Weevil/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
< Weevil
m (enforcing T:CLEAN CODE) |
m (Updating links from Series 9 (Doctor Who) to Series 9 (Doctor Who 2005)) |
||
(71 intermediate revisions by 23 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{real world}} | |||
{{mop}} | |||
{{big toc}} | {{big toc}} | ||
The following is a '''list of appearances by the [[Weevil]]s'''. | |||
{| class="sortable fandom-table" | |||
= | !Title | ||
= | !Medium | ||
!Series | |||
!Author | |||
!Release date | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Everything Changes (TV story)|Everything Changes]]'' | |||
| rowspan="5" |TV | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Torchwood (series)|Torchwood]] [[Series 1 (Torchwood)|series ''1'']] | |||
|[[Russell T Davies]] | |||
==== [[Series 2 (Torchwood)| | |[[22 October (releases)|22 October]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Day One (TV story)|Day One]]'' | |||
|[[Chris Chibnall]] | |||
|[[22 October (releases)|22 October]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Greeks Bearing Gifts (TV story)|Greeks Bearing Gifts]]'' | |||
|[[Toby Whithouse]] | |||
|[[26 November (releases)|26 November]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
=== [[Doctor Who]] | |- | ||
|''[[Combat (TV story)|Combat]]'' | |||
|[[Noel Clarke]] | |||
|[[24 December (releases)|24 December]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[End of Days (TV story)|End of Days]]'' | |||
|[[Chris Chibnall]] | |||
|[[1 January (releases)|1 January]] [[2007 (releases)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Another Life (novel)|Another Life]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |Novel | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[BBC Torchwood novels]] | |||
|[[Peter Anghelides]] | |||
|[[11 January (releases)|11 January]] [[2007 (releases)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Slow Decay (novel)|Slow Decay]] | |||
|[[Andy Lane]] | |||
[[ | |[[11 January (releases)|11 January]] [[2007 (releases)|2007]] | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Sleeper (TV story)|Sleeper]]'' | |||
| rowspan="5" |TV | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Torchwood (series)|Torchwood]] [[Series 2 (Torchwood)|series 2]] | |||
|[[James Moran]] | |||
|[[23 January (releases)|23 January]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Adam (TV story)|Adam]]'' | |||
|[[Catherine Tregenna]] | |||
|[[13 February (releases)|13 February]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Reset (TV story)|Reset]]'' | |||
|[[J. C. Wilsher]] | |||
|[[13 February (releases)|13 February]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dead Man Walking (TV story)|Dead Man Walking]]'' | |||
|[[Matt Jones (writer)|Matt Jones]] | |||
|[[20 February (releases)|20 February]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[A Day in the Death (TV story)|A Day in the Death]]'' | |||
|[[Joseph Lidster]] | |||
|[[27 February (releases)|27 February]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Something in the Water (novel)|Something in the Water]]'' | |||
|Novel | |||
|[[BBC Torchwood novels]] | |||
|[[Trevor Baxendale]] | |||
|[[6 March (releases)|6 March]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Fragments (TV story)|Fragments]]'' | |||
| rowspan="2" |TV | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Torchwood (series)|Torchwood]] [[Series 2 (Torchwood)|series 2]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chris Chibnall]] | |||
|[[21 March (releases)|21 March]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Exit Wounds (TV story)|Exit Wounds]]'' | |||
|[[4 April (releases)|4 April]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lost Souls (audio story)|Lost Souls]] | |||
|Audio | |||
|[[BBC Torchwood audio stories|BBC Torchwood audio dramas]] | |||
|[[Joseph Lidster]] | |||
|[[10 September (releases)|10 September]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[SkyPoint (novel)|''Sky Point'']] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Novel | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[BBC Torchwood novels]] | |||
|[[Phil Ford]] | |||
|[[20 November (releases)|20 November]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Pack Animals (novel)|Pack Animals]]'' | |||
|[[Peter Anghelides]] | |||
|[[20 November (releases)|20 November]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Risk Assessment (novel)|Risk Assessment]]'' | |||
|[[James Goss]] | |||
|[[15 October (releases)|15 October]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Undertaker's Gift (novel)|The Undertaker's Gift]]'' | |||
|[[Trevor Baxendale]] | |||
|[[15 October (releases)|15 October]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Pandorica Opens (TV story)|The Pandorica Opens]]'' | |||
| rowspan="2" |TV | |||
|[[Doctor Who]] [[Series 5 (Doctor Who 2005)|series 5]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Steven Moffat]] | |||
|[[19 June (releases)|19 June]] [[2010 (releases)|2010]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Magician's Apprentice (TV story)|The Magician's Apprentice]]'' | |||
|[[Doctor Who]] [[Series 9 (Doctor Who 2005)|series 9]] | |||
|[[19 September (releases)|19 September]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Transformed (comic story)|The Transformed]]'' | |||
|Comic | |||
|[[Doctor Who: The Ninth Doctor]] | |||
|[[Cavan Scott]] | |||
|[[10 August (releases)|10 August -]] [[7 September (releases)|7 September]] [[2016 (releases)|2016]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Corpse Day (audio story)|Corpse Day]]'' | |||
| rowspan="7" |Audio | |||
|[[Torchwood - Monthly Range]] [[Series 3 (BFTW)|series 3]] | |||
|[[James Goss]] | |||
|[[9 May (releases)|9 May]] [[2017 (releases)|2017]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Believe (audio story)|Believe]]'' | |||
|[[Torchwood - Special Releases]] | |||
|[[Guy Adams]] | |||
|[[25 April (releases)|25 April]] [[2018 (releases)|2018]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Future Pain (audio story)|Future Pain]]'' | |||
|[[Torchwood: The Story Continues|Torchwood: The Story Continues:]] [[God Among Us 1]] | |||
|[[James Goss]] | |||
|[[23 October (releases)|23 October]] [[2018 (releases)|2018]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[ScrapeJane (audio story)|''ScrapeJane'']] | |||
|[[Torchwood: The Story Continues|Torchwood: The Story Continues:]] [[God Among Us 3]] | |||
|[[Robin Bell]] | |||
|[[19 June (releases)|19 June]] [[2019 (releases)|2019]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Cuckoo (audio story)|Cuckoo]]'' | |||
|[[Torchwood: The Story Continues|Torchwood: The Story Continues:]] [[Among Us 2]] | |||
|[[Tim Foley]] | |||
|[[29 June (releases)|29 June]] [[2023 (releases)|2023]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[How I Conquered the World (audio story)|How I Conquered the World]]'' | |||
|[[Torchwood: The Story Continues|Torchwood: The Story Continues:]] [[Among Us 3]] | |||
|[[Tim Foley]], [[Ash Darby]], [[James Goss]] | |||
|[[27 July (releases)|27 July]] [[2023 (releases)|2023]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Tube Strike (audio story)|Tube Strike]]'' | |||
|''[[Torchwood - Monthly Range]]'' [[Series 9 (BFTW)|series 9]] | |||
|[[Gareth David-Lloyd]] | |||
|[[7 March (releases)|7 March]] [[2024 (releases)|2024]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lists of species appearances]] | [[Category:Lists of species appearances]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:14, 25 April 2024
The following is a list of appearances by the Weevils.