User:Bongolium500/The Faceless Ones (TV story)/Reference works: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
Bongolium500 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Bongolium500 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Publisher | !Publisher | ||
!class="unsortable"|Notes | !class="unsortable"|Notes | ||
|- | |||
|[[8 February (releases)|8 February]] [[2001 (releases)|2001]] | |||
|[[DWM 301|''Doctor Who Magazine'' 301]]: ''[[The Time Team]]'' | |||
|Article in a magazine | |||
|data-sort-value="Bignell, Richard; Hickman, Clayton; Rayner, Jac; Ware, Peter|[[Richard Bignell]], [[Clayton Hickman]], [[Jac Rayner]] and [[Peter Ware (editor)|Peter Ware]] | |||
|[[Panini Comics]] | |||
|Included a review of ''[[The Faceless Ones (TV story)|The Faceless Ones]] [[The Faceless Ones (TV story)#Episode 1|episodes 1]] - [[The Faceless Ones (TV story)#Episode 4|4]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[8 March (releases)|8 March]] [[2001 (releases)|2001]] | |||
|[[DWM 302|''Doctor Who Magazine'' 302]]: ''[[The Time Team]]'' | |||
|Article in a magazine | |||
|data-sort-value="Bignell, Richard; Hickman, Clayton; Rayner, Jac; Ware, Peter|[[Richard Bignell]], [[Clayton Hickman]], [[Jac Rayner]] and [[Peter Ware (editor)|Peter Ware]] | |||
|[[Panini Comics]] | |||
|Included a review of ''[[The Faceless Ones (TV story)|The Faceless Ones]] [[The Faceless Ones (TV story)#Episode 1|episodes 5]] and [[The Faceless Ones (TV story)#Episode 6|6]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[11 July (releases)|11 July]] [[2013 (releases)|2013]] | |[[11 July (releases)|11 July]] [[2013 (releases)|2013]] |
Revision as of 18:56, 6 September 2023
Originally boradcast in 1967 as part of Doctor Who season 4, The Faceless Ones has been the subject of a number of reference books, articles and other works. Due to being made up mostly of missing episodes, many of these reference works focus on this aspect of the serial.
more to be added