Jenny (The Doctor's Daughter)/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Time Traveller's Almanac (reference book)|The Time Traveller's Almanac]]'' | | ''[[The Time Traveller's Almanac (reference book)|The Time Traveller's Almanac]]'' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | Reference book | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | N/A | ||
| {{sortname|Steve|Tribe}} | | {{sortname|Steve|Tribe}} | ||
| [[13 November (releases)|13 November]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | | [[13 November (releases)|13 November]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Visual Dictionary (reference book)|The Visual Dictionary]]'' (2009 edition+) | |||
| data-sort-value="Rayner, Jacqueline" | [[Jacqueline Rayner]], [[Andrew Darling]], [[Kerrie Dougherty]], [[David John]], and [[Simon Beecroft]]. | |||
| [[February (releases)|February]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Doctor Who: The Encyclopedia (reference book)| The Encyclopedia]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Gary|Russell}} | |||
| [[13 October (releases)|13 October]] [[2011 (releases)|2011]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Doctor Who Character Encyclopedia: Updated Edition (reference book)|Doctor Who Character Encyclopedia: Updated Edition]]'' | |||
| ''Doctor Who Character Encyclopedias'' | |||
| data-sort-value="Loborik, Jason" | [[Jason Loborik]], [[Annabel Gibson]], [[Moray Laing]], [[Emma Grange]] | |||
| [[24 December (releases)|24 December]] [[2014 (releases)|2014]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Whotopia: The Ultimate Guide to the Whoniverse (reference book)|Whotopia: The Ultimate Guide to the Whoniverse]]'' | | ''[[Whotopia: The Ultimate Guide to the Whoniverse (reference book)|Whotopia: The Ultimate Guide to the Whoniverse]]'' | ||
| N/A | |||
| data-sort-value="Morris, Jonathan" | [[Jonathan Morris]], [[Simon Guerrier]], [[Una McCormack]] | | data-sort-value="Morris, Jonathan" | [[Jonathan Morris]], [[Simon Guerrier]], [[Una McCormack]] | ||
| [[16 November (releases)|16 November]] [[2023 (releases)|2023]] | | [[16 November (releases)|16 November]] [[2023 (releases)|2023]] |
Revision as of 00:46, 30 January 2024
The following is a list of appearances by Jenny, the Doctor's daughter.