Third Doctor/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
Vincent VG (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Paradise of Death (audio story)|The Paradise of Death]]'' | | ''[[The Paradise of Death (audio story)|The Paradise of Death]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=92|Audio | ||
| rowspan=2|[[BBC Radio]] | | rowspan=2|[[BBC Radio]] | ||
| rowspan=2|{{sortname|Barry|Letts}} | | rowspan=2|{{sortname|Barry|Letts}} | ||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| ''[[The Sacrifice of Jo Grant (audio story)|The Sacrifice of Jo Grant]]'' | | ''[[The Sacrifice of Jo Grant (audio story)|The Sacrifice of Jo Grant]]'' | ||
| rowspan=2|''[[The Legacy of Time (audio anthology)|The Legacy of Time]]'' | | rowspan=2|''[[The Legacy of Time (audio anthology)|The Legacy of Time]]'' | ||
| rowspan=2|{{sortname|Guy|Adams | | rowspan=2|{{sortname|Guy|Adams}} | ||
| rowspan=2|[[17 July (releases)|17 July]] [[2019 (releases)|2019]] | | rowspan=2|[[17 July (releases)|17 July]] [[2019 (releases)|2019]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| ''[[The Transcendence of Ephros (audio story)|The Transcendence of Ephros]]'' | | ''[[The Transcendence of Ephros (audio story)|The Transcendence of Ephros]]'' | ||
| rowspan=2|''[[The Third Doctor Adventures: Volume 2]]'' | | rowspan=2|''[[The Third Doctor Adventures: Volume 2]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Guy|Adams | | {{sortname|Guy|Adams}} | ||
| rowspan=2|[[3 November (releases)|3 November]] [[2016 (releases)|2016]] | | rowspan=2|[[3 November (releases)|3 November]] [[2016 (releases)|2016]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
| ''[[The Rise of the New Humans (audio story)|The Rise of the New Humans]]'' | | ''[[The Rise of the New Humans (audio story)|The Rise of the New Humans]]'' | ||
| rowspan=2|''[[The Third Doctor Adventures: Volume Four]]'' | | rowspan=2|''[[The Third Doctor Adventures: Volume Four]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Guy|Adams | | {{sortname|Guy|Adams}} | ||
| rowspan=2|[[21 March (releases)|21 March]] [[2018 (releases)|2018]] | | rowspan=2|[[21 March (releases)|21 March]] [[2018 (releases)|2018]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Scream of Ghosts (audio story)|The Scream of Ghosts]]'' | | ''[[The Scream of Ghosts (audio story)|The Scream of Ghosts]]'' | ||
| rowspan=2|{{sortname|Guy|Adams | | rowspan=2|{{sortname|Guy|Adams}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Poison of the Daleks (audio story)|Poison of the Daleks]]'' | | ''[[Poison of the Daleks (audio story)|Poison of the Daleks]]'' | ||
Line 509: | Line 509: | ||
| ''[[Peepshow (audio story)|Peepshow]]'' | | ''[[Peepshow (audio story)|Peepshow]]'' | ||
| ''[[The Diary of River Song: Series Six]]'' | | ''[[The Diary of River Song: Series Six]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Guy|Adams | | {{sortname|Guy|Adams}} | ||
| [[27 August (releases)|27 August]] [[2019 (releases)|2019]] | | [[27 August (releases)|27 August]] [[2019 (releases)|2019]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 518: | Line 518: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Scourge of the Cybermen (audio story)|Scourge of the Cybermen]]'' | | ''[[Scourge of the Cybermen (audio story)|Scourge of the Cybermen]]'' | ||
| ''[[The Audio Novels]]'' | | rowspan=2|''[[The Audio Novels]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Simon|Guerrier}} | | {{sortname|Simon|Guerrier}} | ||
| [[2 July (releases)|2 July]] [[2021 (releases)|2021]] | | [[2 July (releases)|2 July]] [[2021 (releases)|2021]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Box of Terrors (audio story)|The Box of Terrors]]'' | |||
| {{sortname|Lizzie|Hopley}} | |||
| [[23 November (releases)|23 November]] [[2023 (releases)|2023]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Final Beginning (audio story)|The Final Beginning]]'' | | ''[[The Final Beginning (audio story)|The Final Beginning]]'' |
Revision as of 16:29, 23 November 2023
The following is a list of the Third Doctor's appearances.