Vicki Pallister/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
Vincent VG (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (Updating links from Season 3 to Season 3 (Doctor Who 1963)) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| ''[[The Rescue (TV story)|The Rescue]]'' | | ''[[The Rescue (TV story)|The Rescue]]'' | ||
| rowspan=9|TV | | rowspan=9|TV | ||
| rowspan=7|''Doctor Who'' [[season 2]] | | rowspan=7|''Doctor Who'' [[Season 2 (Doctor Who 1963)|season 2]] | ||
| {{sortname|David|Whitaker}} | | {{sortname|David|Whitaker}} | ||
| data-sort-value="2 January 1965"|[[2 January (releases)|2]] - [[9 January (releases)|9 January]] [[1965 (releases)|1965]] | | data-sort-value="2 January 1965"|[[2 January (releases)|2]] - [[9 January (releases)|9 January]] [[1965 (releases)|1965]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Galaxy 4 (TV story)|Galaxy 4]]'' | | ''[[Galaxy 4 (TV story)|Galaxy 4]]'' | ||
| rowspan=2|''Doctor Who'' [[season 3]] | | rowspan=2|''Doctor Who'' [[Season 3 (Doctor Who 1963)|season 3]] | ||
| {{sortname|William|Emms}} | | {{sortname|William|Emms}} | ||
| data-sort-value="11 September 1965"|[[11 September (releases)|11 September]] - [[2 October (releases)|2 October]] 1965 | | data-sort-value="11 September 1965"|[[11 September (releases)|11 September]] - [[2 October (releases)|2 October]] 1965 | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Doctor Who and the Zarbi (novelisation)|Doctor Who and the Zarbi]]'' | | ''[[Doctor Who and the Zarbi (novelisation)|Doctor Who and the Zarbi]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=13|Novel | ||
| rowspan=2|Frederick Muller novelisations | | rowspan=2|Frederick Muller novelisations | ||
| {{sortname|Bill|Strutton}} | | {{sortname|Bill|Strutton}} | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Eleventh Tiger (novel)|The Eleventh Tiger]]'' | | ''[[The Eleventh Tiger (novel)|The Eleventh Tiger]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|David A.|McIntee}} | |||
| 3 May [[2004 (releases)|2004]] | | 3 May [[2004 (releases)|2004]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Curse of the Cyclops (game)|Curse of the Cyclops]]'' | |||
| Game | |||
| ''[[Doctor Who Magazine]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Ian|Marsh}} | |||
| [[26 December (releases)|26 December]] [[1991 (releases)|1991]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Romans Cutaway (short story)|Romans Cutaway]]'' | | ''[[Romans Cutaway (short story)|Romans Cutaway]]'' | ||
| rowspan=12|Short Story | |||
| ''[[More Short Trips]]'' | | ''[[More Short Trips]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|David A.|McIntee}} | |||
| 1 March 1999 | | 1 March 1999 | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 18:53, 22 April 2024
The following is a list of appearances by Vicki Pallister.