User:SOTO/Script to Screen: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
No edit summary Tag: sourceedit |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|[[File:Writer on the Set with Mark Gatiss - Doctor Who Confidential - BBC|200px]] | |[[File:Writer on the Set with Mark Gatiss - Doctor Who Confidential - BBC|200px]] | ||
|{{resize|110%|[[Script]] clarity, being on set}} | |{{resize|110%|[[Script]] clarity, being on set}} | ||
|''[[The Idiot's Lantern (TV story)|The Idiot's Lantern]]'' | |{{il|''[[The Idiot's Lantern (TV story)|The Idiot's Lantern]]''|([[CON]]: ''[[The Writer's Tale (CON episode)|The Writer's Tale]]'')}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Writing Doctor Who Part 1, the 2016 Christmas Special|200px]] | |[[File:Writing Doctor Who Part 1, the 2016 Christmas Special|200px]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|{{resize|120%|[[Read-through]] snippet}} | |{{resize|120%|[[Read-through]] snippet}} | ||
|''[[The Woman Who Lived (TV story)|The Woman Who Lived]]'' | |''[[The Woman Who Lived (TV story)|The Woman Who Lived]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Peter Capaldi's Rehearsal Secret - Ask The Experts - Doctor Who|200px]] | |||
|{{resize|120%|[[Rehearsal]]}} | |||
|''[[Hell Bent (TV story)|Hell Bent]]''<br />(Peter Capaldi / researsals) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Behind the Scenes at Peter Capaldi’s Final Doctor Who Read-Through|200px]] | |||
|{{resize|120%|[[Read-through]]}} | |||
|''[[Twice Upon a Time (TV story)|Twice Upon a Time]]'' | |||
|} | |} |