Trusted
21,542
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{real world}} | {{real world}} | ||
This page showcases the covers for novels in the [[Virgin New Adventures]] and [[Virgin Bernice Summerfield New Adventures]]. This page only shows the covers of first editions. | This page showcases the covers for novels in the [[Virgin New Adventures]] and [[Virgin Bernice Summerfield New Adventures]]. This page only shows the covers of first editions. | ||
== Artists == | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Artist | |||
!# of covers | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peter Elson]] | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fred Gambino]] | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jon Sullivan]] | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jeff Cummins]] | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mark Salwowski]] | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tony Masero]] | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Andrew Skilleter]] | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bill Donohoe]] | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paul Campbell]] | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pete Wallbank]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mark Wilkinson]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mike Posen]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lee Sullivan]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luis Rey]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jim Mortimore]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Christopher Bulis]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kevin Jenkins]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Barry Jones]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nik Spender]] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[David Wyatt]] | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |||
== Covers == | == Covers == |