Tech, emailconfirmed, Administrators
37,247
edits
NateBumber (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Koschei]]<ref group=n name="KOSCH">McIntee owns the specific reimagining of the character as a morally-ambiguous time-traveller. However, [[wikipedia:Koschei|the sorcerer Koschei the Deathless]] is a public-domain folkloric figure, including such trappings as having oncebeen chained at the bottom of a tower. The ''[[Iris Wildthyme (series)|Iris Wildthyme]]'' short story [[PROSE]]: ''[[The Scarlet Shadow (short story)|The Scarlet Shadow]]'' name-drops "Koschei" with no stated license from McIntee, presumably merely making use of the public-domain figure.</ref><ref name="DTM">2020, ''[[Down the Middle (anthology)|Down the Middle]]'', (copyright page), [[Arcbeatle Press]]</ref> | |[[Koschei]]<ref group=n name="KOSCH">McIntee owns the specific reimagining of the character as a morally-ambiguous time-traveller. However, [[wikipedia:Koschei|the sorcerer Koschei the Deathless]] is a public-domain folkloric figure, including such trappings as having oncebeen chained at the bottom of a tower. The ''[[Iris Wildthyme (series)|Iris Wildthyme]]'' short story [[PROSE]]: ''[[The Scarlet Shadow (short story)|The Scarlet Shadow]]'' name-drops "Koschei" with no stated license from McIntee, presumably merely making use of the public-domain figure.</ref><ref name="DTM">2020, ''[[Down the Middle (anthology)|Down the Middle]]'', (copyright page), [[Arcbeatle Press]]</ref> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[PROSE]]: ''[[The Dark Path (novel)|The Dark Path]]'' | |rowspan=2|[[PROSE]]: ''[[The Dark Path (novel)|The Dark Path]]'' | ||
|''[[Rebel Rebel (short story)|Rebel Rebel]]'' | |''[[Rebel Rebel (short story)|Rebel Rebel]]'' | ||
Line 373: | Line 372: | ||
|[[Mike Tucker]] | |[[Mike Tucker]] | ||
|''Bernice Summerfield'' | |''Bernice Summerfield'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Caxtarid]]s | |||
|[[PROSE]]: ''[[Infinite Requiem (novel)|Infinite Requiem]]'' (mentioned), ''[[Return of the Living Dad (novel)|Return of the Living Dead]]'' (seen) | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Daniel Blythe]], [[Kate Orman]]<ref name="WRINGING">Copyright page of ''[[Wringing Off (novel)|Wringing Off]]''.</ref><ref name="BLOODLETTERS">Copyright page of ''[[The Bloodletters (novel)|The Bloodletters]]''.</ref> | |||
|''[[Wringing Off (novel)|Wringing Off]]'', ''[[The Bloodletters (novel)|The Bloodletters]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||