Alistair Gordon Lethbridge-Stewart/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
Bongolium500 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{real world}} | {{subpage tabs}}{{real world}} | ||
{{mop|BrigSeriousInvasion.jpg|Alistair Gordon Lethbridge-Stewart. ([[TV]]: ''[[The Invasion (TV story)|The Invasion]]'')}} | {{mop|BrigSeriousInvasion.jpg|Alistair Gordon Lethbridge-Stewart. ([[TV]]: ''[[The Invasion (TV story)|The Invasion]]'')}} | ||
{{big toc}} | {{big toc}} | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| ''[[The Web of Fear (TV story)|The Web of Fear]]'' | | ''[[The Web of Fear (TV story)|The Web of Fear]]'' | ||
| rowspan=28|TV | | rowspan=28|TV | ||
| ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 5]] | | ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Season 5 (Doctor Who 1963)|season 5]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Haisman, Mervyn"|[[Mervyn Haisman]], [[Henry Lincoln]] | | data-sort-value="Haisman, Mervyn"|[[Mervyn Haisman]], [[Henry Lincoln]] | ||
| data-sort-value="3 February 1968"|[[3 February (releases)|3 February]] - [[9 March (releases)|9 March]] [[1968 (releases)|1968]] | | data-sort-value="3 February 1968"|[[3 February (releases)|3 February]] - [[9 March (releases)|9 March]] [[1968 (releases)|1968]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Invasion (TV story)|The Invasion]]'' | | ''[[The Invasion (TV story)|The Invasion]]'' | ||
| ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 6]] | | ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Season 6 (Doctor Who 1963)|season 6]] | ||
| {{sortname|Derrick|Sherwin}} | | {{sortname|Derrick|Sherwin}} | ||
| data-sort-value="2 November 1968"|[[2 November (releases)|2 November]] - [[21 December (releases)|21 December]] 1968 | | data-sort-value="2 November 1968"|[[2 November (releases)|2 November]] - [[21 December (releases)|21 December]] 1968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Spearhead from Space (TV story)|Spearhead from Space]]'' | | ''[[Spearhead from Space (TV story)|Spearhead from Space]]'' | ||
| rowspan=4|''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 7]] | | rowspan=4|''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Season 7 (Doctor Who 1963)|season 7]] | ||
| {{sortname|Robert|Holmes}} | | {{sortname|Robert|Holmes}} | ||
| data-sort-value="3 January 1970"|[[3 January (releases)|3]] - [[24 January (releases)|24 January]] [[1970 (releases)|1970]] | | data-sort-value="3 January 1970"|[[3 January (releases)|3]] - [[24 January (releases)|24 January]] [[1970 (releases)|1970]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Terror of the Autons (TV story)|Terror of the Autons]]'' | | ''[[Terror of the Autons (TV story)|Terror of the Autons]]'' | ||
| rowspan=5|''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 8]] | | rowspan=5|''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Season 8 (Doctor Who 1963)|season 8]] | ||
| Robert Holmes | | Robert Holmes | ||
| data-sort-value="2 January 1971"|[[2 January (releases)|2]] - [[23 January (releases)|23 January]] [[1971 (releases)|1971]] | | data-sort-value="2 January 1971"|[[2 January (releases)|2]] - [[23 January (releases)|23 January]] [[1971 (releases)|1971]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Day of the Daleks (TV story)|Day of the Daleks]]'' | | ''[[Day of the Daleks (TV story)|Day of the Daleks]]'' | ||
| rowspan=2|''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 9]] | | rowspan=2|''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Season 9 (Doctor Who 1963)|season 9]] | ||
| {{sortname|Louis|Marks}} | | {{sortname|Louis|Marks}} | ||
| data-sort-value="1 January 1972"|[[1 January (releases)|1]] - [[22 January (releases)|22 January]] [[1972 (releases)|1972]] | | data-sort-value="1 January 1972"|[[1 January (releases)|1]] - [[22 January (releases)|22 January]] [[1972 (releases)|1972]] | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Three Doctors (TV story)|The Three Doctors]]'' | | ''[[The Three Doctors (TV story)|The Three Doctors]]'' | ||
| rowspan=2|''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 10]] | | rowspan=2|''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Season 10 (Doctor Who 1963)|season 10]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Baker, Bob"|Bob Baker, Dave Martin | | data-sort-value="Baker, Bob"|Bob Baker, Dave Martin | ||
| data-sort-value="30 December 1972"|[[30 December (releases)|30 December]] 1972 - [[20 January (releases)|20 January]] [[1973 (releases)|1973]] | | data-sort-value="30 December 1972"|[[30 December (releases)|30 December]] 1972 - [[20 January (releases)|20 January]] [[1973 (releases)|1973]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Time Warrior (TV story)|The Time Warrior]]'' | | ''[[The Time Warrior (TV story)|The Time Warrior]]'' | ||
| rowspan=3|''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 11]] | | rowspan=3|''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Season 11 (Doctor Who 1963)|season 11]] | ||
| Robert Holmes | | Robert Holmes | ||
| data-sort-value="15 December 1973"|[[15 December (releases)|15 December]] 1973 - [[5 January (releases)|5 January]] [[1974 (releases)|1974]] | | data-sort-value="15 December 1973"|[[15 December (releases)|15 December]] 1973 - [[5 January (releases)|5 January]] [[1974 (releases)|1974]] | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Robot (TV story)|Robot]]'' | | ''[[Robot (TV story)|Robot]]'' | ||
| ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 12]] | | ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Season 12 (Doctor Who 1963)|season 12]] | ||
| {{sortname|Terrance|Dicks}} | | {{sortname|Terrance|Dicks}} | ||
| data-sort-value="28 December 1974"|[[28 December (releases)|28 December]] 1974 - [[18 January (releases)|18 January]] [[1975 (releases)|1975]] | | data-sort-value="28 December 1974"|[[28 December (releases)|28 December]] 1974 - [[18 January (releases)|18 January]] [[1975 (releases)|1975]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Terror of the Zygons (TV story)|Terror of the Zygons]]'' | | ''[[Terror of the Zygons (TV story)|Terror of the Zygons]]'' | ||
| ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 13]] | | ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Season 13 (Doctor Who 1963)|season 13]] | ||
| {{sortname|Robert Banks|Stewart}} | | {{sortname|Robert Banks|Stewart}} | ||
| data-sort-value="30 August 1975"|[[30 August (releases)|30 August]] - [[20 September (releases)|20 September]] 1975 | | data-sort-value="30 August 1975"|[[30 August (releases)|30 August]] - [[20 September (releases)|20 September]] 1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Mawdryn Undead (TV story)|Mawdryn Undead]]'' | | ''[[Mawdryn Undead (TV story)|Mawdryn Undead]]'' | ||
| ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 20]] | | ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Season 20 (Doctor Who 1963)|season 20]] | ||
| {{sortname|Peter|Grimwade}} | | {{sortname|Peter|Grimwade}} | ||
| data-sort-value="1 February 1983"|[[1 February (releases)|1]] - [[9 February (releases)|9 February]] [[1983 (releases)|1983]] | | data-sort-value="1 February 1983"|[[1 February (releases)|1]] - [[9 February (releases)|9 February]] [[1983 (releases)|1983]] | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Battlefield (TV story)|Battlefield]]'' | | ''[[Battlefield (TV story)|Battlefield]]'' | ||
| ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[season 26]] | | ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Season 26 (Doctor Who 1963)|season 26]] | ||
| {{sortname|Ben|Aaronovitch}} | | {{sortname|Ben|Aaronovitch}} | ||
| data-sort-value="6 September 1989"|[[6 September (releases)|6]] - [[27 September (releases)|27 September]] [[1989 (releases)|1989]] | | data-sort-value="6 September 1989"|[[6 September (releases)|6]] - [[27 September (releases)|27 September]] [[1989 (releases)|1989]] | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Death in Heaven (TV story)|Death in Heaven]]'' | | ''[[Death in Heaven (TV story)|Death in Heaven]]'' | ||
| ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Series 8 (Doctor Who)|series 8]] | | ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Series 8 (Doctor Who 2005)|series 8]] | ||
| {{sortname|Steven|Moffat}} | | {{sortname|Steven|Moffat}} | ||
| [[8 November (releases)|8 November]] [[2014 (releases)|2014]] | | [[8 November (releases)|8 November]] [[2014 (releases)|2014]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Survivors of the Flux (TV story)|Survivors of the Flux]]'' | | ''[[Survivors of the Flux (TV story)|Survivors of the Flux]]'' | ||
| ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Series 13 (Doctor Who)|series 13]] | | ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Series 13 (Doctor Who 2005)|series 13]] | ||
| {{sortname|Chris|Chibnall}} | | {{sortname|Chris|Chibnall}} | ||
| [[28 November (releases)|28 November]] [[2021 (releases)|2021]] | | [[28 November (releases)|28 November]] [[2021 (releases)|2021]] | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Paradise of Death (audio story)|The Paradise of Death]]'' | | ''[[The Paradise of Death (audio story)|The Paradise of Death]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=52|Audio | ||
| rowspan=2|[[BBC Radio]] | | rowspan=2|[[BBC Radio]] | ||
| rowspan=2|{{sortname|Barry|Letts}} | | rowspan=2|{{sortname|Barry|Letts}} | ||
Line 365: | Line 365: | ||
| ''[[The Auton Infinity (audio story)|The Auton Infinity]]'' | | ''[[The Auton Infinity (audio story)|The Auton Infinity]]'' | ||
| ''[[The Fifth Doctor Adventures]]'' | | ''[[The Fifth Doctor Adventures]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Tim|Foley}} | | rowspan=2|{{sortname|Tim|Foley}} | ||
| [[7 September (releases)|7 September]] 2022 | | [[7 September (releases)|7 September]] 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Children of the Future (audio story)|The Children of the Future]]'' | |||
| ''[[Sontarans vs Rutans]]'' | |||
| [[8 February (releases)|8 February]] [[2024 (releases)|2024]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Memories of Tomorrow (audio story)|Memories of Tomorrow]]'' | | ''[[Memories of Tomorrow (audio story)|Memories of Tomorrow]]'' | ||
Line 396: | Line 400: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Dalek Attack (video game)|Dalek Attack]]'' | | ''[[Dalek Attack (video game)|Dalek Attack]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4|Video game | ||
| rowspan=3|''[[Doctor Who]]'' | | rowspan=3|''[[Doctor Who]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|R.D.|Hulley}} | | {{sortname|R.D.|Hulley}} | ||
Line 408: | Line 412: | ||
| data-sort-value="Cummings, Lee"|[[Lee Cummings]], [[George Mann]] | | data-sort-value="Cummings, Lee"|[[Lee Cummings]], [[George Mann]] | ||
| data-sort-value="27 Nov 2013"|[[27 November (releases)|27 November]] [[2013 (releases)|2013]] - [[23 August (releases)|23 August]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]] | | data-sort-value="27 Nov 2013"|[[27 November (releases)|27 November]] [[2013 (releases)|2013]] - [[23 August (releases)|23 August]] [[2015 (releases)|2015]] | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Worlds Apart (video game)|Worlds Apart]]'' | |||
|''[[Time Lord Victorious (series)|Time Lord Victorious]]'' | |||
|data-sort-value="Blore, Sasha"|[[Sasha Blore]], [[Darren Fitzjohn]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1 December 2021"|[[December (releases)|December]] [[2021 (releases)|2021]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Doctor Who and the Auton Invasion (novelisation)|Doctor Who and the Auton Invasion]]'' | | ''[[Doctor Who and the Auton Invasion (novelisation)|Doctor Who and the Auton Invasion]]'' | ||
Line 971: | Line 980: | ||
| ''[[Scientific Adviser (short story)|Scientific Adviser]]'' | | ''[[Scientific Adviser (short story)|Scientific Adviser]]'' | ||
| rowspan=2|''[[More Short Trips]]'' | | rowspan=2|''[[More Short Trips]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Ian|Atkins}} | | {{sortname|Ian|Atkins|dab=writer}} | ||
| rowspan=2|[[1 March (releases)|1 March]] [[1999 (releases)|1999]] | | rowspan=2|[[1 March (releases)|1 March]] [[1999 (releases)|1999]] | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 06:00, 28 June 2024
The following is a list of appearances by Alistair Gordon Lethbridge-Stewart.