Big Finish CD booklet illustrations: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
|1.7 | |1.7 | ||
|''[[Human Resources (audio story)|Human Resources]]'' | |''[[Human Resources (audio story)|Human Resources]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|style="float: right; height: fit"|[[file:Centre Fold Dead London.jpg|250px]] | |||
|2.1 | |||
|''[[Dead London (audio story)|Dead London]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="float: right; height: fit"|[[file:Centre Fold Max Warp.jpg|250px]] | |||
|2.2 | |||
|''[[Max Warp (audio story)|Max Warp]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="float: right; height: fit"|[[file:Centre Fold Brave New Town.jpg|250px]] | |||
|2.3 | |||
|''[[Brave New Town (audio story)|Brave New Town]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="float: right; height: fit"|[[file:Centre Fold The Skull of Sobek.jpg|250px]] | |||
|2.4 | |||
|''[[The Skull of Sobek (audio story)|The Skull of Sobek]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="float: right; height: fit"|[[file:Centre Fold Grand Theft Cosmos.jpg|250px]] | |||
|2.5 | |||
|''[[Grand Theft Cosmos (audio story)|Grand Theft Cosmos]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="float: right; height: fit"|[[file:Centre Fold The Zygon Who Fell to Earth.jpg|250px]] | |||
|2.6 | |||
|''[[The Zygon Who Fell to Earth (audio story)|The Zygon Who Fell to Earth]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="float: right; height: fit"|[[file:Centre Fold Sisters of the Flame.jpg|250px]] | |||
|2.7 | |||
|''[[Sisters of the Flame (audio story)|Sisters of the Flame]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="float: right; height: fit"|[[file:Centre Fold The Vengeance of Morbius.jpg|250px]] | |||
|2.8 | |||
|''[[The Vengeance of Morbius (audio story)|The Vengeance of Morbius]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:39, 22 June 2020
CD booklet illustrations were included in a number of audio drama releases by Big Finish Productions.
Main Range
Eighth Doctor Adventures
Image | # | Story |
---|---|---|
1.1 | Blood of the Daleks | |
1.2 | ||
1.3 | Horror of Glam Rock | |
1.4 | Immortal Beloved | |
1.5 | Phobos | |
1.6 | No More Lies | |
1.7 | Human Resources | |
2.1 | Dead London | |
2.2 | Max Warp | |
2.3 | Brave New Town | |
2.4 | The Skull of Sobek | |
2.5 | Grand Theft Cosmos | |
2.6 | The Zygon Who Fell to Earth | |
2.7 | Sisters of the Flame | |
2.8 | The Vengeance of Morbius |
Dark Eyes
Image | # | Story |
---|---|---|
1.1 | The Great War | |
1.2 | Fugitives | |
1.3 | Tangled Web | |
1.4 | X and the Daleks | |
2.1 | The Traitor | |
2.2 | The White Room | |
2.3 | Time's Horizon | |
2.4 | Eyes of the Master | |
3.1 | The Death of Hope | |
3.2 | The Reviled | |
3.3 | Masterplan | |
3.4 | Rule of the Eminence | |
4.1 | A Life in the Day | |
4.2 | The Monster of Montmartre | |
4.3 | Master of the Daleks | |
4.4 | Eye of Darkness |
The Lost Stories
Image | # | Story |
---|---|---|
1.1 | The Nightmare Fair | |
1.2 | Mission to Magnus | |
1.3 | Leviathan | |
1.4 | The Hollows of Time | |
1.5 | Paradise 5 | |
1.6 | Point of Entry | |
1.7 | The Song of Megaptera | |
1.8 | The Macros | |
2.3 | Thin Ice | |
2.4 | Crime of the Century | |
2.5 | Animal | |
2.6 | Earth Aid |