Vastra/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
< Vastra
No edit summary |
(title fix) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| ''[[A Good Man Goes to War (TV story)|A Good Man Goes to War]]'' | | ''[[A Good Man Goes to War (TV story)|A Good Man Goes to War]]'' | ||
| rowspan=6|TV | | rowspan=6|TV | ||
| ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Series 6 (Doctor Who)|series 6]] | | ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Series 6 (Doctor Who 2005)|series 6]] | ||
| rowspan=2|{{sortname|Steven|Moffat}} | | rowspan=2|{{sortname|Steven|Moffat}} | ||
| [[4 June (releases)|4 June]] [[2011 (releases)|2011]] | | [[4 June (releases)|4 June]] [[2011 (releases)|2011]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Snowmen (TV story)|The Snowmen]]'' | | ''[[The Snowmen (TV story)|The Snowmen]]'' | ||
| rowspan=3|''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Series 7 (Doctor Who)|series 7]] | | rowspan=3|''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Series 7 (Doctor Who 2005)|series 7]] | ||
| [[25 December (releases)|25 December]] [[2012 (releases)|2012]] | | [[25 December (releases)|25 December]] [[2012 (releases)|2012]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Deep Breath (TV story)|Deep Breath]]'' | | ''[[Deep Breath (TV story)|Deep Breath]]'' | ||
| ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Series 8 (Doctor Who)|series 8]] | | ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Series 8 (Doctor Who 2005)|series 8]] | ||
| [[23 August (releases)|23 August]] [[2014 (releases)|2014]] | | [[23 August (releases)|23 August]] [[2014 (releases)|2014]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| {{sortname|Lee|Cummings}} | | {{sortname|Lee|Cummings}} | ||
| [[23 August (releases)|23 August]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]] | | [[23 August (releases)|23 August]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Prelude Heritage (audio story)|Prelude Heritage]]'' | | ''[[Prelude Heritage (audio story)|Prelude Heritage]]'' | ||
| rowspan=23|Audio | |||
| ''[[The Paternoster Gang (audio series)|The Paternoster Gang]]'' prelude | | ''[[The Paternoster Gang (audio series)|The Paternoster Gang]]'' prelude | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 76: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Cars That Ate London! (audio story)|The Cars That Ate London!]]'' | | ''[[The Cars That Ate London! (audio story)|The Cars That Ate London!]]'' | ||
| rowspan=3|'' | | rowspan=3|''The Paternoster Gang'': ''[[Heritage 1]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Jonathan|Morris}} | | {{sortname|Jonathan|Morris}} | ||
| rowspan=3|[[5 June (releases)|5 June]] [[2019 (releases)|2019]] | | rowspan=3|[[5 June (releases)|5 June]] [[2019 (releases)|2019]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Dining with Death (audio story)|Dining with Death]]'' | | ''[[Dining with Death (audio story)|Dining with Death]]'' | ||
| rowspan=3|'' | | rowspan=3|''The Paternoster Gang'': ''[[Heritage 2]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Dan|Starkey}} | | {{sortname|Dan|Starkey}} | ||
| rowspan=3|[[16 October (releases)|16 October]] [[2019 (releases)|2019]] | | rowspan=3|[[16 October (releases)|16 October]] [[2019 (releases)|2019]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Family Matters (audio story)|Family Matters]]'' | | ''[[Family Matters (audio story)|Family Matters]]'' | ||
| rowspan=3|'' | | rowspan=3|''The Paternoster Gang'': ''[[Heritage 3]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Lisa|McMullin}} | | {{sortname|Lisa|McMullin}} | ||
| rowspan=3|[[5 May (releases)|5 May]] [[2020 (releases)|2020]] | | rowspan=3|[[5 May (releases)|5 May]] [[2020 (releases)|2020]] | ||
Line 109: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Merry Christmas, Mr Jago (audio story)|Merry Christmas, Mr Jago]]'' | | ''[[Merry Christmas, Mr Jago (audio story)|Merry Christmas, Mr Jago]]'' | ||
| rowspan=3|'' | | rowspan=3|''The Paternoster Gang'': ''[[Heritage 4]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Paul|Morris}} | | {{sortname|Paul|Morris}} | ||
| rowspan=3|[[22 October (releases)|22 October]] [[2020 (releases)|2020]] | | rowspan=3|[[22 October (releases)|22 October]] [[2020 (releases)|2020]] | ||
Line 118: | Line 108: | ||
| ''[[Rulers of Earth (audio story)|Rulers of Earth]]'' | | ''[[Rulers of Earth (audio story)|Rulers of Earth]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Matt|Fitton}} | | {{sortname|Matt|Fitton}} | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Ghost and the Potato Man (audio story)|The Ghost and the Potato Man]]'' | |||
| rowspan=3|''The Paternoster Gang'': ''[[Rogues Gallery (audio anthology)|Rogues Gallery]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Barnaby|Kay}} | |||
| rowspan=3|[[17 October (releases)|17 October]] [[2023 (releases)|2023]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Symmetry of Death (audio story)|Symmetry of Deth]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Dan|Starkey}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Till Death Us Do Part (audio story)|Till Death Us Do Part]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Lisa|McMullin}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Inside Every Warrior (audio story)|Inside Every Warrior]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Eighth of March (audio anthology)|The Eighth of March]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Gemma|Langford}} | |||
| [[8 March (releases)|8 March]] [[2019 (releases)|2019]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Young Winston (audio story)|Young Winston]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Churchill Years: Volume Two]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Paul|Morris}} | |||
| [[15 February (releases)|15 February]] [[2018 (releases)|2018]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Martian Invasion of Planetoid 50 (audio story)|The Martian Invasion of Planetoid 50]]'' | | ''[[The Martian Invasion of Planetoid 50 (audio story)|The Martian Invasion of Planetoid 50]]'' | ||
Line 142: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Crimson Horror (novelisation)|The Crimson Horror]]'' | | ''[[The Crimson Horror (novelisation)|The Crimson Horror]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4|Novel | ||
| [[Target novelisation]] | | [[Target novelisation]] | ||
| {{sortname|Mark|Gatiss}} | | {{sortname|Mark|Gatiss}} | ||
Line 155: | Line 166: | ||
| [[BBC New Series Adventures|BBC ''New Series Adventures'']] e-book | | [[BBC New Series Adventures|BBC ''New Series Adventures'']] e-book | ||
| [[18 December (releases)|18 December]] [[2012 (releases)|2012]] | | [[18 December (releases)|18 December]] [[2012 (releases)|2012]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Rebellion on Treasure Island (novel)|Rebellion on Treasure Island]]'' | |||
| ''[[BBC Children's Books]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Bali|Rai}} | |||
| [[28 September (releases)|28 September]] [[2023 (releases)|2023]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Singular Case of the Blue Men of the Minch (short story)|The Singular Case of the Blue Men of the Minch]]'' | | ''[[The Singular Case of the Blue Men of the Minch (short story)|The Singular Case of the Blue Men of the Minch]]'' | ||
Line 239: | Line 255: | ||
| [[27 April (releases)|27 April]] [[2017 (releases)|2017]] | | [[27 April (releases)|27 April]] [[2017 (releases)|2017]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Curious | | ''[[The Curious Conundrum of the Weirdling Wood (short story)|The Curious Conundrum of the Weirdling Wood]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|James|Hill}} | | {{sortname|James|Hill}} | ||
| [[22 June (releases)|22 June]] [[2017 (releases)|2017]] | | [[22 June (releases)|22 June]] [[2017 (releases)|2017]] |
Latest revision as of 04:41, 27 July 2024
The following is a list of appearances by Madame Vastra.