The Toymaker/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
No edit summary Tag: Disambiguation links |
Fennel Soup (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{subpage tabs}} | {{subpage tabs}} | ||
{{real world}} | {{real world}} | ||
{{mop}} | {{mop|Celestial Toymaker.jpg|The Toymaker. ([[TV]]: {{cs|The Celestial Toymaker (TV story)}})}} | ||
{{big toc}} | {{big toc}} | ||
The following is a '''list of [[the Toymaker]]'s appearances'''. | The following is a '''list of [[the Toymaker]]'s appearances'''. | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Celestial Toymaker (TV story)|The Celestial Toymaker]]'' | | ''[[The Celestial Toymaker (TV story)|The Celestial Toymaker]]'' | ||
| TV | | rowspan="2" | TV | ||
| ''[[Doctor Who (TV series)|Doctor Who]]'' [[season 3]] | | ''[[Doctor Who (TV series)|Doctor Who]]'' [[Season 3 (Doctor Who 1963)|season 3]] | ||
| {{Sortname|Brian|Hayles}} | | {{Sortname|Brian|Hayles}} | ||
| data-sort-value="2 Apr 1966" | [[2 April (releases)|2]] - [[23 April (releases)|23 April]] [[1966 (releases)|1966]] | | data-sort-value="2 Apr 1966" | [[2 April (releases)|2]] - [[23 April (releases)|23 April]] [[1966 (releases)|1966]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Giggle (TV story)|The Giggle]]'' | |||
| ''[[Doctor Who (TV series)|Doctor Who]]'' [[2023 specials]] | |||
| {{sortname|Russell T|Davies}} | |||
| [[9 December (releases)|9 December]] [[2023 (releases)|2023]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Greatest Gamble (comic story)|The Greatest Gamble]]'' | | ''[[The Greatest Gamble (comic story)|The Greatest Gamble]]'' | ||
Line 27: | Line 32: | ||
| rowspan="4" | [[DWM comic stories|''Doctor Who Magazine'']] | | rowspan="4" | [[DWM comic stories|''Doctor Who Magazine'']] | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{sortname|Alan|Barnes}} | | rowspan="2" | {{sortname|Alan|Barnes}} | ||
| data-sort-value="26 September | | data-sort-value="26 September 1996" | [[26 September (releases)|26 September]] - [[19 December (releases)|19 December]] [[1996 (releases)|1996]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Final Chapter (comic story)|The Final Chapter]]'' | | ''[[The Final Chapter (comic story)|The Final Chapter]]'' | ||
Line 55: | Line 60: | ||
| [[9 December (releases)|9 December]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]] | | [[9 December (releases)|9 December]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Games ( | | ''[[Games (short story)|Games]]'' | ||
| rowspan="4" |Short story | | rowspan="4" |Short story | ||
| ''[[Brief Encounter]]s'' | | ''[[Brief Encounter]]s'' | ||
Line 73: | Line 78: | ||
| ''[[Trick or Treat (short story)|Trick or Treat]]'' | | ''[[Trick or Treat (short story)|Trick or Treat]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Celestial Toymaker (novelisation)|The Celestial Toymaker]]'' | |''[[The Celestial Toymaker (novelisation)|The Celestial Toymaker]]'' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Novel | ||
| [[Target novelisation]] | |[[Target novelisation]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Davis, Gerry" | [[Gerry Davis]], [[Alison Bingeman]] | | data-sort-value="Davis, Gerry" |[[Gerry Davis]], [[Alison Bingeman]] | ||
| [[20 November (releases)|20 November]] [[1986 (releases)|1986]] | |[[20 November (releases)|20 November]] [[1986 (releases)|1986]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Nightmare Fair (novelisation)|The Nightmare Fair]]'' | |''[[The Nightmare Fair (novelisation)|The Nightmare Fair]]'' | ||
| [[Target Missing Episodes]] | |[[Target Missing Episodes]] | ||
| {{sortname|Graham|Williams}} | |{{sortname|Graham|Williams}} | ||
| [[18 May (releases)|18 May]] [[1989 (releases)|1989]] | |[[18 May (releases)|18 May]] [[1989 (releases)|1989]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Divided Loyalties (novel)|Divided Loyalties]]'' | |''[[Divided Loyalties (novel)|Divided Loyalties]]'' | ||
| [[BBC Past Doctor Adventures|BBC ''Past Doctor Adventures'']] | |[[BBC Past Doctor Adventures|BBC ''Past Doctor Adventures'']] | ||
| {{sortname|Gary|Russell}} | |{{sortname|Gary|Russell}} | ||
| [[4 October (releases)|4 October]] [[1999 (releases)|1999]] | |[[4 October (releases)|4 October]] [[1999 (releases)|1999]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Giggle (novelisation)|The Giggle]]'' | |||
| [[Target novelisation]]s | |||
| {{sortname|James|Goss}} | |||
| [[14 December (releases)|14 December]] [[2023 (releases)|2023]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Magic Mousetrap (audio story)|The Magic Mousetrap]]'' | |''[[The Magic Mousetrap (audio story)|The Magic Mousetrap]]'' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Audio | ||
| ''[[Main Range]]'' | |''[[Main Range]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Matthew|Sweet}} | |{{sortname|Matthew|Sweet}} | ||
| [[April (releases)|April]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | | data-sort-value="1 April 2009" |[[April (releases)|April]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Solitaire (audio story)|Solitaire]]'' | |''[[Solitaire (audio story)|Solitaire]]'' | ||
|''[[The Companion Chronicles]]'' | |''[[The Companion Chronicles]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|John|Dorney}} | |{{sortname|John|Dorney}} | ||
| data-sort-value="1 June 2010" | [[June (releases)|June]] [[2010 (releases)|2010]] | | data-sort-value="1 June 2010" |[[June (releases)|June]] [[2010 (releases)|2010]] | ||
|- | |||
|''[[The Nightmare Fair (audio story)|The Nightmare Fair]]'' | |||
|''[[The Lost Stories]]'' | |||
|{{sortname|Graham|Williams}} | |||
|[[12 November (releases)|12 November]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | |''[[Matryoshka (audio story)|Matryoshka]]'' | ||
| ''[[The | |''[[The Fourth Doctor Adventures]]'': ''[[Metamorphosis (audio anthology)|Metamorphosis]]'' | ||
| {{sortname| | |{{sortname|Lisa|McMullin}} | ||
| [[ | |[[11 June (releases)|11 June]] [[2024 (releases)|2024]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Toymaker (short story)|The Toymaker]]'' | |''[[The Toymaker (short story)|The Toymaker]]'' | ||
| Poem | |Poem | ||
| ''[[Now We Are Six Hundred (anthology)|Now We Are Six Hundred]]'' | |''[[Now We Are Six Hundred (anthology)|Now We Are Six Hundred]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|James|Goss}} | |{{sortname|James|Goss}} | ||
| [[26 September (releases)|26 September]] [[2017 (releases)|2017]] | |[[26 September (releases)|26 September]] [[2017 (releases)|2017]] | ||
|- | |||
|''[[The Celestial Toymaker (game)|The Celestial Toymaker]]'' | |||
|rowspan=3|Game | |||
|''[[Adventures in Time and Space: The Roleplaying Game]]'': ''[[The First Doctor Sourcebook (reference book)|The First Doctor Sourcebook]]'' [[adventure seed]]s | |||
|data-sort-value="Pearce, Darren"|[[Darren Pearce]], [[Gareth Ryder-Hanrahan]] | |||
|[[5 June (releases)|5 June]] [[2013 (releases)|2013]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[A Game of Daleks (game)|A Game of Daleks]]'' | |||
|''[[Adventures in Time and Space: The Roleplaying Game]]'': ''[[Adventures in Time and Space Limited Edition Rulebook (anthology)|Adventures in Time and Space Limited Edition Rulebook]]'' [[adventure seed]]s | |||
|data-sort-value="Brooks, Will"|[[Will Brooks]], [[Steve Darlington]], [[Robin Farndon]], [[Nick Huggins]], [[Derek Johnston]], [[Mark Lawford]], [[Dominic McDowall]], [[Charles Meigh]], [[Darren Pearce]], [[Andrew Peregrine]], [[Jacqueline Rayner]], [[Gareth-Michael Skarka]], [[Alasdair Stuart]], [[Nathaniel Torson]] | |||
|[[14 February (releases)|14 February]] [[2014 (releases)|2014]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Double Danger (game)|Double Danger]]'' | |||
|''[[Doctor Who The Official Annual 2024]]'' | |||
|{{sortname|Paul|Lang}} | |||
|[[7 September (releases)|7 September]] [[2023 (releases)|2023]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Whotopia: The Ultimate Guide to the Whoniverse (reference book)|Whotopia: The Ultimate Guide to the Whoniverse]]'' | |||
|Reference book | |||
|N/A | |||
| data-sort-value="Morris, Jonathan" |[[Jonathan Morris]], [[Simon Guerrier]], [[Una McCormack]] | |||
|[[16 November (releases)|16 November]] [[2023 (releases)|2023]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[TARDIS Data File: The Toymaker (feature)|TARDIS Data File: The Toymaker]]'' | |||
|rowspan=2|Feature | |||
|''[[TARDIS Data Files (series)|TARDIS Data Files]]'' | |||
| | |||
|[[27 October (releases)|27 October]] [[2023 (releases)|2023]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[The Toymaker (feature)|The Toymaker]]'' | ||
| ''[[Lost in Time Dating Profiles]]'' | |||
| ''[[ | | | ||
| | | [[11 February (releases)|11 February]] [[2024 (releases)|2024]] | ||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{TitleSort}} | |||
[[Category:Lists of character appearances]] | [[Category:Lists of character appearances]] |
Latest revision as of 03:45, 3 October 2024
The following is a list of the Toymaker's appearances.