Hex/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
< Hex
MystExplorer (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Vincent VG (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{real world}} | {{real world}} | ||
{{mop}} | |||
{{big toc}} | {{big toc}} | ||
The following is a '''list of appearances by [[Hex]]'''. | |||
== | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! class="unsortable" | Title | |||
! Medium | |||
! Series | |||
! Author | |||
! data-sort-type="iso-date" | Release date | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Harvest (audio story)|The Harvest]]'' | |||
| rowspan=33|Audio | |||
| rowspan=31|[[Main Range]] | |||
| {{sortname|Dan|Abnett}} | |||
| [[26 June (releases)|26 June]] [[2004 (releases)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Dreamtime (audio story)|Dreamtime]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Simon A.|Forward}} | |||
| data-sort-value="0 March 2005"|[[March (releases)|March]] [[2005 (releases)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[LIVE 34 (audio story)|LIVE 34]]'' | |||
| data-sort-value="Parsons, James"|[[James Parsons]], [[Andrew Stirling-Brown]] | |||
| data-sort-value="0 September 2005"|[[September (releases)|September]] [[2005 (releases)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Night Thoughts (audio story)|Night Thoughts]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Edward|Young}} | |||
| data-sort-value="0 February 2006"|[[February (releases)|February]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Settling (audio story)|The Settling]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Simon|Guerrier}} | |||
| data-sort-value="0 May 2006"|[[May (releases)|May]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[No Man's Land (audio story)|No Man's Land]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Martin|Day}} | |||
| data-sort-value="0 November 2006"|[[November (releases)|November]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Nocturne (audio story)|Nocturne]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Dan|Abnett}} | |||
| data-sort-value="0 February 2007"|[[February (releases)|February]] [[2007 (releases)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The 100 Days of the Doctor (audio story)|The 100 Days of the Doctor]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Paul|Cornell}} | |||
| [[26 September (releases)|26 September]] [[2007 (releases)|2007]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Dark Husband (audio story)|The Dark Husband]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|David|Quantick}} | |||
| data-sort-value="0 March 2008"|[[March (releases)|March]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[False Gods (audio story)|False Gods]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Mark|Morris}} | |||
| rowspan=4 data-sort-value="0 November 2008"|[[November (releases)|November]] [[2008 (releases)|2008]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Order of Simplicity (audio story)|Order of Simplicity]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Nick|Scovell}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Casualties of War (audio story)|Casualties of War]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Mark|Michalowski}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Word Lord (audio story)|The Word Lord]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Steven|Hall|dab=writer}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Magic Mousetrap (audio story)|The Magic Mousetrap]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Matthew|Sweet}} | |||
| data-sort-value="0 April 2009"|[[April (releases)|April]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Enemy of the Daleks (audio story)|Enemy of the Daleks]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|David|Bishop}} | |||
| data-sort-value="0 May 2009"|[[May (releases)|May]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Angel of Scutari (audio story)|The Angel of Scutari]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Paul|Sutton}} | |||
| data-sort-value="0 June 2009"|[[June (releases)|June]] [[2009 (releases)|2009]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Project Destiny (audio story)|Project: Destiny]]'' | |||
| data-sort-value="Scott, Cavan"|[[Cavan Scott]], [[Mark Wright]] | |||
| data-sort-value="0 September 2010"|[[September (releases)|September]] [[2010 (releases)|2010]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[A Death in the Family (audio story)|A Death in the Family]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Steven|Hall|dab=writer}} | |||
| data-sort-value="0 October 2010"|[[October (releases)|October]] [[2010 (releases)|2010]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Lurkers at Sunlight's Edge (audio story)|Lurkers at Sunlight's Edge]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Marty|Ross}} | |||
| [[30 November (releases)|30 November]] [[2010 (releases)|2010]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Protect and Survive (audio story)|Protect and Survive]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Jonathan|Morris}} | |||
| [[23 July (releases)|23 July]] [[2012 (releases)|2012]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Black and White (audio story)|Black and White]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Matt|Fitton}} | |||
| [[16 August (releases)|16 August]] [[2012 (releases)|2012]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Gods and Monsters (audio story)|Gods and Monsters]]'' | |||
| data-sort-value="Maddox, Mike"|[[Mike Maddox]], [[Alan Barnes]] | |||
| [[19 September (releases)|19 September]] [[2012 (releases)|2012]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Afterlife (audio story)|Afterlife]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Matt|Fitton}} | |||
| [[17 December (releases)|17 December]] [[2013 (releases)|2013]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Revenge of the Swarm (audio story)|Revenge of the Swarm]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Jonathan|Morris}} | |||
| [[15 August (releases)|15 August]] [[2014 (releases)|2014]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mask of Tragedy (audio story)|Mask of Tragedy]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|James|Goss}} | |||
| rowspan=2|[[12 September (releases)|12 September]] [[2014 (releases)|2014]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Signs and Wonders (audio story)|Signs and Wonders]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Matt|Fitton}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Shadow Planet (audio story)|Shadow Planet]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|AK|Benedict}} | |||
| rowspan=2|[[13 June (releases)|13 June]] [[2017 (releases)|2017]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[World Apart (audio story)|World Apart]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Scott|Handcock}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Muse of Fire (audio story)|Muse of Fire]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Paul|Magrs}} | |||
| [[11 December (releases)|11 December]] [[2018 (releases)|2018]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Flying Dutchman (audio story)|The Flying Dutchman]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Gemma|Arrowsmith}} | |||
| rowspan=2|[[8 September (releases)|8 September]] [[2020 (releases)|2020]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Displaced (audio story)|Displaced]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Katharine|Armitage}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Veiled Leopard (audio story)|The Veiled Leopard]]'' | |||
| [[Special Releases]] | |||
| data-sort-value="McLaughlin, Iain"|[[Iain McLaughlin]], [[Claire Bartlett (writer)|Claire Bartlett]] | |||
| [[2 March (releases)|2 March]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Last Day 1]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Seventh Doctor Adventures]]'' | |||
| data-sort-value="Fitton, Matt"|[[Matt Fitton]], [[Guy Adams]] | |||
| [[28 December (releases)|28 December]] [[2023 (releases)|2023]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Big Bang Generation (novel)|Big Bang Generation]]'' | |||
| rowspan=7|Prose | |||
| [[BBC New Series Adventures|BBC ''New Series Adventures'']] | |||
| {{sortname|Gary|Russell}} | |||
| [[10 September (releases)|10 September]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[These Things Take Time (short story)|These Things Take Time]]'' | |||
| ''[[Short Trips: Monsters]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Samantha|Baker}} | |||
| [[30 September (releases)|30 September]] [[2004 (releases)|2004]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Six Impossible Things Before Breakfast (short story)|Six Impossible Things Before Breakfast]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|''[[Short Trips: A Day in the Life]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Dan|Abnett}} | |||
| rowspan=2|[[7 July (releases)|7 July]] [[2005 (releases)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Heroine, the Hero and the Megalomaniac (short story)|The Heroine, the Hero and the Megalomaniac]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Ian|Mond|dab=writer}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Presence (short story)|Presence]]'' | |||
| ''[[Short Trips: The History of Christmas]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Peter|Anghelides}} | |||
| [[26 November (releases)|26 November]] [[2005 (releases)|2005]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Natalie's Diary (short story)|Natalie's Diary]]'' | |||
| ''[[Short Trips: Dalek Empire]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Joseph|Lidster}} | |||
| [[22 December (releases)|22 December]] [[2006 (releases)|2006]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Report (short story)|The Report]]'' | |||
| ''[[Short Trips: Snapshots]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Gary|Russell}} | |||
| [[30 June (releases)|30 June]] [[2007 (releases)|2007]] | |||
|} | |||
{{ListSort}} | |||
[[Category:Lists of companion appearances]] | [[Category:Lists of companion appearances]] |
Latest revision as of 12:12, 28 December 2023
The following is a list of appearances by Hex.