor's Tale (audio story)|The Doctor's Tale]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|''[[The Early Adventures]]'' [[series 1 (EA)|series 1]] | |||
| {{sortname|Marc|Platt}} | |||
| [[17 October (releases)|17 October]] 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Bounty of Ceres (audio story)|The Bounty of Ceres]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Ian|Potter}} | |||
| 14 November 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Fifth Traveller (audio story)|The Fifth Traveller]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|''The Early Adventures'' [[series 3 (EA)|series 3]] | |||
| {{sortname|Philip|Lawrence}} | |||
| 13 October 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Ravelli Conspiracy (audio story)|The Ravelli Conspiracy]]'' | |||
| data-sort-value="Khan, Robert"|[[Robert Khan]], [[Tom Salinsky]] | |||
| 10 November 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Dalek Occupation of Winter (audio story)|The Dalek Occupation of Winter]]'' | |||
| rowspan=4|''The Early Adventures'' [[series 5 (EA)|series 5]] | |||
| {{sortname|David K|Barnes}} | |||
| 12 September 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[An Ideal World (audio story)|An Ideal World]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Ian|Potter}} | |||
| 17 October 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Entanglement (audio story)|Entanglement]]'' | |||
| data-sort-value="Khan, Robert"|[[Robert Khan]], [[Tom Salinsky]] | |||
| 14 November 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Crash of the UK-201 (audio story)|The Crash of the UK-201]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|{{sortname|Jonathan|Morris}} | |||
| [[11 December (releases)|11 December]] 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Fugitive of the Daleks (audio story)|Fugitive of the Daleks]]'' | |||
| ''The First Doctor Adventures'' | |||
| [[23 January (releases)|23 January]] [[2024 (releases)|2024]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Dark Planet (audio story)|The Dark Planet]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Lost Stories]]'' [[series 4 (TLS)|series 4]] | |||
| {{sortname|Brian|Hayles}} | |||
| 12 September 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Frostfire (audio story)|Frostfire]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Companion Chronicles]]'' [[series 1 (CC)|series 1]] | |||
| {{sortname|Marc|Platt}} | |||
| data-sort-value="0 February 2007"|[[February (releases)|February]] 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Suffering (audio story)|The Suffering]]'' | |||
| ''The Companion Chronicles'' [[series 4 (CC)|series 4]] | |||
| {{sortname|Jacqueline|Rayner}} | |||
| data-sort-value="0 February 2010"|February 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Rocket Men (audio story)|The Rocket Men]]'' | |||
| ''The Companion Chronicles'' [[series 6 (CC)|series 6]] | |||
| {{sortname|John|Dorney}} | |||
| 10 August 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Upstairs (audio story)|Upstairs]]'' | |||
| rowspan=3|''The Companion Chronicles'' [[series 8 (CC)|series 8]] | |||
| {{sortname|Mat|Coward}} | |||
| 12 September 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Sleeping City (audio story)|The Sleeping City]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Ian|Potter}} | |||
| 13 February 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Starborn (audio story)|Starborn]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Jacqueline|Rayner}} | |||
| [[13 March (releases)|13 March]] 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Unwinding World (audio story)|The Unwinding World]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|The First Doctor: Volume One | |||
| {{sortname|Ian|Potter}} | |||
| rowspan=2|3 June 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Founding Fathers (audio story)|The Founding Fathers]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Simon|Guerrier}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Fields of Terror (audio story)|Fields of Terror]]'' | |||
| The First Doctor: Volume Two | |||
| rowspan=2|{{sortname|John|Pritchard}} | |||
| [[15 June (releases)|15 June]] 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Daybreak (audio story)|Daybreak]]'' | |||
| The First Doctor: Volume Three | |||
| 18 September [[2019 (releases)|2019]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[1963 (audio story)|1963]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|Short Trips | |||
| {{sortname|Niall|Boyce}} | |||
| [[28 February (releases)|28 February]] [[2011 (releases)|2011]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Etheria (audio story)|Etheria]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Nick|Wallace}} | |||
| 24 September 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Doctor Who and the Zarbi (novelisation)|Doctor Who and the Zarbi]]'' | |||
| rowspan=13|Novel | |||
| rowspan=2|Frederick Muller novelisations | |||
| {{sortname|Bill|Strutton}} | |||
| [[16 September (releases)|16 September]] 1965 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Doctor Who and the Crusaders (novelisation)|Doctor Who and the Crusaders]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|David|Whitaker}} | |||
| 17 February 1966 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Myth Makers (novelisation)|The Myth Makers]]'' | |||
| rowspan=7|Target novelisations | |||
| {{sortname|Donald|Cotton}} | |||
| 12 September 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Galaxy Four (novelisation)|Galaxy Four]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|William|Emms}} | |||
| [[10 April (releases)|10 April]] 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Space Museum (novelisation)|The Space Museum]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Glyn|Jones}} | |||
| 18 June 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Romans (novelisation)|The Romans]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Donald|Cotton}} | |||
| [[17 September (releases)|17 September]] 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Rescue (novelisation)|The Rescue]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Ian|Marter}} | |||
| 21 January 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Time Meddler (novelisation)|The Time Meddler]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Nigel|Robinson}} | |||
| [[17 March (releases)|17 March]] 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Chase (novelisation)|The Chase]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|John|Peel}} | |||
| [[20 July (releases)|20 July]] 1989 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Empire of Glass (novel)|The Empire of Glass]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|[[Virgin Missing Adventures]] | |||
| {{sortname|Andy|Lane}} | |||
| [[16 November (releases)|16 November]] 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Plotters (novel)|The Plotters]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Gareth|Roberts}} | |||
| 21 November 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Byzantium! (novel)|Byzantium!]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|[[BBC Past Doctor Adventures]] | |||
| {{sortname|Keith|Topping}} | |||
| [[2 July (releases)|2 July]] 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Eleventh Tiger (novel)|The Eleventh Tiger]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|David A.|McIntee}} | |||
| 3 May [[2004 (releases)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Curse of the Cyclops (game)|Curse of the Cyclops]]'' | |||
| Game | |||
| ''[[Doctor Who Magazine]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Ian|Marsh}} | |||
| [[26 December (releases)|26 December]] [[1991 (releases)|1991]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Romans Cutaway (short story)|Romans Cutaway]]'' | |||
| rowspan=12|Short Story | |||
| ''[[More Short Trips]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|David A.|McIntee}} | |||
| 1 March 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Planet of the Bunnoids (short story)|Planet of the Bunnoids]]'' | |||
| ''[[Short Trips and Side Steps]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Harriet|Green}} | |||
| [[6 March (releases)|6 March]] 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Apocrypha Bipedium (short story)|Apocrypha Bipedium]]'' | |||
| ''[[Short Trips: Companions]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Ian|Potter}} | |||
| 2 April 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Corridors of Power (short story)|Corridors of Power]]'' | |||
| ''[[Short Trips: Steel Skies]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Matthew|Griffiths}} | |||
| data-sort-value="0 December 2003"|[[December (releases)|December]] 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[White Man's Burden (short story)|White Man's Burden]]'' | |||
| ''[[Short Trips: Past Tense]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|John|Binns}} | |||
| 9 April 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Schoolboy's Story (short story)|The Schoolboy's Story]]'' | |||
| ''[[Short Trips: Repercussions]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Trey|Korte|dab=writer}} | |||
| [[26 August (releases)|26 August]] 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Every Day (short story)|Every Day]]'' | |||
| ''[[Short Trips: A Christmas Treasury]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Stephen|Fewell}} | |||
| 30 December 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mars (ST short story)|Mars]]'' | |||
| ''[[Short Trips: The Solar System]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Trevor|Baxendale}} | |||
| 22 October 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Long Step Backward (short story)|The Long Step Backward]]'' | |||
| ''[[Short Trips: Destination Prague]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Mike W.|Barr}} | |||
| [[30 June (releases)|30 June]] 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Snowman in Manhattan (short story)|Snowman in Manhattan]]'' | |||
| ''[[Short Trips: The Ghosts of Christmas]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|John|Binns}} | |||
| 5 December 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Power Supply (short story)|The Power Supply]]'' | |||
| ''[[Short Trips: Indefinable Magic]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Eddie|Robson}} | |||
| data-sort-value="0 March 2009"|March 2009 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[All I Want for Christmas (short story)|All I Want for Christmas]]'' | |||
| Twelve Doctors of Christmas | |||
| {{sortname|Jacqueline|Rayner}} | |||
| [[6 October (releases)|6 October]] 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Are You Listening? (comic story)|Are You Listening?]]'' | |||
| rowspan=4|Comic | |||
| Doctor Who Magazine Specials | |||
| {{sortname|Warwick|Gray}} | |||
| data-sort-value="0 July 1994"|[[July (releases)|July]] 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Unnatural Selection (comic story)|Unnatural Selection]]'' | |||
| rowspan=3|''[[Prisoners of Time]]'' | |||
| rowspan=3|{{sortname|Scott & David|Tipton}} | |||
| 29 January 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Choice (comic story)|The Choice]]'' | |||
| 13 November 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Endgame (POT comic story)|Endgame]]'' | |||
| [[20 November (releases)|20 November]] 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Storyteller (webcast)|The Storyteller]]'' | |||
| Webcast | |||
| The Collection | |||
| {{sortname|Pete|McTighe}} | |||
| [[16 August (releases)|16 August]] [[2022 (releases)|2022]] | |||
|} | |||
{{ListSort}} | |||
[[Category:Lists of companion appearances]] | |||
[[es:Vicki - lista de apariciones]] | |||
Latest revision as of 18:53, 22 April 2024
The following is a list of appearances by Vicki Pallister.