Ianto Jones/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| {{sortname|Brian|Minchin}} | | {{sortname|Brian|Minchin}} | ||
| data-sort-value="0 February 2009"|[[February (releases)|February]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | | data-sort-value="0 February 2009"|[[February (releases)|February]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Who by Fire (short story)|Who by Fire]]'' | |||
|rowspan=2|Short story | |||
|rowspan=2|''[[Torchwood The Official Magazine]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Andy|Lane}} | |||
| [[19 February (releases)|19 February]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Gordian (short story)|Gordian]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Steven|Savile}} | |||
| data-sort-value="19 February 2009"|[[19 February (releases)|19 February]] - [[23 April (releases)|23 April]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Broken (comic story)|Broken]]'' | |||
|Comic | |||
|''[[Torchwood The Official Magazine]]'' | |||
| data-sort-value="Russell, Gary"|[[Gary Russell]], [[Nick Abadzis]] | |||
| data-sort-value="23 April 2009"|[[23 April (releases)|23 April]] - [[17 December (releases)|17 December]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[In the Shadows (audio story)|In the Shadows]]'' | | ''[[In the Shadows (audio story)|In the Shadows]]'' | ||
|Audio | |rowspan=2|Audio | ||
|[[BBC Torchwood audio stories#Audiobooks|BBC ''Torchwood'' audiobooks]] | |rowspan=2|[[BBC Torchwood audio stories#Audiobooks|BBC ''Torchwood'' audiobooks]] | ||
| {{sortname|Joseph|Lidster}} | | {{sortname|Joseph|Lidster}} | ||
| [[7 May (releases)|7 May]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | | [[7 May (releases)|7 May]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Sin Eaters (audio story)|The Sin Eaters]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Brian|Minchin}} | |||
| [[4 June (releases)|4 June]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Into the Silence (novel)|Into the Silence]]'' | | ''[[Into the Silence (novel)|Into the Silence]]'' | ||
Line 258: | Line 278: | ||
| ''[[The House That Jack Built (novel)|The House That Jack Built]]'' | | ''[[The House That Jack Built (novel)|The House That Jack Built]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Guy|Adams|dab=writer}} | | {{sortname|Guy|Adams|dab=writer}} | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Closing Time (TTOM short story)|Closing Time]]'' | |||
|Short story | |||
|''[[Consequences (anthology)|Consequences]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Andy|Lane}} | |||
| data-sort-value="25 June 2009"|[[25 June (releases)|25 June]] - [[20 August (releases)|20 August]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Asylum (audio story)|Asylum]]'' | |||
|rowspan=3|Audio | |||
| rowspan=3|[[BBC Torchwood audio stories#Audio dramas|BBC ''Torchwood'' audio dramas]] | |||
| {{sortname|Anita|Sullivan}} | |||
| [[1 July (releases)|1 July]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Golden Age (audio story)|Golden Age]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|James|Goss}} | |||
| [[2 July (releases)|2 July]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Dead Line (audio story)|The Dead Line]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Phil|Ford}} | |||
| [[3 July (releases)|3 July]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Children of Earth: Day One (TV story)|Children of Earth: Day One]]'' | | ''[[Children of Earth: Day One (TV story)|Children of Earth: Day One]]'' | ||
Line 276: | Line 316: | ||
| {{sortname|John|Fay}} | | {{sortname|John|Fay}} | ||
| [[9 July (releases)|9 July]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | | [[9 July (releases)|9 July]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Last Voyage of Osiris (short story)|The Last Voyage of Osiris]]'' | |||
| rowspan=5|Short story | |||
| rowspan=5|''[[Consequences (anthology)|Consequences]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|James|Goss}} | |||
| [[20 August (releases)|20 August]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Baby Farmers (short story)|The Baby Farmers]]'' | | ''[[The Baby Farmers (short story)|The Baby Farmers]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|David|Llewellyn}} | | {{sortname|David|Llewellyn}} | ||
| rowspan=4|[[15 October (releases)|15 October]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | | rowspan=4|[[15 October (releases)|15 October]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | ||
Line 300: | Line 344: | ||
| ''[[The Undertaker's Gift (novel)|The Undertaker's Gift]]'' | | ''[[The Undertaker's Gift (novel)|The Undertaker's Gift]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Trevor|Baxendale}} | | {{sortname|Trevor|Baxendale}} | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Stakes on a Plane (short story)|Stakes on a Plane]]'' | |||
| rowspan=6|Short story | |||
| rowspan=23|''[[Torchwood The Official Magazine]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|James|Moran}} | |||
| rowspan=2|[[15 October (releases)|15 October]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[I May Be Some Time (short story)|I May Be Some Time]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|David|Llewellyn}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[They Keep Killing Andy (short story)|They Keep Killing Andy]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Trevor|Baxendale}} | |||
| rowspan=2|[[17 December (releases)|17 December]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Flotsam and Jetsam (short story)|Flotsam and Jetsam]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Kate|Orman}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Happy New Year (short story)|Happy New Year]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Sarah|Pinborough}} | |||
| rowspan=3|[[18 February (releases)|18 February]] [[2010 (releases)|2010]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Photo Finish (short story)|Photo Finish]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Mark|Morris}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Fated to Pretend (comic story)|Fated to Pretend]]'' | |||
|Comic | |||
| {{sortname|Brian|Minchin}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Reflections (short story)|Reflections]]'' | |||
|Short story | |||
| {{sortname|Juliet E|McKenna}} | |||
|[[15 April (releases)|15 April]] [[2010 (releases)|2010]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Shrouded (comic story)|Shrouded]]'' | |||
|Comic | |||
| {{sortname|Gareth|David-Lloyd}} | |||
| data-sort-value="15 April 2010"|[[15 April (releases)|15 April]] - [[24 June (releases)|24 June]] [[2010 (releases)|2010]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Rare Earth (short story)|Rare Earth]]'' | |||
| rowspan=7|Short story | |||
| {{sortname|Kate|Orman}} | |||
| rowspan=4|[[24 June (releases)|24 June]] [[2010 (releases)|2010]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Package (short story)|The Package]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|James|Goss}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Ashes to Ashes (short story)|Ashes to Ashes]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Sandra|Shennan}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Lockdown (short story)|Lockdown]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Lisa|Moran}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Mend Me (short story)|Mend Me]]'' | | ''[[Mend Me (short story)|Mend Me]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Sarah|Pinborough}} | | {{sortname|Sarah|Pinborough}} | ||
|[[19 August (releases)|19 August]] [[2010 (releases)|2010]] | | rowspan=3|[[19 August (releases)|19 August]] [[2010 (releases)|2010]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Everything's True (short story)|Everything's True]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Guy|Adams|dab=writer}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Secret of Crow Island (short story)|The Secret of Crow Island]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|David|Llewellyn}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Hell House (comic story)|Hell House]]'' | |||
|Comic | |||
| {{sortname|Roger|Gibson}} | |||
| rowspan=4|[[28 October (releases)|28 October]] [[2010 (releases)|2010]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Red-Handed (short story)|Red-Handed]]'' | |||
| rowspan=6|Short story | |||
| {{sortname|Kate|Orman}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Cultural Firsts (short story)|Cultural Firsts]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Richard|Stokes}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Mind's Eye (short story)|The Mind's Eye]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|James|Goss}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Unplugged (short story)|Unplugged]]'' | | ''[[Unplugged (short story)|Unplugged]]'' | ||
Line 316: | Line 430: | ||
| ''[[We All Go Through (short story)|We All Go Through]]'' | | ''[[We All Go Through (short story)|We All Go Through]]'' | ||
| data-sort-value="Tribe, Steve"|[[Steve Tribe]], [[James Goss]] | | data-sort-value="Tribe, Steve"|[[Steve Tribe]], [[James Goss]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Department X (audio story)|Department X]]'' | |||
|rowspan=5|Audio | |||
|rowspan=2|[[BBC Torchwood audio stories#Audiobooks|BBC ''Torchwood'' audiobooks]] | |||
| rowspan=2|{{sortname|James|Goss}} | |||
| rowspan=2|[[7 March (releases)|7 March]] [[2011 (releases)|2011]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Ghost Train (audio story)|Ghost Train]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Devil and Miss Carew (audio story)|The Devil and Miss Carew]]'' | |||
| rowspan=3|[[BBC Torchwood audio stories#Audio dramas|BBC ''Torchwood'' audio dramas]] | |||
| {{sortname|Rupert|Laight}} | |||
| [[11 July (releases)|11 July]] [[2011 (releases)|2011]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Submission (audio story)|Submission]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Ryan|Scott|dab=writer}} | |||
| [[12 July (releases)|12 July]] [[2011 (releases)|2011]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The House of the Dead (audio story)|The House of the Dead]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|James|Goss}} | |||
| [[13 July (releases)|13 July]] [[2011 (releases)|2011]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[First Born (novel)|First Born]]'' | | ''[[First Born (novel)|First Born]]'' | ||
Line 396: | Line 531: | ||
|{{sortname|James|Goss}} | |{{sortname|James|Goss}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Audio == | == Audio == | ||
=== Big Finish ''Torchwood'' series === | === Big Finish ''Torchwood'' series === | ||
==== Series 1 ==== | ==== Series 1 ==== | ||
Line 471: | Line 566: | ||
* ''[[Torchwood: SUV (audio story)|Torchwood: SUV]]'' | * ''[[Torchwood: SUV (audio story)|Torchwood: SUV]]'' | ||
* ''[[The Lincolnshire Poacher (audio story)|The Lincolnshire Poacher]]'' | * ''[[The Lincolnshire Poacher (audio story)|The Lincolnshire Poacher]]'' | ||
{{ListSort}} | {{ListSort}} | ||
[[Category:Lists of appearances by Torchwood regular characters]] | [[Category:Lists of appearances by Torchwood regular characters]] |
Revision as of 22:56, 9 April 2023
Stand well clear, Jo!
This article is currently undergoing significant editing. Editors should not use this tag for more than 72 hours. Please do not edit it until you no longer see this message, or until 72 hours have passed from the time this message appeared in the edit history.
The following is a list of appearances by Ianto Jones.
Audio
Big Finish Torchwood series
Series 1
Series 2
Series 3
Series 4
Series 5
Series 6
- Tropical Beach Sounds and Other Relaxing Seascapes #4
- Dinner and a Show
- Ex Machina
- Rhys and Ianto's Excellent Barbecue
- Coffee