List of audio stories per Doctor: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
(2.2 Updated with new information) |
SarahJaneFan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 492: | Line 492: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liv Chenka|Liv]] & [[Helen Sinclair|Helen]] | | [[Liv Chenka|Liv]] & [[Helen Sinclair|Helen]] | ||
| '''DC''': ''[[The Eleven (audio story)|The Eleven]]'' • ''[[The Red Lady (audio story)|The Red Lady]]'' • ''[[The Galileo Trap (audio story)|The Galileo Trap]]'' • ''[[The Satanic Mill (audio story)|The Satanic Mill]]'' • ''[[Beachhead (audio story)|Beachhead]]'' • ''[[Scenes From Her Life (audio story)|Scenes From Her Life]]'' • ''[[The Gift (audio story)|The Gift]]'' • ''[[The Sonomancer (audio story)|The Sonomancer]]'' • ''[[Absent Friends (audio story)|Absent Friends]]'' • ''[[The Eighth Piece (audio story)|The Eighth Piece]]'' • ''[[The Doomsday Chronometer (audio story)|The Doomsday Chronometer]]'' • ''[[The Crucible of Souls (audio story)|The Crucible of Souls]]'' • ''[[Ship in a Bottle (audio story)|Ship in a Bottle]]'' • ''[[Songs of Love (audio story)|Songs of Love]]'' • ''[[The Side of the Angels (audio story)|The Side of the Angels]]'' • ''[[Stop the Clock (audio story)|Stop the Clock]]''; '''RAV''': ''[[Their Finest Hour (audio story)|Their Finest Hour]]'' • ''[[How to Make a Killing in Time Travel (audio story)|How to Make a Killing in Time Travel]]'' • ''[[World of Damnation (audio story)|World of Damnation]]'' • ''[[Sweet Salvation (audio story)|Sweet Salvation]]'' • ''[[Escape from Kaldor (audio story)|Escape from Kaldor]]'' • ''[[Better Watch Out (audio story)|Better Watch Out]]'' • ''[[Fairytale of Salzburg (audio story)|Fairytale of Salzburg]]'' • ''[[Seizure (audio story)|Seizure]]'' • ''[[Deeptime Frontier (audio story)|Deeptime Frontier]]'' • ''[[Companion Piece (audio story)|Companion Piece]]'' • ''[[L.E.G.E.N.D (audio story)|L.E.G.E.N.D]]'' • ''[[The Odds Against (audio story)|The Odds Against]]'' | | '''DC''': ''[[The Eleven (audio story)|The Eleven]]'' • ''[[The Red Lady (audio story)|The Red Lady]]'' • ''[[The Galileo Trap (audio story)|The Galileo Trap]]'' • ''[[The Satanic Mill (audio story)|The Satanic Mill]]'' • ''[[Beachhead (audio story)|Beachhead]]'' • ''[[Scenes From Her Life (audio story)|Scenes From Her Life]]'' • ''[[The Gift (audio story)|The Gift]]'' • ''[[The Sonomancer (audio story)|The Sonomancer]]'' • ''[[Absent Friends (audio story)|Absent Friends]]'' • ''[[The Eighth Piece (audio story)|The Eighth Piece]]'' • ''[[The Doomsday Chronometer (audio story)|The Doomsday Chronometer]]'' • ''[[The Crucible of Souls (audio story)|The Crucible of Souls]]'' • ''[[Ship in a Bottle (audio story)|Ship in a Bottle]]'' • ''[[Songs of Love (audio story)|Songs of Love]]'' • ''[[The Side of the Angels (audio story)|The Side of the Angels]]'' • ''[[Stop the Clock (audio story)|Stop the Clock]]''; '''RAV''': ''[[Their Finest Hour (audio story)|Their Finest Hour]]'' • ''[[How to Make a Killing in Time Travel (audio story)|How to Make a Killing in Time Travel]]'' • ''[[World of Damnation (audio story)|World of Damnation]]'' • ''[[Sweet Salvation (audio story)|Sweet Salvation]]'' • ''[[Escape from Kaldor (audio story)|Escape from Kaldor]]'' • ''[[Better Watch Out (audio story)|Better Watch Out]]'' • ''[[Fairytale of Salzburg (audio story)|Fairytale of Salzburg]]'' • ''[[Seizure (audio story)|Seizure]]'' • | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Liv Chenka|Liv]], [[Helen Sinclair|Helen]] & [[The Eleven]] | |||
| '''RAV''': ''[[Deeptime Frontier (audio story)|Deeptime Frontier]]'' • ''[[Companion Piece (audio story)|Companion Piece]]'' • ''[[L.E.G.E.N.D (audio story)|L.E.G.E.N.D]]'' • ''[[The Odds Against (audio story)|The Odds Against]]'' | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bliss (The Starship of Theseus)|Bliss]] | | [[Bliss (The Starship of Theseus)|Bliss]] |
Revision as of 13:55, 10 April 2019
The following list of audio stories per Doctor highlights the number of stories have been released with each incarnation in the form of an original work in audio format. It therefore does not include readings of already published stories.
For convenience, several abbreviation are used in the list for different audio ranges: