Series 5 (ST): Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
No edit summary |
Vincent VG (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|exec prod2 = Nicholas Briggs | |exec prod2 = Nicholas Briggs | ||
|cover = [[Mark Plastow]] | |cover = [[Mark Plastow]] | ||
|music = | |music = [[Toby Hrycek-Robinson]], [[Robert Harvey]] | ||
|sound = | |sound = Toby Hrycek-Robinson, [[Steve Foxon]], Robert Harvey | ||
|first release = [[January (releases)|January]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]] | |first release = [[5 January (releases)|5 January]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]] | ||
|end release = [[December (releases)|December]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]] | |end release = [[23 December (releases)|23 December]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]] | ||
|production codes = BFMSTDL01-BFMSTDL12 | |production codes = BFMSTDL01-BFMSTDL12 | ||
|runtime = 1 CD | |runtime = 1 CD | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|VOR3 = | |VOR3 = | ||
|VOR4 = | |VOR4 = | ||
}}{{ | }}{{Audio stub}} | ||
The '''fifth series''' in the ''[[Short Trips (series)|Short Trips]]'' range of audios was released by [[Big Finish Productions]] in [[2015 (releases)|2015]]. | The '''fifth series''' in the ''[[Short Trips (series)|Short Trips]]'' range of audios was released by [[Big Finish Productions]] in [[2015 (releases)|2015]]. | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
''to be added'' | ''to be added'' | ||
Moving away from the box set format, series five saw the beginning of monthly releases for short trips. The stories were released monthly between [[January (releases)|January]] and [[December (releases)|December]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]]. | Moving away from the box set format, series five saw the beginning of monthly releases for short trips. The stories were released monthly between [[5 January (releases)|5 January]] and [[23 December (releases)|23 December]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]]. | ||
== Cast == | == Cast == | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|5.7 | |5.7 | ||
|''[[Dark Convoy (audio story)|Dark Convoy]]'' | |''[[Dark Convoy (audio story)|Dark Convoy]]'' | ||
|[[ | |[[Mark B. Oliver]] | ||
|[[Sophie Aldred]] | |[[Sophie Aldred]] | ||
|[[Seventh Doctor|7th]] | |[[Seventh Doctor|7th]] | ||
|[[Ace]] | |[[Ace]] | ||
|[[20 July (releases)|20 July]] | |[[20 July (releases)|20 July]] 2015 | ||
|BFMSTDL07 | |BFMSTDL07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|[[India Fisher]] | |[[India Fisher]] | ||
|[[Eighth Doctor|8th]] | |[[Eighth Doctor|8th]] | ||
|[[Charlotte Pollard|Charley]], | |[[Charlotte Pollard|Charley]], Yates | ||
|[[31 August (releases)|31 August]] 2015 | |[[31 August (releases)|31 August]] 2015 | ||
|BFMSTDL08 | |BFMSTDL08 | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|5.9 | |5.9 | ||
|''[[Etheria (audio story)|Etheria]]'' | |''[[Etheria (audio story)|Etheria]]'' | ||
| | |Nick Wallace | ||
| | |Peter Purves | ||
|1st | |||
|[[Vicki Pallister|Vicki]], [[Steven Taylor|Steven]] | |[[Vicki Pallister|Vicki]], [[Steven Taylor|Steven]] | ||
|[[24 September (releases)|24 September]] 2015 | |[[24 September (releases)|24 September]] 2015 | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|5.10 | |5.10 | ||
|''[[The Way of the Empty Hand (audio story)|The Way of the Empty Hand]]'' | |''[[The Way of the Empty Hand (audio story)|The Way of the Empty Hand]]'' | ||
| | |Julian Richards | ||
| | |Frazer Hines | ||
|2nd | |||
| | |Jamie, Zoe | ||
|[[22 October (releases)|22 October]] 2015 | |[[22 October (releases)|22 October]] 2015 | ||
|BFMSTDL10 | |BFMSTDL10 | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|5.11 | |5.11 | ||
|''[[The Other Woman (audio story)|The Other Woman]]'' | |''[[The Other Woman (audio story)|The Other Woman]]'' | ||
| | |Philip Lawrence | ||
| | |Katy Manning | ||
|3rd | |||
|Jo, the Brig | |||
|[[20 November (releases)|20 November]] 2015 | |[[20 November (releases)|20 November]] 2015 | ||
|BFMSTDL11 | |BFMSTDL11 | ||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|5.12 | |5.12 | ||
|''[[Black Dog (audio story)|Black Dog]]'' | |''[[Black Dog (audio story)|Black Dog]]'' | ||
| | |Dale Smith | ||
| | |Louise Jameson | ||
|4th | |||
| | |Leela | ||
|[[23 December (releases)|23 December]] 2015 | |[[23 December (releases)|23 December]] 2015 | ||
|BFMSTDL12 | |BFMSTDL12 | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
== Production == | == Production == | ||
'' | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
!# || Title || Recorded on || Recorded at | |||
|- | |||
|5.1 | |||
|''[[Flywheel Revolution (audio story)|Flywheel Revolution]]'' | |||
|[[2 September (production)|2 September]] [[2014 (production)|2014]] | |||
|rowspan=3|[[The Moat Studios]], [[London]] | |||
|- | |||
|5.2 | |||
|''[[Little Doctors (audio story)|Little Doctors]]'' | |||
|[[9 October (production)|9 October]] 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|5.3 | |||
|''[[Time Tunnel (audio story)|Time Tunnel]]'' | |||
|[[27 October (production)|27 October]] 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|5.4 | |||
|''[[The Ghost Trap (audio story)|The Ghost Trap]]'' | |||
|[[26 November (production)|26 November]] 2014 | |||
|[[Audio Sorcery]], [[Tunbridge Wells]] | |||
|- | |||
|5.5 | |||
|''[[The King of the Dead (audio story)|The King of the Dead]]'' | |||
|[[28 January (production)|28 January]] [[2015 (production)|2015]] | |||
|rowspan=7|The Moat Studios | |||
|- | |||
|5.6 | |||
|''[[The Shadows of Serenity (audio story)|The Shadows of Serenity]]'' | |||
|[[20 April (production)|20 April]] 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|5.7 | |||
|''[[Dark Convoy (audio story)|Dark Convoy]]'' | |||
|[[6 March (production)|6 March]] 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|5.8 | |||
|''[[Foreshadowing (audio story)|Foreshadowing]]'' | |||
|[[27 April (production)|27 April]] 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|5.9 | |||
|''[[Etheria (audio story)|Etheria]]'' | |||
|2 September 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|5.10 | |||
|''[[The Way of the Empty Hand (audio story)|The Way of the Empty Hand]]'' | |||
|9 October 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|5.11 | |||
|''[[The Other Woman (audio story)|The Other Woman]]'' | |||
|27 October 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|5.12 | |||
|''[[Black Dog (audio story)|Black Dog]]'' | |||
|26 November 2014 | |||
|Audio Sorcery | |||
|} | |||
== Cover gallery == | == Cover gallery == | ||
Line 182: | Line 237: | ||
Black Dog cover.jpg|''[[Black Dog (audio story)|Black Dog]]'' | Black Dog cover.jpg|''[[Black Dog (audio story)|Black Dog]]'' | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{{BFSTA}} | {{BFSTA}} | ||
{{TitleSort}} | {{TitleSort}} | ||
[[Category:Short Trips series]] | [[Category:Short Trips series]] |
Latest revision as of 14:03, 25 June 2022
The fifth series in the Short Trips range of audios was released by Big Finish Productions in 2015.
Overview[[edit] | [edit source]]
to be added
Moving away from the box set format, series five saw the beginning of monthly releases for short trips. The stories were released monthly between 5 January and 23 December 2015.
Cast[[edit] | [edit source]]
- Peter Purves
- Frazer Hines
- Katy Manning
- Louise Jameson
- Sarah Sutton
- Nicola Bryant
- Sophie Aldred
- India Fisher
Stories[[edit] | [edit source]]
Notes[[edit] | [edit source]]
to be added
Production[[edit] | [edit source]]
# | Title | Recorded on | Recorded at |
---|---|---|---|
5.1 | Flywheel Revolution | 2 September 2014 | The Moat Studios, London |
5.2 | Little Doctors | 9 October 2014 | |
5.3 | Time Tunnel | 27 October 2014 | |
5.4 | The Ghost Trap | 26 November 2014 | Audio Sorcery, Tunbridge Wells |
5.5 | The King of the Dead | 28 January 2015 | The Moat Studios |
5.6 | The Shadows of Serenity | 20 April 2015 | |
5.7 | Dark Convoy | 6 March 2015 | |
5.8 | Foreshadowing | 27 April 2015 | |
5.9 | Etheria | 2 September 2014 | |
5.10 | The Way of the Empty Hand | 9 October 2014 | |
5.11 | The Other Woman | 27 October 2014 | |
5.12 | Black Dog | 26 November 2014 | Audio Sorcery |
Cover gallery[[edit] | [edit source]]
|