Adric/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
< Adric
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
(Unless we're counting the bonus releases, the Fourth Doctor Adventures started before the Fifth) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| {{sortname|Robert|Holmes}} | | {{sortname|Robert|Holmes}} | ||
| data-sort-value="8 March 1984"|[[8 March (releases)|8]] - [[16 March (releases)|16 March]] [[1984 (releases)|1984]] | | data-sort-value="8 March 1984"|[[8 March (releases)|8]] - [[16 March (releases)|16 March]] [[1984 (releases)|1984]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[State of Decay (audio story)|State of Decay]]'' | |||
| rowspan=30|Audio | |||
| rowspan=2|Target adaptations | |||
| {{sortname|Terrance|Dicks}} | |||
| data-sort-value="0 June 1981"|[[June (releases)|June]] [[1981 (releases)|1981]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Warriors' Gate (audio story)|Warriors' Gate]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|John|Lydecker}} | |||
| [[4 April (releases)|4 April]] [[2019 (releases)|2019]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Last (audio story)|The Last]]'' | | ''[[The Last (audio story)|The Last]]'' | ||
| rowspan=8|[[Main Range]] | | rowspan=8|[[Main Range]] | ||
| {{sortname|Gary|Hopkins}} | | {{sortname|Gary|Hopkins}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 158: | ||
| {{sortname|Nigel|Fairs}} | | {{sortname|Nigel|Fairs}} | ||
| [[21 October (releases)|21 October]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]] | | [[21 October (releases)|21 October]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Purgatory 12 (audio story)|Purgatory 12]]'' | |||
| rowspan=4|''[[The Fourth Doctor Adventures]]'' [[Series 9 (4DA)|series 9]] | |||
| {{sortname|Marc|Platt}} | |||
| rowspan=2|[[22 January (releases)|22 January]] [[2020 (releases)|2020]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Chase the Night (audio story)|Chase the Night]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Jonathan|Morris}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Planet of Witches (audio story)|The Planet of Witches]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Alan|Barnes}} | |||
| rowspan=2|[[12 February (releases)|12 February]] [[2020 (releases)|2020]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Quest of the Engineer (audio story)|The Quest of the Engineer]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Andrew|Smith|dab=writer}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Psychodrome (audio story)|Psychodrome]]'' | | ''[[Psychodrome (audio story)|Psychodrome]]'' | ||
Line 168: | Line 192: | ||
| ''[[God of War (audio story)|God of War]]'' | | ''[[God of War (audio story)|God of War]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Sarah|Grochala}} | | {{sortname|Sarah|Grochala}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Watchers (audio story)|Watchers]]'' | | ''[[Watchers (audio story)|Watchers]]'' | ||
Line 188: | Line 197: | ||
| {{sortname|Matthew|Waterhouse}} | | {{sortname|Matthew|Waterhouse}} | ||
| [[12 January (releases)|12 January]] [[2022 (releases)|2022]] | | [[12 January (releases)|12 January]] [[2022 (releases)|2022]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Doctor Who and the State of Decay (novelisation)|Doctor Who and the State of Decay]]'' | | ''[[Doctor Who and the State of Decay (novelisation)|Doctor Who and the State of Decay]]'' |
Revision as of 21:48, 13 April 2023
The following is a list of Adric's appearances.