Chris Cwej/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
(Added Last Day, removed stories he isn't in.) Tag: Reverted |
(?? Not sure what this edit was meant to do but this ain't it) Tag: Manual revert |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2|''[[The Nuclear Option (short story)|The Nuclear Option]]'' | | colspan=2|''[[The Nuclear Option (short story)|The Nuclear Option]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=37|Short story | ||
| rowspan=3|''[[Short Trips: 2040]]'' | | rowspan=3|''[[Short Trips: 2040]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Richard|Salter}} | | {{sortname|Richard|Salter}} | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2|''[[Fountain of Youth (short story)|Fountain of Youth]]'' | | colspan=2|''[[Fountain of Youth (short story)|Fountain of Youth]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=28|''[[Down the Middle (anthology)|Down the Middle]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Jeffrey|Koval}} | | {{sortname|Jeffrey|Koval}} | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=28|[[28 October (releases)|28 October]] [[2020 (releases)|2020]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2|''[[Flickering Flame (short story)|Flickering Flame]]'' | | colspan=2|''[[Flickering Flame (short story)|Flickering Flame]]'' | ||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| data-sort-value="Whitt, Charles"|[[Charles Whitt]], [[Dillon O'Hara]] | | data-sort-value="Whitt, Charles"|[[Charles Whitt]], [[Dillon O'Hara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Years of Pompeii (short story)|Years of Pompeii]]'' | | rowspan=8|''[[Vignettes of an Uprising]]'' | ||
|''[[ | | ''[[Years of Pompeii (short story)|Years of Pompeii]]'' | ||
|rowspan= | | {{sortname|Hunter|O'Connell}} | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[A Friendly Vignette (short story)|A Friendly Vignette]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Gerard|Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Armored Creature of 004X (short story)|The Armored Creature of 004X]]'' | |||
| rowspan=3|{{sortname|Charles|Whitt}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Before Chris Cwej's Trial (short story)|Before Chris Cwej's Trial]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[P.R.O.B.E. Data Log 55: Mr. X (short story)|P.R.O.B.E. Data Log #55: Mr. X]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Possessive Love (short story)|Possessive Love]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Hunter|O'Connell}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Five Christinas (short story)|The Five Christinas]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|James|Wylder}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Epilogue to Down the Middle (short story)|Epilogue]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|{{sortname|Hunter|O'Connell}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Our Finest Gifts We Bring (short story)|Our Finest Gifts We Bring]]'' | | ''[[Our Finest Gifts We Bring (short story)|Our Finest Gifts We Bring]]'' | ||
Line 269: | Line 288: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2|''[[Damaged Goods (audio story)|Damaged Goods]]'' | | colspan=2|''[[Damaged Goods (audio story)|Damaged Goods]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=7|Audio | ||
| rowspan=3|''[[Novel Adaptations]]'' | | rowspan=3|''[[Novel Adaptations]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Russell T|Davies}} | | {{sortname|Russell T|Davies}} | ||
Line 294: | Line 313: | ||
| colspan=2|''[[The Dread of Night (audio story)|The Dread of Night]]'' | | colspan=2|''[[The Dread of Night (audio story)|The Dread of Night]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Tim|Foley}} | | {{sortname|Tim|Foley}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ListSort}} | {{ListSort}} | ||
[[Category:Lists of companion appearances]] | [[Category:Lists of companion appearances]] | ||
[[Category:Lists of appearances by Cwej regular characters]] | [[Category:Lists of appearances by Cwej regular characters]] |
Latest revision as of 21:44, 26 August 2024
The following is a list of appearances by Chris Cwej. It is not a list of appearances of the Cwej.