Rob (The Chromosome Connection): Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
(k) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border=" | |||
|[[ | {| border="0" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="border-bottom: #999 1px solid; border-left: #999 1px solid; line-height: 1.5; margin: 0px 0px 0.5em 1em; width: 250px; border-collapse: collapse; background: #f1f4fa; float: right; font-size: smaller; border-top: #999 1px solid; border-right: #999 1px solid" | ||
|- | | align="middle" bgcolor="white" colspan="2"| | ||
|'''[[ | |- valign="top" | ||
| align="middle" bgcolor="#0041b7" colspan="2" style="border-bottom: gray 0px solid; color: white; font-size: larger"|Rob | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
| style="border-bottom: gray 1px solid; text-align: left; border-top: gray 1px solid" width="80"|'''Race:''' | |||
| style="border-bottom: gray 1px solid; border-top: gray 1px solid"|Human | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
| style="border-bottom: gray 1px solid; text-align: left; border-top: gray 1px solid"|'''Home Planet:''' | |||
| style="border-bottom: gray 1px solid; border-top: gray 1px solid"|[[Earth]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
| style="border-bottom: gray 1px solid; text-align: left; border-top: gray 1px solid"|'''Home Era:''' | |||
| style="border-bottom: gray 1px solid; border-top: gray 1px solid"|[[21st century]] | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
| style="border-bottom: gray 1px solid; text-align: left; border-top: gray 1px solid"|'''Appearances:''' | |||
| style="border-bottom: gray 1px solid; border-top: gray 1px solid"|[[DWM|DWAM]]: '''The Chromosome Connection''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Rob was a friend of Heather Mcrimmon and a very close friend of Suze | |||
Rob went along with Suze and Heather when they investigated strange sounds underneath the city of london but it all got too much for Rob and Suze as they ran fearing the sounds leading to Heathers meeting of The Doctor | Rob went along with Suze and Heather when they investigated strange sounds underneath the city of london but it all got too much for Rob and Suze as they ran fearing the sounds leading to Heathers meeting of The Doctor |
Revision as of 22:03, 18 July 2010
Rob | |
Race: | Human |
Home Planet: | Earth |
Home Era: | 21st century |
Appearances: | DWAM: The Chromosome Connection |
Rob was a friend of Heather Mcrimmon and a very close friend of Suze
Rob went along with Suze and Heather when they investigated strange sounds underneath the city of london but it all got too much for Rob and Suze as they ran fearing the sounds leading to Heathers meeting of The Doctor