Chris Cwej/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
No edit summary |
(Added Last Day, removed stories he isn't in.) Tag: Reverted |
||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2|''[[The Nuclear Option (short story)|The Nuclear Option]]'' | | colspan=2|''[[The Nuclear Option (short story)|The Nuclear Option]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=30|Short story | ||
| rowspan=3|''[[Short Trips: 2040]]'' | | rowspan=3|''[[Short Trips: 2040]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Richard|Salter}} | | {{sortname|Richard|Salter}} | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2|''[[Fountain of Youth (short story)|Fountain of Youth]]'' | | colspan=2|''[[Fountain of Youth (short story)|Fountain of Youth]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=21|''[[Down the Middle (anthology)|Down the Middle]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Jeffrey|Koval}} | | {{sortname|Jeffrey|Koval}} | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=21|[[28 October (releases)|28 October]] [[2020 (releases)|2020]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2|''[[Flickering Flame (short story)|Flickering Flame]]'' | | colspan=2|''[[Flickering Flame (short story)|Flickering Flame]]'' | ||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| data-sort-value="Whitt, Charles"|[[Charles Whitt]], [[Dillon O'Hara]] | | data-sort-value="Whitt, Charles"|[[Charles Whitt]], [[Dillon O'Hara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Years of Pompeii (short story)|Years of Pompeii]]'' | |||
| ''[[Years of Pompeii (short story)|Years of Pompeii]]'' | |''[[Vignettes of an Uprising]]'' | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Hunter O'Connell]] | |||
| ''[[ | |||
| rowspan= | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Our Finest Gifts We Bring (short story)|Our Finest Gifts We Bring]]'' | | ''[[Our Finest Gifts We Bring (short story)|Our Finest Gifts We Bring]]'' | ||
Line 288: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2|''[[Damaged Goods (audio story)|Damaged Goods]]'' | | colspan=2|''[[Damaged Goods (audio story)|Damaged Goods]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=8|Audio | ||
| rowspan=3|''[[Novel Adaptations]]'' | | rowspan=3|''[[Novel Adaptations]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Russell T|Davies}} | | {{sortname|Russell T|Davies}} | ||
Line 313: | Line 294: | ||
| colspan=2|''[[The Dread of Night (audio story)|The Dread of Night]]'' | | colspan=2|''[[The Dread of Night (audio story)|The Dread of Night]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Tim|Foley}} | | {{sortname|Tim|Foley}} | ||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|''[[The Last Day (audio story)|The Last Day]]'' (Part Two) | |||
|''[[The Seventh Doctor Adventures]]'' | |||
|[[Matt Fitton]], [[Guy Adams]] | |||
|[[25 June (releases)|25 June]] [[2024 (releases)|2024]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ListSort}} | {{ListSort}} | ||
[[Category:Lists of companion appearances]] | [[Category:Lists of companion appearances]] | ||
[[Category:Lists of appearances by Cwej regular characters]] | [[Category:Lists of appearances by Cwej regular characters]] |
Revision as of 21:35, 26 August 2024
The following is a list of appearances by Chris Cwej. It is not a list of appearances of the Cwej.