Captain America/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
(Created page with "{{subpage tabs}} {{real world}} {{mop}} {{big toc}} The following is a '''list of appearances by Captain America'''<!--Only counting stories ruled to be relevant to the DWU-->. {|class="wikitable sortable" ! class="unsortable" | Title ! Medium ! Series ! Author ! data-sort-type="iso-date" | Release date |- |''Doctor Who?'' 64 |rowspan=5|Comic |''Doctor Who?'' |{{sortname|Tim|Quinn}} |8 April (rele...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[8 April (releases)|8 April]] [[1982 (releases)|1982]] | |[[8 April (releases)|8 April]] [[1982 (releases)|1982]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | | ''[[A Rag, a Bone, a Hank of Hair... (comic story)|A Rag, a Bone, a Hank of Hair...]]'' | ||
|''[[The Daredevils]]'' ''[[Captain Britain (series)|Captain Britain]]'' stories | | rowspan=2|''[[The Daredevils]]'' ''[[Captain Britain (series)|Captain Britain]]'' comic stories | ||
|{{sortname|Alan|Moore}} | | rowspan=2|{{sortname|Alan|Moore}} | ||
|data-sort-value="0 September 1983"|[[September (releases)|September]] [[ | | data-sort-value="0 January 1983"|[[1983]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Waiting for the End of the World (comic story)|Waiting for the End of the World]]'' | |||
| data-sort-value="0 September 1983"|[[September (releases)|September]] [[1983]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Tying the Knot (comic story)|Tying the Knot]]'' | |''[[Tying the Knot (comic story)|Tying the Knot]]'' |
Latest revision as of 11:35, 14 June 2024
The following is a list of appearances by Captain America.