User:Chubby Potato/Sandbox/List of realities: Difference between revisions
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| Parallel universe where [[Peter Tyler (Pete's World)|Peter Tyler]] is alive; home to the [[Cybusmen]]. | | Parallel universe where [[Peter Tyler (Pete's World)|Peter Tyler]] is alive; home to the [[Cybusmen]]. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Prime Universe (Auteur's Abecedarium)|Prime Universe]] | |||
| [[PROSE]]: ''[[Auteur's Abecedarium (short story)|Auteur's Abecedarium]]'' (mentioned) | |||
| N/A | |||
| Parallel universe using the same naming convention as "Third Universe" and "Fourth Universe", as further established in ''[[The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids (series)|The Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids]]'' story ''The Grand Multiverse Hotel''. Home to the [[Crew of the Copper-Colored Cupids]] and ostensibly the {{iw|scrooge-mcduck|Prime Universe|Disney Comics Universe}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Parallel universe (The Girl Who Loved Doctor Who)]] | |||
| [[COMIC]]: ''[[The Girl Who Loved Doctor Who (comic story)|The Girl Who Loved Doctor Who]]'' | |||
| N/A (no official name) | |||
| [[Meta-fiction universe]] visited by the [[Eleventh Doctor]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Parallel universe (The Schizoid Earth)]] | |||
| [[PROSE]]: ''[[The Schizoid Earth (novel)|The Schizoid Earth]]'' | |||
| N/A (no official name) | |||
| Parallel universe "in between" N-Space and the [[Inferno Earth|Inferno universe]]; native universe of [[Alastair Lethbridge-Stewart]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Parallel universe (TV Action!)]] | |||
| [[COMIC]]: ''[[TV Action! (comic story)|TV Action!]]'' | |||
| N/A (no official name) | |||
| [[Meta-fiction universe]] visited by the [[Eighth Doctor]] and [[Beep the Meep]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Universe Two]] | |||
| [[TV]]: ''[[Survivors of the Flux (TV story)|Survivors of the Flux]]'' | |||
| N/A | |||
| Parallel universe that was a destination of [[the Division]], and hypothesised by [[Tecteun]] to be the [[Timeless Child's realm]]. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:50, 16 April 2022
This is a rough idea for a page of a list of realities (parallel universes, alternate timelines, dimensions, etc.). But of course, it's tricky to differentiate those. It is not intended to be in-universe in order to provide clearer details. For now I am including things from reference sources even though they are not currently valid sources. (Admittedly, this is mainly for Marvel stuff.) Also, for now it should be in alphabetical order excluding N-Space. For things without official names (e.g. Parallel universe (Auld Mortality)), let's alphabetise by story dab.
This is very much a work in progress. If you want to add or edit something, feel free.