User:Jack: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
No edit summary |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 402: | Line 402: | ||
|colspan=2|''[[Cryptobiosis (audio story)|Cryptobiosis]]'' | |colspan=2|''[[Cryptobiosis (audio story)|Cryptobiosis]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4|''[[Classic Doctors, New Monsters]]'' | ||
|rowspan=4|''[[The Stuff of Nightmares (audio anthology)|The Stuff of Nightmares]]'' | |||
|''[[The House That Hoxx Built (audio story)|The House That Hoxx Built]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Tivolian Who Knew Too Much (audio story)|The Tivolian Who Knew Too Much]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Together in Eclectic Dreams (audio story)|Together in Eclectic Dreams]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|''[[If I Should Die Before I Wake (audio story)|If I Should Die Before I Wake]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|''[[Classic Series - Special Releases|Classic Series: <br>Special Releases]]'' | |||
|''[[Excelis Saga]]'' | |''[[Excelis Saga]]'' | ||
|''[[Professor Bernice Summerfield and the Plague Herds of Excelis (audio story)|The Plague Herds of Excelis]]'' | |''[[Professor Bernice Summerfield and the Plague Herds of Excelis (audio story)|The Plague Herds of Excelis]]'' | ||
Line 417: | Line 427: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The Truth of Peladon (audio story)|The Truth of Peladon]]'' | |''[[The Truth of Peladon (audio story)|The Truth of Peladon]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|''[[Sontarans vs Rutans]]'' | |rowspan=2|''[[Sontarans vs Rutans]]'' | ||
Line 521: | Line 522: | ||
|''[[The Secrets of Det-Sen (audio story)|The Secrets of Det-Sen]]'' | |''[[The Secrets of Det-Sen (audio story)|The Secrets of Det-Sen]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=7|''[[Interludes]]'' | ||
|colspan=2|''[[I, Kamelion (audio story)|I, Kamelion]]'' | |colspan=2|''[[I, Kamelion (audio story)|I, Kamelion]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 531: | Line 532: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''[[The Doctor and His Amazing Technicolour Nightmare Coat (audio story)|The Doctor and His Amazing Technicolour Nightmare Coat]]'' | |colspan=2|''[[The Doctor and His Amazing Technicolour Nightmare Coat (audio story)|The Doctor and His Amazing Technicolour Nightmare Coat]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|''[[The Ultimate Poe (audio story)|The Ultimate Poe]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''[[Meanwhile Turlough (audio story)|Meanwhile Turlough]]'' | |colspan=2|''[[Meanwhile Turlough (audio story)|Meanwhile Turlough]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=17|''[[The Lost Stories]]'' | ||
|rowspan=7|[[Series 1 (TLS)|Series 1]] | |rowspan=7|[[Series 1 (TLS)|Series 1]] | ||
|''[[The Nightmare Fair (audio story)|The Nightmare Fair]]'' | |''[[The Nightmare Fair (audio story)|The Nightmare Fair]]'' | ||
Line 570: | Line 573: | ||
|[[Series 5 (TLS)|Series 5]] | |[[Series 5 (TLS)|Series 5]] | ||
|''[[The Ultimate Evil (audio story)|The Ultimate Evil]]'' | |''[[The Ultimate Evil (audio story)|The Ultimate Evil]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Series 8 (TLS)|Series 8]] | |||
|''[[Operation Werewolf (audio story)|Operation Werewolf]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=16|''[[Main Range|The Main Range: <br>The Fifth Doctor]]'' | |rowspan=16|''[[Main Range|The Main Range: <br>The Fifth Doctor]]'' | ||
Line 1,018: | Line 1,024: | ||
|''[[Wise Women (audio story)|Wise Women]]'' | |''[[Wise Women (audio story)|Wise Women]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=23|''[[The New Adventures of Bernice Summerfield (audio series)|The New Adventures <br>of Bernice Summerfield]]'' | ||
|rowspan=4|[[The New Adventures of Bernice Summerfield (audio anthology)|Volume 1]] | |rowspan=4|[[The New Adventures of Bernice Summerfield (audio anthology)|Volume 1]] | ||
|''[[The Revolution (audio story)|The Revolution]]'' | |''[[The Revolution (audio story)|The Revolution]]'' | ||
Line 1,065: | Line 1,071: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Auf Wiedersehen (audio story)|Auf Wiedersehen]]'' | |''[[Auf Wiedersehen (audio story)|Auf Wiedersehen]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[The Eternity Club 1|Volume 8.1: <br>''The Eternity Club 1'']] | |||
|''[[The Armageddon Chair (audio story)|The Armageddon Chair]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Triumph of the Drahvin (audio story)|Triumph of the Drahvin]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=3|'''''Torchwood''''' | |colspan=3|'''''Torchwood''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=44|''[[Torchwood - Monthly Range|The Monthly Range]]'' | ||
|rowspan=4|[[Series 1 (BFTW)|Series 1]] | |rowspan=4|[[Series 1 (BFTW)|Series 1]] | ||
|''[[The Conspiracy (audio story)|The Conspiracy]]'' | |''[[The Conspiracy (audio story)|The Conspiracy]]'' | ||
Line 1,151: | Line 1,162: | ||
|''[[Thirst Trap (audio story)|Thirst Trap]]'' | |''[[Thirst Trap (audio story)|Thirst Trap]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=6|[[Series 9 (BFTW)|Series 9]] | ||
|''[[Dog Hop (audio story)|Dog Hop]]'' | |''[[Dog Hop (audio story)|Dog Hop]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,161: | Line 1,172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Disco (audio story)|Disco]]'' | |''[[Disco (audio story)|Disco]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|''[[The Restoration of Catherine (audio story)|The Restoration of Catherine]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Series 10 (BFTW)|Series 10]] | |||
|''[[Art Decadence (audio story)|Art Decadence]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=6|''[[BBC Torchwood audio stories|The Radio Adventures]]'' | |rowspan=6|''[[BBC Torchwood audio stories|The Radio Adventures]]'' | ||
Line 1,278: | Line 1,294: | ||
|''[[Nerves (audio story)|Nerves]]'' | |''[[Nerves (audio story)|Nerves]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4|''[[Torchwood Soho (audio series)|Torchwood Soho]]'' | ||
|colspan=2|''[[Parasite (audio story)|Parasite]]'' | |colspan=2|''[[Parasite (audio story)|Parasite]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,284: | Line 1,300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''[[The Unbegotten (audio story)|The Unbegotten]]'' | |colspan=2|''[[The Unbegotten (audio story)|The Unbegotten]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|''[[Ascension (Torchwood Soho audio story)|Ascension]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=10|''[[Torchwood Tales (audio anthology)|Torchwood Tales]]'' | |rowspan=10|''[[Torchwood Tales (audio anthology)|Torchwood Tales]]'' | ||
Line 1,328: | Line 1,346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dark Gallifrey (audio series)|Dark Gallifrey]]'' | |''[[Dark Gallifrey (audio series)|Dark Gallifrey]]'' | ||
|colspan=2|''[[The War Master (audio story)|The War Master: | |colspan=2|''[[The War Master (audio story)|The War Master: Parts 1-2]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=50|''[[Gallifrey (audio series)|Gallifrey]]'' | |rowspan=50|''[[Gallifrey (audio series)|Gallifrey]]'' | ||
Line 1,444: | Line 1,462: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Ambition's Debt (audio story)|Ambition's Debt]]'' | |''[[Ambition's Debt (audio story)|Ambition's Debt]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=9|''[[Master! (audio series)|Master!]]'' | |||
|rowspan=3|''[[Master! (audio anthology)|Master!]]'' | |||
|''[[Faustian (audio story)|Faustian]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Prey (audio story)|Prey]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Vengeance (audio story)|Vengeance]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|''[[Nemesis Express (audio anthology)|Nemesis Express]]'' | |||
|''[[Nemesis Express (audio story)|Nemesis Express]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Capture the Chronovore! (audio story)|Capture the Chronovore!]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Passion (audio story)|Passion]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|''[[Planet Doom (audio anthology)|Planet Doom]]'' | |||
|''[[Basilisk (audio story)|Basilisk]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Axos Rising (audio story)|Axos Rising]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Hellbound (audio story)|Hellbound]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[P.R.O.B.E. (series)|P.R.O.B.E.]]'' | |''[[P.R.O.B.E. (series)|P.R.O.B.E.]]'' | ||
|colspan=2|''[[The Zero Imperative (home video)|The Zero Imperative]]'' | |colspan=2|''[[The Zero Imperative (home video)|The Zero Imperative]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=5|''[[River Song (audio series)|River Song]]'' | ||
|''[[The Diary of River Song: Series Five|The Diary of River Song 5]]'' | |''[[The Diary of River Song: Series Five|The Diary of River Song 5]]'' | ||
|''[[Animal Instinct (audio story)|Animal Instinct]]'' | |''[[Animal Instinct (audio story)|Animal Instinct]]'' | ||
Line 1,458: | Line 1,498: | ||
|''[[Queen of the Mechonoids (audio story)|Queen of the Mechonoids]]'' | |''[[Queen of the Mechonoids (audio story)|Queen of the Mechonoids]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Friend of the Family (audio story)|The Diary of River Song 11]]'' | |||
|''[[Friend of the Family (audio story | |''[[Friend of the Family (audio story)|Friend of the Family]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Last Words (audio story)|The Death and Life of River Song 1]]'' | ||
|''[[Last Words (audio story)|Last Words]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=7|''[[The Worlds of Doctor Who - Special Releases|Special Releases]]'' | |||
|rowspan= | |||
|''[[Lady Christina: Series One|Lady Christina 1]]'' | |''[[Lady Christina: Series One|Lady Christina 1]]'' | ||
|''[[Death on the Mile (audio story)|Death on the Mile]]'' | |''[[Death on the Mile (audio story)|Death on the Mile]]'' | ||
Line 1,473: | Line 1,510: | ||
|''[[The Eighth of March (audio anthology)|The Eighth of March 1]]'' | |''[[The Eighth of March (audio anthology)|The Eighth of March 1]]'' | ||
|''[[Narcissus (audio story)|Narcissus]]'' | |''[[Narcissus (audio story)|Narcissus]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|''[[Lady Christina: Series Two|Lady Christina 2]]'' | |rowspan=3|''[[Lady Christina: Series Two|Lady Christina 2]]'' | ||
Line 1,496: | Line 1,517: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Long Shot (audio story)|Long Shot]]'' | |''[[Long Shot (audio story)|Long Shot]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|''[[Strange Chemistry (audio anthology)|The Eighth of March 3: <br>Strange Chemistry]]'' | |rowspan=2|''[[Strange Chemistry (audio anthology)|The Eighth of March 3: <br>Strange Chemistry]]'' | ||
Line 1,509: | Line 1,523: | ||
|''[[Fairies at the Bottom of the Garden (audio story)|Fairies at the Bottom of the Garden]]'' | |''[[Fairies at the Bottom of the Garden (audio story)|Fairies at the Bottom of the Garden]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4|''[[Susan's War (audio series)|Susan's War]]'' | ||
|''[[ | |rowspan=4|''[[Susan's War (audio anthology)|Susan's War]]'' | ||
|''[[Sphere of Influence (audio story)|Sphere of Influence]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Uncertain Shore (audio story)|The Uncertain Shore]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Assets of War (audio story)|Assets of War]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[The Shoreditch Intervention (audio story)|The Shoreditch Intervention]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=12|''[[UNIT (audio series)|UNIT]]'' | |rowspan=12|''[[UNIT (audio series)|UNIT]]'' | ||
Line 1,658: | Line 1,675: | ||
|''[[Bad Faith (audio story)|Bad Faith]]'' | |''[[Bad Faith (audio story)|Bad Faith]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Deathworld (audio story)|Deathworld]]'' | |''[[Deathworld (Vienna audio story)|Deathworld]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The War Master (audio series)|The War Master]]'' | |''[[The War Master (audio series)|The War Master]]'' |
Latest revision as of 20:21, 13 September 2024
Pages I'm especially proud of[[edit] | [edit source]]
Rewrites[[edit] | [edit source]]
- Andred (Weapon of Choice)
- Bliss
- Peri Brown (incomplete)
- Dodo Chaplet
- St John Colchester
- Clarence (incomplete)
- Raine Creevy
- Esther Drummond
- Vera Juarez
- Jason Kane
- Jacqui McGee
- Ruth
- Charlotte Pollard
- Vikram Shindi
- Tyler Steele
Extensive edits[[edit] | [edit source]]
- Irving Braxiatel (biography, personality)
- Josh Carter (biography)
- Mary Cooper (biography)
- Valarie Lockwood (biography)
- Ng (biography)
- Petronella Osgood (biography)
- Danny Pink (biography)
- Tyler Steele (biography)
- Bev Tarrant (biography)