Trusted
25,341
edits
Borisashton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Stories by TV Century 21 issue: placed the stories in a table) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== Stories by ''TV Century 21'' issue == | == Stories by ''TV Century 21'' issue == | ||
Originally, no individual titles were given to the stories. However, some titles were given in the preceding issue's "coming next time" closing caption. After doing research and interviewing those involved in the original strips, [[John Ainsworth]] proposed the following titles, which were later used by ''[[Doctor Who Magazine]]'': | Originally, no individual titles were given to the stories. However, some titles were given in the preceding issue's "coming next time" closing caption. After doing research and interviewing those involved in the original strips, [[John Ainsworth]] proposed the following titles, which were later used by ''[[Doctor Who Magazine]]'': | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Title || Writer || Printed in || Released | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Genesis of Evil (comic story)|Genesis of Evil]]'' | |||
|[[David Whitaker]], [[Alan Fennell]] | |||
|[[TV Century 21]] 1-3 | |||
|[[23 January (releases)|23 January]] - [[6 February (releases)|6 February]] [[1965 (releases)|1965]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Power Play (comic story)|Power Play]]'' | |||
|rowspan=15|David Whitaker | |||
|TV Century 21 4-10 | |||
|[[13 February (releases)|13 February]] - [[27 March (releases)|27 March]] 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Duel of the Daleks (comic story)|Duel of the Daleks]]'' | |||
|TV Century 21 11-17 | |||
|[[3 April (releases)|3 April]] - [[15 March (releases)|15 March]] 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Amaryll Challenge (comic story)|The Amaryll Challenge]]'' | |||
|TV Century 21 18-24 | |||
|[[22 May (releases)|22 May]] - [[23 July (releases)|23 July]] 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Penta Ray Factor (comic story)|The Penta Ray Factor]]'' | |||
|TV Century 21 25-32 | |||
|[[10 July (releases)|10 July]] - [[28 August (releases)|28 August]] 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Plague of Death (comic story)|Plague of Death]]'' | |||
|TV Century 21 33-39 | |||
|[[4 September (releases)|4 September]] - [[16 October (releases)|16 October]] 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Menace of the Monstrons (comic story)|The Menace of the Monstrons]]'' | |||
|TV Century 21 40-46 | |||
|[[23 October (releases)|23 October]] - [[4 December (releases)|4 December]] 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Eve of War (comic story)|Eve of War]]'' | |||
|TV Century 21 47-51 | |||
|[[11 December (releases)|11 December]] 1965 - [[8 January (releases)|8 January]] [[1966 (releases)|1966]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Archives of Phryne (comic story)|The Archives of Phryne]]'' | |||
|TV Century 21 52-58 | |||
|[[15 January (releases)|15 January]] - [[26 February (releases)|26 February]] 1966 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Rogue Planet (comic story)|The Rogue Planet]]'' | |||
|TV Century 21 59-62 | |||
|[[5 March (releases)|5]] - [[26 March (releases)|26 March]] 1966 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Impasse (comic story)|Impasse]]'' | |||
|TV Century 21 63-69 | |||
|[[2 April (releases)|2 April]] - [[14 May (releases)|14 May]] 1966 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Terrorkon Harvest (comic story)|The Terrorkon Harvest]]'' | |||
|TV Century 21 70-75 | |||
|[[21 May (releases)|21 May]] - [[25 June (releases)|25 June]] 1966 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Legacy of Yesteryear (comic story)|Legacy of Yesteryear]]'' | |||
|TV Century 21 76-85 | |||
|[[2 July (releases)|2 July]] - [[3 September (releases)|3 September]] 1966 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Shadow of Humanity (comic story)|Shadow of Humanity]]'' | |||
|TV Century 21 86-89 | |||
|[[10 September (releases)|10 September]] - [[1 October (releases)|1 October]] 1966 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Emissaries of Jevo (comic story)|The Emissaries of Jevo]]'' | |||
|TV Century 21 90-95 | |||
|[[8 October (releases)|8 October]] - [[12 November (releases)|12 November]] 1966 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Road to Conflict (comic story)|The Road to Conflict]]'' | |||
|TV Century 21 96-104 | |||
|[[19 November (releases)|19 November]] 1966 - [[14 January (releases)|14 January]] [[1967 (releases)|1967]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Return of the Elders (comic story)|Return of the Elders]]'' | |||
|[[John Lawrence]] | |||
|[[DWM]] [[DWM 249|249]]-[[DWM 254|254]] | |||
|[[13 February (releases)|13 February]] - [[3 July (releases)|3 July]] [[1997 (releases)|1997]] | |||
== Crew == | == Crew == |