Toshiko Sato/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
m (Implementing {{mop}}) |
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{inuse}} | |||
{{real world}} | {{real world}} | ||
{{mop|Toshiko Sato main.jpg|Toshiko Sato. ([[TV]]: ''[[Sleeper (TV story)|Sleeper]]'')}} | {{mop|Toshiko Sato main.jpg|Toshiko Sato. ([[TV]]: ''[[Sleeper (TV story)|Sleeper]]'')}} | ||
The following is a '''list of appearances by [[Toshiko Sato]]'''. | The following is a '''list of appearances by [[Toshiko Sato]]'''. | ||
== | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! class="unsortable" | Title | |||
! Medium | |||
! Series | |||
! Author | |||
= | ! data-sort-type="iso-date" | Release date | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Everything Changes (TV story)|Everything Changes]]'' | |||
| rowspan=13|TV | |||
| rowspan=13|''[[Torchwood (series)|Torchwood]]'' [[Series 1 (Torchwood)|series 1]] | |||
| {{sortname|Russell T|Davies}} | |||
| [[22 October (releases)|22 October]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Day One (TV story)|Day One]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Chris|Chibnall}} | |||
| [[22 October (releases)|22 October]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Ghost Machine (TV story)|Ghost Machine]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Helen|Raynor}} | |||
| [[29 October (releases)|29 October]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Cyberwoman (TV story)|Cyberwoman]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Chris|Chibnall}} | |||
| [[5 November (releases)|5 November]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Small Worlds (TV story)|Small Worlds]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Peter J.|Hammond}} | |||
| [[12 November (releases)|12 November]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Countrycide (TV story)|Countrycide]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Chris|Chibnall}} | |||
| [[19 November (releases)|19 November]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Greeks Bearing Gifts (TV story)|Greeks Bearing Gifts]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Toby|Whithouse}} | |||
| [[26 November (releases)|26 November]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[They Keep Killing Suzie (TV story)|They Keep Killing Suzie]]'' | |||
| data-sort-value="Tomalin, Paul"|[[Paul Tomalin]], [[Dan McCulloch]] | |||
| [[3 December (releases)|3 December]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Random Shoes (TV story)|Random Shoes]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Jacquetta|May}} | |||
| [[10 December (releases)|10 December]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Out of Time (TV story)|Out of Time]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Catherine|Tregenna}} | |||
| [[17 December (releases)|17 December]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Combat (TV story)|Combat]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Noel|Clarke}} | |||
| [[24 December (releases)|24 December]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Captain Jack Harkness (TV story)|Captain Jack Harkness]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Catherine|Tregenna}} | |||
| [[1 January (releases)|1 January]] [[2007 (releases)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[End of Days (TV story)|End of Days]]'' | |||
|{{sortname|Chris|Chibnall}} | |||
| [[1 January (releases)|1 January]] [[2007 (releases)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Another Life (novel)|Another Life]]'' | |||
| rowspan=3|Novel | |||
| rowspan=3|[[BBC Torchwood novels]] | |||
| {{sortname|Peter|Anghelides}} | |||
| rowspan=3|[[11 January (releases)|11 January]] [[2007 (releases)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
== | | ''[[Border Princes (novel)|Border Princes]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Dan|Abnett}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Slow Decay (novel)|Slow Decay]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Andy|Lane}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang (TV story)|Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang]]'' | |||
| rowspan=3|TV | |||
| rowspan=3|''[[Torchwood (series)|Torchwood]]'' [[Series 2 (Torchwood)|series 2]] | |||
|{{sortname|Chris|Chibnall}} | |||
| [[16 January (releases)|16 January]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Sleeper (TV story)|Sleeper]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|James|Moran}} | |||
| [[23 January (releases)|23 January]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[To the Last Man (TV story)|To the Last Man]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Helen|Raynor}} | |||
| [[30 January (releases)|30 January]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Hidden (audio story)|Hidden]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|Audio | |||
| rowspan=2|[[BBC Torchwood audio stories#Audiobooks|BBC ''Torchwood'' audiobooks]] | |||
| {{sortname|Steven|Savile}} | |||
| rowspan=2|[[4 February (releases)|4 February]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Everyone Says Hello (audio story)|Everyone Says Hello]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Dan|Abnett}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Meat (TV story)|Meat]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|TV | |||
| rowspan=2|''[[Torchwood (series)|Torchwood]]'' [[Series 2 (Torchwood)|series 2]] | |||
| rowspan=2|{{sortname|Catherine|Tregenna}} | |||
| [[6 February (releases)|6 February]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Adam (TV story)|Adam]]'' | |||
| [[13 February (releases)|13 February]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Legacy of Torchwood One! (comic story)|The Legacy of Torchwood One!]]'' | |||
|Comic | |||
|''[[Torchwood The Official Magazine]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Simon|Furman}} | |||
| [[24 January (releases)|24 January]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Reset (TV story)|Reset]]'' | |||
| rowspan=4|TV | |||
| rowspan=4|''[[Torchwood (series)|Torchwood]]'' [[Series 2 (Torchwood)|series 2]] | |||
| {{sortname|J. C.|Wilsher}} | |||
| [[13 February (releases)|13 February]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Dead Man Walking (TV story)|Dead Man Walking]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Matt|Jones|dab=writer}} | |||
| [[20 February (releases)|20 February]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[A Day in the Death (TV story)|A Day in the Death]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Joseph|Lidster}} | |||
| [[27 February (releases)|27 February]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Something Borrowed (TV story)|Something Borrowed]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Phil|Ford}} | |||
| [[5 March (releases)|5 March]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Something in the Water (novel)|Something in the Water]]'' | |||
| rowspan=3|Novel | |||
| rowspan=3|[[BBC Torchwood novels]] | |||
| {{sortname|Trevor|Baxendale}} | |||
| rowspan=3|[[6 March (releases)|6 March]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Trace Memory (novel)|Trace Memory]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|David|Llewellyn}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Twilight Streets (novel)|The Twilight Streets]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Gary|Russell}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[From Out of the Rain (TV story)|From Out of the Rain]]'' | |||
|rowspan=2|TV | |||
|rowspan=2|''[[Torchwood (series)|Torchwood]]'' [[Series 2 (Torchwood)|series 2]] | |||
| {{sortname|Peter J.|Hammond}} | |||
| [[12 March (releases)|12 March]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Adrift (TV story)|Adrift]]'' | |||
|{{sortname|Chris|Chibnall}} | |||
| [[19 March (releases)|19 March]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Jetsam (comic story)|Jetsam]]'' | |||
|Comic | |||
|''[[Torchwood The Official Magazine]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Brian|Williamson}} | |||
| [[20 March (releases)|20 March]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Fragments (TV story)|Fragments]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|TV | |||
| rowspan=2|''[[Torchwood (series)|Torchwood]]'' [[Series 2 (Torchwood)|series 2]] | |||
| rowspan=2|{{sortname|Chris|Chibnall}} | |||
| [[21 March (releases)|21 March]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Exit Wounds (TV story)|Exit Wounds]]'' | |||
| [[4 April (releases)|4 April]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Rift War! (comic story)|Rift War!]]'' | |||
|Comic | |||
|''[[Torchwood The Official Magazine]]'' | |||
| data-sort-value="Furman, Simon"|[[Simon Furman]], [[Ian Edginton]] | |||
| data-sort-value="17 April 2008"|[[17 April (releases)|17 April]] - [[31 December (releases)|31 December]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Black Water (short story)|Black Water]]'' | |||
| rowspan=5|Short story | |||
| rowspan=5|[[Torchwood The Official Magazine Yearbook (2008)|''Torchwood The Official Magazine Yearbook'' (2008)]] | |||
| {{sortname|Steven|Savile}} | |||
| rowspan=5|[[22 August (releases)|22 August]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mrs Acres (short story)|Mrs Acres]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|David|Llewellyn}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Beauty of Our Weapons (short story)|The Beauty of Our Weapons]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Andy|Lane}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Plant Life (short story)|Plant Life]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Trevor|Baxendale}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Monster (short story)|Monster]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Joseph|Lidster}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Lost Souls (audio story)|Lost Souls]]'' | |||
|Audio | |||
|[[BBC Torchwood audio stories#Audio dramas|BBC ''Torchwood'' audio dramas]] | |||
| {{sortname|Joseph|Lidster}} | |||
| [[10 September (releases)|10 September]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Pack Animals (novel)|Pack Animals]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|Novel | |||
| rowspan=2|[[BBC Torchwood novels]] | |||
| {{sortname|Peter|Anghelides}} | |||
| rowspan=2|[[20 November (releases)|20 November]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[SkyPoint (novel)|SkyPoint]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Phil|Ford}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Return of the Vostok (comic story)|The Return of the Vostok]]'' | |||
|Comic | |||
| [[Watch (TV channel)|Watch website]] | |||
| {{sortname|Brian|Minchin}} | |||
| data-sort-value="0 February 2009"|[[February (releases)|February]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[In the Shadows (audio story)|In the Shadows]]'' | |||
|Audio | |||
|[[BBC Torchwood audio stories#Audiobooks|BBC ''Torchwood'' audiobooks]] | |||
| {{sortname|Joseph|Lidster}} | |||
| [[7 May (releases)|7 May]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Baby Farmers (short story)|The Baby Farmers]]'' | |||
| rowspan=4|Short story | |||
| rowspan=4|''[[Consequences (anthology)|Consequences]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|David|Llewellyn}} | |||
| rowspan=4|[[15 October (releases)|15 October]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Wrong Hands (short story)|The Wrong Hands]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Andrew|Cartmel}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Virus (short story)|Virus]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|James|Moran}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Consequences (short story)|Consequences]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Joseph|Lidster}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mend Me (short story)|Mend Me]]'' | |||
|Short story | |||
|''[[Torchwood The Official Magazine]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Sarah|Pinborough}} | |||
|[[19 August (releases)|19 August]] [[2010 (releases)|2010]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Unplugged (short story)|Unplugged]]'' | |||
| rowspan=3|Short story | |||
| rowspan=3|''[[Torchwood The Official Magazine]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|James|Moran}} | |||
| rowspan=3|[[16 December (releases)|16 December]] [[2010 (releases)|2010]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Requiem (short story)|Requiem]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Trevor|Baxendale}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[We All Go Through (short story)|We All Go Through]]'' | |||
| data-sort-value="Tribe, Steve"|[[Steve Tribe]], [[James Goss]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Believe (audio story)|Believe]]'' | |||
|Audio | |||
| ''[[Torchwood - Special Releases]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Guy|Adams|dab=writer}} | |||
| [[25 April (releases)|25 April]] [[2018 (releases)|2018]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Big Finish ''Torchwood'' === | === Big Finish ''Torchwood'' === | ||
Line 104: | Line 286: | ||
==== Specials ==== | ==== Specials ==== | ||
* ''[[The Torchwood Archive (audio story)|The Torchwood Archive]]'' | * ''[[The Torchwood Archive (audio story)|The Torchwood Archive]]'' | ||
== Video game == | == Video game == |
Revision as of 19:58, 8 April 2023
Stand well clear, Jo!
This article is currently undergoing significant editing. Editors should not use this tag for more than 72 hours. Please do not edit it until you no longer see this message, or until 72 hours have passed from the time this message appeared in the edit history.
The following is a list of appearances by Toshiko Sato.