Yvonne Hartman: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Individual info box) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gone to Pot}} | {{Gone to Pot}} | ||
<div> | |||
{| border=1 align=right cellpadding=4 cellspacing=0 width=300 style="margin: 0 0 1em 1em; background: #efefef; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" | |||
|colspan=2 style="text-align:center;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9 | <small>INDIVIDUAL</small> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan=2 bgcolor="#FCDCDC" style="border-bottom:1px solid gray; font-size:150%;" | '''Yvonne Hartman''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor=#f9f9f9 align="center" colspan="2" | [[Image:YvonneHartman.jpg|250px]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | '''Race''' | |||
| bgcolor="#FCDCDC" | [[Human]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | '''Home Planet''' | |||
| bgcolor="#FCDCDC" | [[Earth]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | '''Home Era''' | |||
| bgcolor="#FCDCDC" | [[2007]],<br>[[Humanian Era]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | '''Appearances''' | |||
| bgcolor="#FCDCDC" | "[[Army of Ghosts]]," "[[Doomsday]]" | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | '''Actor''' | |||
| bgcolor="#FCDCDC" | [[Tracy Ann Oberman]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
Yvonne Hartman was upgraded to a Cyberman in Doomsday, she was head of torchwood and because of her many people died. When she had been upgraded into a [[cyberman]] she entered the booth saying "i did it for my queen and my country". Even when she was a cyberman she cried even though all emotions were supposed to be removed. She saved the doctor and rose and therefore saved the world by destroying the [[cybermen]] one floor below rose and the doctor. | Yvonne Hartman was upgraded to a Cyberman in Doomsday, she was head of torchwood and because of her many people died. When she had been upgraded into a [[cyberman]] she entered the booth saying "i did it for my queen and my country". Even when she was a cyberman she cried even though all emotions were supposed to be removed. She saved the doctor and rose and therefore saved the world by destroying the [[cybermen]] one floor below rose and the doctor. |
Revision as of 00:49, 7 September 2006
It's unclear what's wrong with the article, because the editor who placed this tag here didn't enumerate the page's problems.
These problems might be so great that the article's factual accuracy has been compromised. Talk about it here or check the revision history or Manual of Style for more information.
INDIVIDUAL | |
Yvonne Hartman | |
File:YvonneHartman.jpg | |
Race | Human |
Home Planet | Earth |
Home Era | 2007, Humanian Era |
Appearances | "Army of Ghosts," "Doomsday" |
Actor | Tracy Ann Oberman |
Yvonne Hartman was upgraded to a Cyberman in Doomsday, she was head of torchwood and because of her many people died. When she had been upgraded into a cyberman she entered the booth saying "i did it for my queen and my country". Even when she was a cyberman she cried even though all emotions were supposed to be removed. She saved the doctor and rose and therefore saved the world by destroying the cybermen one floor below rose and the doctor.