The Monk (The Black Hole)/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
No edit summary |
Vincent VG (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The Black Hole (audio story)|The Black Hole]]'' | |''[[The Black Hole (audio story)|The Black Hole]]'' | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=16|Audio | ||
|''[[The Early Adventures]]'' | |''[[The Early Adventures]]'' | ||
|{{sortname|Simon|Guerrier}} | |{{sortname|Simon|Guerrier}} | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|data-sort-value="Atkins, Ian"|[[Ian Atkins (writer)|Ian Atkins]] | |data-sort-value="Atkins, Ian"|[[Ian Atkins (writer)|Ian Atkins]] | ||
|[[26 July (releases)|26 July]] [[2016 (releases)|2016]] | |[[26 July (releases)|26 July]] [[2016 (releases)|2016]] | ||
|- | |||
|''[[How to Win Planets and Influence People (audio story)|How to Win Planets and Influence People]]'' | |||
|''Short Trips'': [[Series 7 (ST)|series 7]] | |||
|{{sortname|James|Goss}} | |||
|[[29 June (releases)|29 June]] [[2017 (releases)|2017]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The Side of the Angels (audio story)|The Side of the Angels]]'' | |''[[The Side of the Angels (audio story)|The Side of the Angels]]'' | ||
|''[[Doom Coalition 4]]'' | |''[[Doom Coalition 4]]'' | ||
|{{sortname|Matt|Fitton}} | |{{sortname|Matt|Fitton}} | ||
|[[7 March (releases)|7 March | |[[7 March (releases)|7 March]] 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The Rise of the New Humans (audio story)|The Rise of the New Humans]]'' | |''[[The Rise of the New Humans (audio story)|The Rise of the New Humans]]'' | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|{{sortname|John|Dorney}} | |{{sortname|John|Dorney}} | ||
|[[5 February (releases)|5 February]] [[2019 (releases)|2019]] | |[[5 February (releases)|5 February]] [[2019 (releases)|2019]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Treason and Plot (audio story)|Treason and Plot]]'' | |''[[Treason and Plot (audio story)|Treason and Plot]]'' | ||
|rowspan=2|''Missy'': ''[[Missy: Series Two|Series Two]]'' | |rowspan=2|''Missy'': ''[[Missy: Series Two|Series Two]]'' | ||
|{{sortname|Gemma|Arrowsmith}} | |{{sortname|Gemma|Arrowsmith}} | ||
|rowspan=2|[[8 July (releases)|8 July]] 2020 | |rowspan=2|[[8 July (releases)|8 July]] [[2020 (releases)|2020]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Too Many Masters (audio story)|Too Many Masters]]'' | |''[[Too Many Masters (audio story)|Too Many Masters]]'' | ||
Line 65: | Line 60: | ||
|''[[Two Monks, One Mistress (audio story)|Two Monks, One Mistress]]'' | |''[[Two Monks, One Mistress (audio story)|Two Monks, One Mistress]]'' | ||
|{{sortname|James|Kettle}} | |{{sortname|James|Kettle}} | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Subterfuge (audio story)|Subterfuge]]'' | |||
|''[[Main Range]]'' | |||
|{{sortname|Helen|Goldwyn}} | |||
|[[17 March (releases)|17 March]] 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The Outlaws (audio story)|The Outlaws]]'' | |''[[The Outlaws (audio story)|The Outlaws]]'' | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Past Lives (audio story)|Past Lives]]'' | |''[[Past Lives (audio story)|Past Lives]]'' | ||
|''[[Once and Future]]'' | |rowspan=2|''[[Once and Future]]'' | ||
|{{sortname|Robert|Valentine}} | |{{sortname|Robert|Valentine}} | ||
|[[3 May (releases)|3 May]] [[2023 (releases)|2023]] | |[[3 May (releases)|3 May]] [[2023 (releases)|2023]] | ||
|- | |||
|''[[The Union (audio story)|The Union]]'' | |||
|{{sortname|Matt|Fitton}} | |||
|[[25 October (releases)|25 October]] 2023 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:51, 25 October 2023
The following is a list of appearances by the "mustachioed" Monk.