The Monk (The Black Hole)/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The following is a '''list of appearances by [[the Monk (The Black Hole)|the "mustachioed" Monk]]'''. | The following is a '''list of appearances by [[the Monk (The Black Hole)|the "mustachioed" Monk]]'''. | ||
== | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! class="unsortable" | Title | |||
! Medium | |||
! Series | |||
! Author | |||
! data-sort-type="iso-date" | Release date | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Black Hole (audio story)|The Black Hole]]'' | |||
|rowspan=14|Audio | |||
|''[[The Early Adventures]]'' | |||
|{{sortname|Simon|Guerrier}} | |||
|[[17 November (releases)|17 November]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Blame Game (audio story)|The Blame Game]]'' | |||
|''[[Short Trips (series)|Short Trips]]'': [[Series 6 (ST)|series 6]] | |||
|data-sort-value="Atkins, Ian"|[[Ian Atkins (writer)|Ian Atkins]] | |||
|[[26 July (releases)|26 July]] [[2016 (releases)|2016]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Side of the Angels (audio story)|The Side of the Angels]]'' | |||
|''[[Doom Coalition 4]]'' | |||
|{{sortname|Matt|Fitton}} | |||
|[[7 March (releases)|7 March]] [[2017 (releases)|2017]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[How to Win Planets and Influence People (audio story)|How to Win Planets and Influence People]]'' | |||
|''Short Trips'': [[Series 7 (ST)|series 7]] | |||
|{{sortname|James|Goss}} | |||
|[[29 June (releases)|29 June]] 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Rise of the New Humans (audio story)|The Rise of the New Humans]]'' | |||
|''[[The Third Doctor Adventures (audio series)|The Third Doctor Adventures]]'': <br>''[[The Third Doctor Adventures: Volume Four|Volume Four]]'' | |||
|data-sort-value="Adams, Guy"|[[Guy Adams (writer)|Guy Adams]] | |||
|[[21 March (releases)|21 March]] [[2018 (releases)|2018]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Divorced, Beheaded, Regenerated (audio story)|Divorced, Beheaded, Regenerated]]'' | |||
|''[[Missy (audio series)|Missy]]'': ''[[Missy: Series One|Series One]]'' | |||
|{{sortname|John|Dorney}} | |||
|[[5 February (releases)|5 February]] [[2019 (releases)|2019]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Subterfuge (audio story)|Subterfuge]]'' | |||
|''[[Main Range]]'' | |||
|{{sortname|Helen|Goldwyn}} | |||
|[[17 March (releases)|17 March]] [[2020 (releases)|2020]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Treason and Plot (audio story)|Treason and Plot]]'' | |||
|rowspan=2|''Missy'': ''[[Missy: Series Two|Series Two]]'' | |||
|{{sortname|Gemma|Arrowsmith}} | |||
|rowspan=2|[[8 July (releases)|8 July]] 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Too Many Masters (audio story)|Too Many Masters]]'' | |||
|{{sortname|John|Dorney}} | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Body and Soulless (audio story)|Body and Soulless]]'' | |||
|rowspan=3|''Missy'': ''[[Missy and the Monk (audio anthology)|Missy and the Monk]]'' | |||
|{{sortname|James|Goss}} | |||
|rowspan=3|[[22 September (releases)|22 September]] [[2021 (releases)|2021]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[War Seed (audio story)|War Seed]]'' | |||
|{{sortname|Johnny|Candon}} | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Two Monks, One Mistress (audio story)|Two Monks, One Mistress]]'' | |||
|{{sortname|James|Kettle}} | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Outlaws (audio story)|The Outlaws]]'' | |||
|''[[The First Doctor Adventures]]'': <br>''[[The Outlaws (audio anthology)|The Outlaws]]'' | |||
|{{sortname|Lizbeth|Myles}} | |||
|[[12 April (releases)|12 April]] [[2022 (releases)|2022]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Prints of Denmark (audio story)|The Prints of Denmark]]'' | |||
|''[[The Companion Chronicles]]'': <br>''[[The Second Doctor: Volume Three]]'' | |||
|{{sortname|Paul|Morris}} | |||
|[[26 April (releases)|26 April]] 2022 | |||
|} | |||
{{TitleSort}} | {{TitleSort}} | ||
[[Category:Lists of Time Lord appearances]] | [[Category:Lists of Time Lord appearances]] |
Revision as of 15:42, 5 March 2023
The following is a list of appearances by the "mustachioed" Monk.