Tremas Master/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
Vincent VG (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Keeper of Traken (TV story)|The Keeper of Traken]]'' | | ''[[The Keeper of Traken (TV story)|The Keeper of Traken]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=11|TV | ||
| rowspan=2|''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 18]] | | rowspan=2|''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 18]] | ||
| {{sortname|Johnny|Byrne}} | | {{sortname|Johnny|Byrne}} | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| {{sortname|Peter|Grimwade}} | | {{sortname|Peter|Grimwade}} | ||
| data-sort-value="22 March 1982"|[[22 March (releases)|22]] - [[30 March (releases)|30 March]] [[1982 (releases)|1982]] | | data-sort-value="22 March 1982"|[[22 March (releases)|22]] - [[30 March (releases)|30 March]] [[1982 (releases)|1982]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The King's Demons (TV story)|The King's Demons]]'' | | ''[[The King's Demons (TV story)|The King's Demons]]'' | ||
| ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 20]] | |||
|''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 20]] | |||
| {{sortname|Terence|Dudley}} | | {{sortname|Terence|Dudley}} | ||
| data-sort-value="15 March 1983"|[[15 March (releases)|15]] - [[16 March (releases)|16 March]] [[1983 (releases)|1983]] | | data-sort-value="15 March 1983"|[[15 March (releases)|15]] - [[16 March (releases)|16 March]] [[1983 (releases)|1983]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Five Doctors (TV story)|The Five Doctors]]'' | | ''[[The Five Doctors (TV story)|The Five Doctors]]'' | ||
|''[[Doctor Who]]'' 20th anniversary special | |''[[Doctor Who]]'' 20th anniversary special | ||
| {{sortname|Terrance|Dicks}} | | {{sortname|Terrance|Dicks}} | ||
| [[ | | [[25 November (releases)|25 November]] [[1983 (releases)|1983]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Planet of Fire (TV story)|Planet of Fire]]'' | | ''[[Planet of Fire (TV story)|Planet of Fire]]'' | ||
|rowspan=2|''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 21]] | |rowspan=2|''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 21]] | ||
| {{sortname|Peter|Grimwade}} | | {{sortname|Peter|Grimwade}} | ||
Line 84: | Line 49: | ||
| data-sort-value="8 March 1984"|[[8 March (releases)|8]] - [[16 March (releases)|16 March]] [[1984 (releases)|1984]] | | data-sort-value="8 March 1984"|[[8 March (releases)|8]] - [[16 March (releases)|16 March]] [[1984 (releases)|1984]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The | | ''[[The Mark of the Rani (TV story)|The Mark of the Rani]]'' | ||
| | | ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 22]] | ||
|[[Doctor Who | | {{sortname|Pip and Jane|Baker}} | ||
| | | data-sort-value="2 February 1985"|[[2 February (releases)|2]] - [[9 February (releases)|9 February]] [[1985 (releases)|1985]] | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |- | ||
| ''[[The Ultimate Foe (TV story)|The Ultimate Foe]]'' | |||
|''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 23]] | |||
| data-sort-value="Holmes, Robert"|[[Robert Holmes]] (Part 13), [[Pip & Jane Baker]] (Part 14) | |||
| data-sort-value="29 November 1986"|[[29 November (releases)|29 November]] - [[6 December (releases)|6 December]] [[1986 (releases)|1986]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Survival (TV story)|Survival]]'' | |||
|''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 26]] | |||
| {{sortname|Rona|Munro}} | |||
| data-sort-value="22 November 1989"|[[22 November (releases)|22 November]] - [[6 December (releases)|6 December]] [[1989 (releases)|1989]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Destiny of the Doctors (home video)|Destiny of the Doctors]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|Home video | |||
| rowspan=3|''[[Doctor Who]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|{{sortname|Terrance|Dicks}} | |||
| [[5 December (releases)|5 December]] [[1997 (releases)|1997]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Five Doctors Special Edition (home video)|The Five Doctors: Special Edition]]'' | |||
| [[1 November (releases)|1 November]] [[1999 (releases)|1999]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Doctor Who and the Mines of Terror (video game)|Doctor Who and the Mines of Terror]]'' | | ''[[Doctor Who and the Mines of Terror (video game)|Doctor Who and the Mines of Terror]]'' | ||
|Video game | | Video game | ||
| {{sortname|Gary|Partis}} | | {{sortname|Gary|Partis}} | ||
| data-sort-value="0 January 1985"|[[1985 (releases)|1985]] | | data-sort-value="0 January 1985"|[[1985 (releases)|1985]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Doctor Who and the Keeper of Traken (novelisation)|Doctor Who and the Keeper of Traken]]'' | ||
| | | rowspan=17|Novel | ||
|''[[ | | rowspan=11|[[Target novelisation]]s | ||
| {{sortname| | | {{sortname|Terrance|Dicks}} | ||
| | | [[20 May (releases)|20 May]] [[1982 (releases)|1982]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Logopolis (novelisation)|Logopolis]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Christopher H.|Bidmead}} | |||
| [[21 October (releases)|21 October]] [[1982 (releases)|1982]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Time-Flight (novelisation)|Time-Flight]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Peter|Grimwade}} | |||
| [[15 April (releases)|15 April]] [[1983 (releases)|1983]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Castrovalva (novelisation)|Castrovalva]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Christopher H.|Bidmead}} | |||
| [[16 June (releases)|16 June]] [[1983 (releases)|1983]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Five Doctors (novelisation)|The Five Doctors]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Terrance|Dicks}} | |||
| [[24 November (releases)|24 November]] [[1983 (releases)|1983]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Planet of Fire (novelisation)|Planet of Fire]]'' | | ''[[Planet of Fire (novelisation)|Planet of Fire]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Peter|Grimwade}} | | {{sortname|Peter|Grimwade}} | ||
| [[14 February (releases)|14 February]] [[1985 (releases)|1985]] | | [[14 February (releases)|14 February]] [[1985 (releases)|1985]] | ||
Line 111: | Line 107: | ||
| {{sortname|Terrance|Dicks}} | | {{sortname|Terrance|Dicks}} | ||
| [[14 March (releases)|14 March]] [[1985 (releases)|1985]] | | [[14 March (releases)|14 March]] [[1985 (releases)|1985]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Mark of the Rani (novelisation)|The Mark of the Rani]]'' | | ''[[The Mark of the Rani (novelisation)|The Mark of the Rani]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Pip and Jane|Baker}} | | {{sortname|Pip and Jane|Baker}} | ||
| [[12 June (releases)|12 June]] [[1986 (releases)|1986]] | | [[12 June (releases)|12 June]] [[1986 (releases)|1986]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The King's Demons (novelisation)|The King's Demons]]'' | | ''[[The King's Demons (novelisation)|The King's Demons]]'' | ||
|{{sortname|Terence|Dudley}} | | {{sortname|Terence|Dudley}} | ||
| [[10 July (releases)|10 July]] [[1986 (releases)|1986]] | | [[10 July (releases)|10 July]] [[1986 (releases)|1986]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Ultimate Foe (novelisation)|The Ultimate Foe]]'' | | ''[[The Ultimate Foe (novelisation)|The Ultimate Foe]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Pip and Jane|Baker}} | | {{sortname|Pip and Jane|Baker}} | ||
| [[15 September (releases)|15 September]] [[1988 (releases)|1988]] | | [[15 September (releases)|15 September]] [[1988 (releases)|1988]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Survival (novelisation)|Survival]]'' | | ''[[Survival (novelisation)|Survival]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Rona|Munro}} | | {{sortname|Rona|Munro}} | ||
| [[18 October (releases)|18 October]] [[1990 (releases)|1990]] | | [[18 October (releases)|18 October]] [[1990 (releases)|1990]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Eight Doctors (novel)|The Eight Doctors]]'' | | ''[[The Eight Doctors (novel)|The Eight Doctors]]'' | ||
|[[BBC Eighth Doctor Adventures]] | | [[BBC Eighth Doctor Adventures]] | ||
| {{sortname|Terrance|Dicks}} | | {{sortname|Terrance|Dicks}} | ||
| [[2 June (releases)|2 June]] [[1997 (releases)|1997]] | | [[2 June (releases)|2 June]] [[1997 (releases)|1997]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Prime Time (novel)|Prime Time]]'' | | ''[[Prime Time (novel)|Prime Time]]'' | ||
| rowspan=2|[[BBC Past Doctor Adventures]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[BBC Past Doctor Adventures]] | |||
| {{sortname|Mike|Tucker}} | | {{sortname|Mike|Tucker}} | ||
| [[3 July (releases)|3 July]] [[2000 (releases)|2000]] | | [[3 July (releases)|3 July]] [[2000 (releases)|2000]] | ||
Line 200: | Line 137: | ||
| {{sortname|Craig|Hinton}} | | {{sortname|Craig|Hinton}} | ||
| [[8 January (releases)|8 January]] [[2001 (releases)|2001]] | | [[8 January (releases)|8 January]] [[2001 (releases)|2001]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Dr. Seventh (novel)|Dr. Seventh]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|''[[Dr. Men]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|{{sortname|Adam|Hargreaves}} | |||
| [[29 August (releases)|29 August]] [[2017 (releases)|2017]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Dr. Fifth (novel)|Dr. Fifth]]'' | |||
| [[6 February (releases)|6 February]] [[2018 (releases)|2018]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Cyber Files (novel)|The Cyber Files]]'' | |||
| FASA | |||
| {{sortname|Ray|Winninger}} | |||
| data-sort-value="0 September 1986"|[[September (releases)|September]] [[1986 (releases)|1986]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Birth of a Renegade (short story)|Birth of a Renegade]]'' | |||
| rowspan=14|Short story | |||
| ''[[Radio Times]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Eric|Saward}} | |||
| data-sort-value="0 November 1983"|[[November (releases)|November]] [[1983 (releases)|1983]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Time Savers (short story)|The Time Savers]]'' | |||
| [[Doctor Who Annual 1985]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| data-sort-value="0 August 1984"|[[August (releases)|August]] [[1984 (releases)|1984]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Legacy of Gallifrey (short story)|The Legacy of Gallifrey]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|[[DWM prose stories]] | |||
| {{sortname|Gary|Russell}} | |||
| [[4 April (releases)|4 April]] [[1985 (releases)|1985]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[How did this creep get in here, Professor? (short story)|How did this creep get in here, Professor?]]'' | | ''[[How did this creep get in here, Professor? (short story)|How did this creep get in here, Professor?]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Peter|Darvill-Evans}} | | {{sortname|Peter|Darvill-Evans}} | ||
| [[31 May (releases)|31 May]] [[2001 (releases)|2001]] | | [[31 May (releases)|31 May]] [[2001 (releases)|2001]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Stop the Pigeon (short story)|Stop the Pigeon]]'' | |||
| ''[[Short Trips (anthology)|Short Trips]]'' | |||
| [[Mike Tucker]], [[Robert Perry]] | |||
| [[2 March (releases)|2 March]] [[1998 (releases)|1998]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[A Town Called Eternity (short story)|A Town Called Eternity]]'' | |||
| ''[[Short Trips and Side Steps]]'' | |||
| data-sort-value="Parkin, Lance"|[[Lance Parkin]], [[Mark Clapham]] | |||
| [[6 March (releases)|6 March]] [[2000 (releases)|2000]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Velvet Dark (short story)|The Velvet Dark]]'' | | ''[[The Velvet Dark (short story)|The Velvet Dark]]'' | ||
|''[[Short Trips: Farewells]]'' | | ''[[Short Trips: Farewells]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Stewart|Sheargold}} | | {{sortname|Stewart|Sheargold}} | ||
|[[4 May (releases)|4 May]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | | [[4 May (releases)|4 May]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Omegamorphosis (short story)|Omegamorphosis]]'' | | ''[[Omegamorphosis (short story)|Omegamorphosis]]'' | ||
|''[[Short Trips: Destination Prague]]'' | | ''[[Short Trips: Destination Prague]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Mike W.|Barr}} | | {{sortname|Mike W.|Barr}} | ||
|[[30 June (releases)|30 June]] [[2007 (releases)|2007]] | | [[30 June (releases)|30 June]] [[2007 (releases)|2007]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[A Handful of Stardust (short story)|A Handful of Stardust]]'' | |||
| ''[[Time Trips]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Jake|Arnott}} | |||
| [[3 April (releases)|3 April]] [[2014 (releases)|2014]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Master Faustus (short story)|Master Faustus]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Shakespeare Notebooks (anthology)|The Shakespeare Notebooks]]'' | |||
| N/A | |||
| [[12 June (releases)|12 June]] [[2014 (releases)|2014]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Unwanted Gift of Prophecy (short story)|The Unwanted Gift of Prophecy]]'' | |||
| ''[[Myths & Legends (anthology)|Myths & Legends]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Richard|Dinnick}} | |||
| [[29 June (releases)|29 June]] [[2017 (releases)|2017]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Punting (short story)|Punting]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Target Storybook (anthology)|The Target Storybook]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Susie|Day}} | |||
| [[24 October (releases)|24 October]] [[2019 (releases)|2019]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[A Master of Disguise (short story)|A Master of Disguise]]'' | |||
| ''[[I Am The Master: Legends of the Renegade Time Lord]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Mike|Tucker}} | |||
| [[5 November (releases)|5 November]] [[2020 (releases)|2020]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Tabby Cats And Time Lords (short story)|Tabby Cats And Time Lords]]'' | |||
| FASA | |||
| [[Guy W. McLimore, Jr.]] | |||
| data-sort-value="0 September 1986"|[[September (releases)|September]] [[1986 (releases)|1986]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Winning (poem)|Winning]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|Poem | |||
| rowspan=2|''[[Now We Are Six Hundred (anthology)|Now We Are Six Hundred]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|{{sortname|James|Goss}} | |||
| rowspan=2|[[26 September (releases)|26 September]] [[2017 (releases)|2017]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Five Doctors (poem)|The Five Doctors]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Smoke and Mirrors (audio story)|Smoke and Mirrors]]'' | | ''[[Smoke and Mirrors (audio story)|Smoke and Mirrors]]'' | ||
|Audio | | rowspan=4|Audio | ||
| ''[[Destiny of the Doctor]]'' | | ''[[Destiny of the Doctor]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Steve|Lyons}} | | {{sortname|Steve|Lyons}} | ||
| [[1 May (releases)|1 May]] [[2013 (releases)|2013]] | | [[1 May (releases)|1 May]] [[2013 (releases)|2013]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The End of the Line (audio story)|The End of the Line]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Sixth Doctor: The Last Adventure]]'' | |||
| data-sort-value="Barnard, Simon"|[[Simon Barnard]], [[Paul Morris]] | |||
| [[17 August (releases)|17 August]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Lesser Evils (audio story)|Lesser Evils]]'' | |||
| ''[[Time Lord Victorious (series)|Time Lord Victorious]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Simon|Guerrier}} | |||
| [[7 October (releases)|7 October]] [[2020 (releases)|2020]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Auton Infinity (audio story)|The Auton Infinity]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Fifth Doctor Adventures]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Tim|Foley}} | |||
| [[7 September (releases)|7 September]] [[2022 (releases)|2022]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Façades (comic story)|Façades]]'' | | ''[[Façades (comic story)|Façades]]'' | ||
|rowspan= | | rowspan=6|Comic | ||
| rowspan=4|''[[Prisoners of Time]]'' | | rowspan=4|''[[Prisoners of Time]]'' | ||
| rowspan=4|{{sortname|Scott & David|Tipton}} | | rowspan=4|{{sortname|Scott & David|Tipton}} | ||
Line 232: | Line 259: | ||
| [[31 July (releases)|31 July]] [[2013 (releases)|2013]] | | [[31 July (releases)|31 July]] [[2013 (releases)|2013]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The Choice (comic story)|The Choice]]'' | | ''[[The Choice (comic story)|The Choice]]'' | ||
|[[13 November (releases)|13 November]] [[2013 (releases)|2013]] | | [[13 November (releases)|13 November]] [[2013 (releases)|2013]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Endgame (POT comic story)|Endgame]]'' | | ''[[Endgame (POT comic story)|Endgame]]'' | ||
| [[20 November (releases)|20 November]] [[2013 (releases)|2013]] | | [[20 November (releases)|20 November]] [[2013 (releases)|2013]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Crossing the Rubicon (comic story)|Crossing the Rubicon]]'' | | ''[[Crossing the Rubicon (comic story)|Crossing the Rubicon]]'' | ||
| ''[[The Many Lives of Doctor Who]]'' | | ''[[The Many Lives of Doctor Who]]'' | ||
|{{sortname|Richard|Dinnick}} | | {{sortname|Richard|Dinnick}} | ||
| [[26 September (releases)|26 September]] [[2018 (releases)|2018]] | | [[26 September (releases)|26 September]] [[2018 (releases)|2018]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[The Abominable Showmen (comic story)|The Abominable Showmen]]'' / ''[[The Five Masters (comic story)|The Five Masters]]'' | ||
| ''[[Doctor Who: The Twelfth Doctor]]'' back-up strip | |||
| {{sortname|Colin|Bell}} | |||
| data-sort-value="9 Sep 2015"|[[9 September (releases)|9]] - [[30 September (releases)|30 September]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]] | |||
|''[[ | |||
|{{sortname| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:11, 31 December 2023
The following is a list of the Tremas Master's appearances.