Jenny (The Doctor's Daughter)/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
No edit summary |
m (Updating links from Series 4 (Doctor Who) to Series 4 (Doctor Who 2005)) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{subpage tabs}} | |||
{{real world}} | {{real world}} | ||
{{big toc}} | {{big toc}} | ||
Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
| ''[[The Doctor's Daughter (TV story)|The Doctor's Daughter]]'' | | ''[[The Doctor's Daughter (TV story)|The Doctor's Daughter]]'' | ||
| TV | | TV | ||
| ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Series 4 (Doctor Who)|series 4]] | | ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Series 4 (Doctor Who 2005)|series 4]] | ||
| {{sortname|Stephen|Greenhorn}} | | {{sortname|Stephen|Greenhorn}} | ||
| [[10 May (releases)|10 May]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | | [[10 May (releases)|10 May]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 76: | ||
| {{sortname|James|Goss}} | | {{sortname|James|Goss}} | ||
| [[14 June (releases)|14 June]] [[2023 (releases)|2023]] | | [[14 June (releases)|14 June]] [[2023 (releases)|2023]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Time Traveller's Almanac (reference book)|The Time Traveller's Almanac]]'' | |||
| rowspan="5" | Reference book | |||
| rowspan="3" | N/A | |||
| {{sortname|Steve|Tribe}} | |||
| [[13 November (releases)|13 November]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Visual Dictionary (reference book)|The Visual Dictionary]]'' (2009 edition+) | |||
| data-sort-value="Rayner, Jacqueline" | [[Jacqueline Rayner]], [[Andrew Darling]], [[Kerrie Dougherty]], [[David John]], and [[Simon Beecroft]]. | |||
| data-sort-value="1 February 2009" | [[February (releases)|February]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Doctor Who: The Encyclopedia (reference book)|Doctor Who: The Encyclopedia]]'' (2011 edition) | |||
| {{sortname|Gary|Russell}} | |||
| [[13 October (releases)|13 October]] [[2011 (releases)|2011]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Doctor Who Character Encyclopedia: Updated Edition (reference book)|Doctor Who Character Encyclopedia: Updated Edition]]'' | |||
| ''Doctor Who Character Encyclopedias'' | |||
| data-sort-value="Loborik, Jason" | [[Jason Loborik]], [[Annabel Gibson]], [[Moray Laing]], [[Emma Grange]] | |||
| [[24 December (releases)|24 December]] [[2014 (releases)|2014]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Whotopia: The Ultimate Guide to the Whoniverse (reference book)|Whotopia: The Ultimate Guide to the Whoniverse]]'' | |||
| N/A | |||
| data-sort-value="Morris, Jonathan" | [[Jonathan Morris]], [[Simon Guerrier]], [[Una McCormack]] | |||
| [[16 November (releases)|16 November]] [[2023 (releases)|2023]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ListSort}} | {{ListSort}} | ||
[[Category:Lists of companion appearances]] | [[Category:Lists of companion appearances]] |
Latest revision as of 19:37, 25 April 2024
The following is a list of appearances by Jenny, the Doctor's daughter.