Irving Braxiatel/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
(Bernice Summerfield came before the Main Range) Tag: 2017 source edit |
(We don't distinguish novellas from novels elsewhere on the wiki, for better or for worse, so I don't see why this page should be an exception) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Legacy (novel)|Legacy]]'' | | ''[[Legacy (novel)|Legacy]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=20|Novel | ||
| rowspan=3|[[Virgin New Adventures|Virgin ''Doctor Who: New Adventures'']] | | rowspan=3|[[Virgin New Adventures|Virgin ''Doctor Who: New Adventures'']] | ||
| {{sortname|Gary|Russell}} | | {{sortname|Gary|Russell}} | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Serpent's Tooth (short story)|The Serpent's Tooth]]'' | | ''[[The Serpent's Tooth (short story)|The Serpent's Tooth]]'' | ||
| ''[[Parallel Lives (anthology)|Parallel Lives]]'' | | ''[[Parallel Lives (anthology)|Parallel Lives]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Rebecca|Levene}} | | {{sortname|Rebecca|Levene}} | ||
Line 378: | Line 377: | ||
| {{sortname|Paul|Cornell}} | | {{sortname|Paul|Cornell}} | ||
| [[26 September (releases)|26 September]] [[2007 (releases)|2007]] | | [[26 September (releases)|26 September]] [[2007 (releases)|2007]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Many Happy Returns (audio story)|Many Happy Returns]]'' | | ''[[Many Happy Returns (audio story)|Many Happy Returns]]'' | ||
Line 470: | Line 464: | ||
| ''[[Beyond (audio story)|Beyond]]'' | | ''[[Beyond (audio story)|Beyond]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|David|Llewellyn}} | | {{sortname|David|Llewellyn}} | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Theatre of War (audio story)|Theatre of War]]'' | |||
| ''[[Novel Adaptations]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Justin|Richards}} | |||
| [[9 December (releases)|9 December]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Dead and Buried (webcast)|Dead and Buried]]'' | | ''[[Dead and Buried (webcast)|Dead and Buried]]'' |
Latest revision as of 15:02, 8 February 2024
The following is a list of appearances by Irving Braxiatel.