DWM Jamie Lenman illustrations: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
== Illustrations == | == Illustrations == | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
!Story | !Story | ||
Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
|[[DWM 583]] | |[[DWM 583]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ianto and Tosh encounter a Zahir.jpg|250px]] | |[[File:TBA.jpg|250px]] | ||
| ''[[Torchwood: SUV (audio story)|Torchwood: SUV]]'' | |TBA | ||
| [[DWM 585]] | |[[DWM 584]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ianto and Tosh encounter a Zahir.jpg|250px]] | |||
|''[[Torchwood: SUV (audio story)|Torchwood: SUV]]'' | |||
|[[DWM 585]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[DWM 586]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[DWM 587]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[DWM 588]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[DWM 589]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[DWM 590]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[DWM 591]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[DWM 592]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[DWM 593]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[DWM 594]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[DWM 595]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[DWM 596]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Footnotes == | ==Footnotes== | ||
{{Reflist}} | {{Reflist}} | ||
Revision as of 21:59, 28 October 2023
Jamie Lenman made many original illustrations for reviews in Doctor Who Magazine from 2017 to present.
He succeded Ben Willsher in this role.
His full illustrations can be found on his porfolio,[1] his Facebook page,[2] and Pocketmags.[3]
Illustrations
Footnotes
|