BBC Torchwood novels: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
m (→External Links) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The House That Jack Built (Torchwood)|The House That Jack Built]]''||[[Guy Adams]]||ISBN ||[[Image:jackbuilt.jpg|100px]] | |''[[The House That Jack Built (Torchwood)|The House That Jack Built]]''||[[Guy Adams]]||ISBN ||[[Image:jackbuilt.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Risk Assessment]]''||[[James Goss]]||ISBN ||[[Image:Risk Assessment.JPG|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The Undertaker's Gift]]''||[[Trevor Baxendale]]||ISBN ||[[Image:Undertakers Gift.JPG|100px]] | |''[[The Undertaker's Gift]]''||[[Trevor Baxendale]]||ISBN ||[[Image:Undertakers Gift.JPG|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Consequences]]''||[[Joseph Lidster]], [[James Moran]], [[Andrew Cartmel]], & [[David Llewellyn]]||ISBN ||[[Image:Consequences.JPG|100px]] | |''[[Consequences]]''||[[Joseph Lidster]], [[James Moran]], [[Andrew Cartmel]], & [[David Llewellyn]]||ISBN ||[[Image:Consequences.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 21:50, 29 December 2009
The BBC Torchwood novels are a series of novels published by BBC Books featuring the cast from Torchwood. Three novels were published during Series 1 of Torchwood, with a further twelve novels being published during and after Series 2 of Torchwood.
List of BBC Torchwood novels
Title | Author | ISBN | |
Another Life | Peter Anghelides | ISBN 0-56348-653-8 | |
Border Princes | Dan Abnett | ISBN 0-56348-654-6 | |
Slow Decay | Andy Lane | ISBN 0-56348-655-4 | |
Something in the Water | Trevor Baxendale | ISBN 1-84607-437-1 | |
Trace Memory | David Llewellyn | ISBN 978-1-846-07438-7 | |
The Twilight Streets | Gary Russell | ISBN 1-84607-439-8 | |
Pack Animals | Peter Anghelides | ISBN 1-84607-574-2 | |
SkyPoint | Phil Ford | ISBN 1-84607-575-0 | |
Almost Perfect | James Goss | ISBN 1-84607-573-4 | |
Into the Silence | Sarah Pinborough | ISBN 9781846077531 | |
Bay of the Dead | Mark Morris | ISBN | |
The House That Jack Built | Guy Adams | ISBN | |
Risk Assessment | James Goss | ISBN | File:Risk Assessment.JPG |
The Undertaker's Gift | Trevor Baxendale | ISBN | File:Undertakers Gift.JPG |
Consequences | Joseph Lidster, James Moran, Andrew Cartmel, & David Llewellyn | ISBN |
Audio books
Title | Author | |
Hidden | Steven Savile | |
Everyone Says Hello | Dan Abnett | File:Says Hello.JPG |
In the Shadows | Joseph Lidster | |
The Sin Eaters | Brian Minchin |
External Links
to be added