Jenny (The Doctor's Daughter)/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
m (No infobox image to fill this) Tag: Manual revert |
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The following is a '''list of appearances by [[Jenny]]''', the Doctor's daughter. | The following is a '''list of appearances by [[Jenny]]''', the Doctor's daughter. | ||
== | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! class="unsortable" | Title | |||
! Medium | |||
! Series | |||
! Author | |||
! data-sort-type="iso-date" | Release date | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Doctor's Daughter (TV story)|The Doctor's Daughter]]'' | |||
| TV | |||
| ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Series 4 (Doctor Who)|series 4]] | |||
| {{sortname|Stephen|Greenhorn}} | |||
| [[10 May (releases)|10 May]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Legacy (video game)|Legacy]]'' | |||
== Audio | | Video game | ||
= | | ''[[Doctor Who]]'' | ||
= | | data-sort-value="Cummings, Lee"|[[Lee Cummings]], [[George Mann]] | ||
| data-sort-value="27 Nov 2013"|[[27 November (releases)|27 November]] [[2013 (releases)|2013]] - [[23 August (releases)|23 August]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Choice (comic story)|The Choice]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|Comic | |||
| ''[[Prisoners of Time]]'' | |||
| [[Scott & David Tipton]] | |||
| [[13 November (releases)|13 November]] [[2013 (releases)|2013]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Lost Dimension (comic story)|The Lost Dimension]]'' | |||
| [[Titan Publishing Group|Titan Comics]] miniseries | |||
| data-sort-value="Mann, George"|[[George Mann]], [[Cavan Scott]], [[Katy Rex]], [[Emma Beeby]], [[Gordon Rennie]], [[Nick Abadzis]] | |||
| data-sort-value="30 August 2017"|[[30 August (releases)|30 August]] - [[1 November (releases)|1 November]] [[2017 (releases)|2017]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Stolen Goods (audio story)|Stolen Goods]]'' | |||
| rowspan=10|Audio | |||
| rowspan=4|''[[Jenny: The Doctor's Daughter (audio anthology)|Jenny: The Doctor's Daughter]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Matt|Fitton}} | |||
| rowspan=4|[[5 June (releases)|5 June]] [[2018 (releases)|2018]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Prisoner of the Ood (audio story)|Prisoner of the Ood]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|John|Dorney}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Neon Reign (audio story)|Neon Reign]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Christian|Brassington}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Zero Space (audio story)|Zero Space]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|{{sortname|Adrian|Poynton}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Inside the Maldovarium (audio story)|Inside the Maldovarium]]'' | |||
| rowspan=4|''[[Still Running (audio anthology)|Still Running]]'' | |||
| rowspan=4|[[11 November (releases)|11 November]] [[2021 (releases)|2021]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Altered Status (audio story)|Altered Status]]'' | |||
| data-sort-value="Brassington, Christian"|[[Christian Brassington]], [[Matt Fitton]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Calamity Jenny (audio story)|Calamity Jenny]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|John|Dorney}} | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Her Own Worst Enemy (audio story)|Her Own Worst Enemy]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Lisa|McMullin}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Relative Time (audio story)|Relative Time]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Legacy of Time (audio anthology)|The Legacy of Time]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Matt|Fitton}} | |||
| [[17 July (releases)|17 July]] [[2019 (releases)|2019]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Prism (audio story)|Prism]]'' | |||
| ''[[Protectors of Time (audio anthology)|Protectors of Time]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Abigail|Burdess}} | |||
| [[8 March (releases)|8 March]] [[2022 (releases)|2022]] | |||
|} | |||
{{ListSort}} | {{ListSort}} | ||
[[Category:Lists of companion appearances]] | [[Category:Lists of companion appearances]] |
Revision as of 20:31, 12 April 2023
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
The following is a list of appearances by Jenny, the Doctor's daughter.