Ianto Jones/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|{{sortname|Russell T|Davies}} | |{{sortname|Russell T|Davies}} | ||
| data-sort-value="28 June 2008"|[[28 June (releases)|28 June]] - [[5 July (releases)|5 July]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | | data-sort-value="28 June 2008"|[[28 June (releases)|28 June]] - [[5 July (releases)|5 July]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Harm's Way (short story)|Harm's Way]]'' | |||
|Short story | |||
|''[[Torchwood The Official Magazine]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Trevor|Baxendale}} | |||
| data-sort-value="14 August 2008"|[[14 August (releases)|14 August]] - [[9 October (releases)|9 October]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Black Water (short story)|Black Water]]'' | | ''[[Black Water (short story)|Black Water]]'' | ||
Line 210: | Line 216: | ||
| {{sortname|Joseph|Lidster}} | | {{sortname|Joseph|Lidster}} | ||
| [[10 September (releases)|10 September]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | | [[10 September (releases)|10 September]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Book of Jahi (short story)|The Book of Jahi]]'' | |||
|Short story | |||
|''[[Torchwood The Official Magazine]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|David|Llewellyn}} | |||
| data-sort-value="6 November 2008"|[[6 November (releases)|6 November]] - [[31 December (releases)|31 December]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Pack Animals (novel)|Pack Animals]]'' | | ''[[Pack Animals (novel)|Pack Animals]]'' |
Revision as of 02:25, 9 April 2023
Stand well clear, Jo!
This article is currently undergoing significant editing. Editors should not use this tag for more than 72 hours. Please do not edit it until you no longer see this message, or until 72 hours have passed from the time this message appeared in the edit history.
The following is a list of appearances by Ianto Jones.
Prose
Short stories
Torchwood Magazine
- Happy New Year
- Photo Finish
- They Keep Killing Andy
- Harm's Way
- The Book of Jahi
- Who by Fire
- Gordian
- We All Go Through
- Red-Handed
- Cultural Firsts
- The Mind's Eye
- Mend Me
- Everything's True
- The Secret of Crow Island
- The Package
- Ashes to Ashes
- Lockdown
- Rare Earth
- Reflections
- Flotsam and Jetsam
- Stakes on a Plane
- I May Be Some Time
- The Last Voyage of Osiris
- Closing Time
Audio
Torchwood
Audiobook
Audio dramas
Big Finish Torchwood series
Series 1
Series 2
Series 3
Series 4
Series 5
Series 6
- Tropical Beach Sounds and Other Relaxing Seascapes #4
- Dinner and a Show
- Ex Machina
- Rhys and Ianto's Excellent Barbecue
- Coffee