Trusted
71,584
edits
Snivystorm (talk | contribs) (Converting link to CS version;) Tag: 2017 source edit |
(→Notes) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 512: | Line 512: | ||
* [[Roald Dahl Plass]], Cardiff ''(Exterior of Torchwood)'' | * [[Roald Dahl Plass]], Cardiff ''(Exterior of Torchwood)'' | ||
* [[Upper Boat Studios]], Upper Boat Tonteg Road, Treforest Industrial Estate, Pontypridd | * [[Upper Boat Studios]], Upper Boat Tonteg Road, Treforest Industrial Estate, Pontypridd | ||
=== Broadcasts === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Date | |||
!Time | |||
!Channel | |||
!class="unsortable"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunday]] [[22 October (releases)|22 October]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
|21:00 | |||
|[[BBC Three]] | |||
|First broadcast. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wednesday]] [[25 October (releases)|25 October]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
|21:00 | |||
|[[BBC Two England]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunday]] [[7 January (releases)|7 January]] [[2007 (releases)|2007]] | |||
|22:00 | |||
|[[BBC Three]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monday]] [[8 January (releases)|8 January]] [[2007 (releases)|2007]] | |||
|03:25 | |||
|[[BBC Three]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Friday]] [[14 September (releases)|14 September]] [[2007 (releases)|2007]] | |||
|21:00 | |||
|[[BBC Three]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Saturday]] [[15 September (releases)|15 September]] [[2007 (releases)|2007]] | |||
|02:40 | |||
|[[BBC Three]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thursday]] [[15 April (releases)|15 April]] [[2010 (releases)|2010]] | |||
|22:45 | |||
|[[BBC HD]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Production errors === | === Production errors === |