Trusted
21,657
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
The following is a '''list of [[the Toymaker]]'s appearances'''. | The following is a '''list of [[the Toymaker]]'s appearances'''. | ||
== | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
= | ! class="unsortable" | Title | ||
!Medium | |||
! Series | |||
!Author | |||
! data-sort-type="iso-date" |Release date | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Celestial Toymaker (TV story)|The Celestial Toymaker]]'' | |||
|TV | |||
|''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Magic Mousetrap (audio story)|The Magic Mousetrap]]'' | |||
| rowspan="3" |Audio | |||
|[[Main Range]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Solitaire (audio story)|Solitaire]]'' | |||
|''[[The Companion Chronicles]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Nightmare Fair (audio story)|The Nightmare Fair]]'' | |||
|''[[The Lost Stories]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Celestial Toymaker (novelisation)|The Celestial Toymaker]]'' | |||
| rowspan="3" |Novel | |||
|[[Target novelisation]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Nightmare Fair (novelisation)|The Nightmare Fair]]'' | |||
|[[Target Missing Episodes]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Divided Loyalties (novel)|Divided Loyalties]]'' | |||
|[[BBC Past Doctor Adventures]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Games (BE short story)|Games]]'' | |||
| rowspan="5" |Short story | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Gallifrey: A Rough Guide (short story)|Gallifrey: A Rough Guide]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Murder in the Dark (short story)|Murder in the Dark]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Trick or Treat (short story)|Trick or Treat]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Toymaker (short story)|The Toymaker]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Greatest Gamble (comic story)|The Greatest Gamble]]'' | |||
| rowspan="6" |Comic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Endgame (DWM comic story)|Endgame]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Stockbridge Child (comic story)|The Stockbridge Child]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Who? (DWM 196 comic story)|''Doctor Who?'' 196]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Birthday Boy (comic story)|The Birthday Boy]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Relative Dimensions (comic story)|Relative Dimensions]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Double Danger (game)|Double Danger]]'' | |||
|Game | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lists of character appearances]] | [[Category:Lists of character appearances]] |