List of Big Finish cover artists: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
Vincent VG (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
Vincent VG (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| ''[[Patient Zero (audio story)|Patient Zero]]'' (2009) | | ''[[Patient Zero (audio story)|Patient Zero]]'' (2009) | ||
| ''[[Binary (audio story)|Binary]]'' (2012) | | ''[[Binary (audio story)|Binary]]'' (2012) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rafe Wallbank]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| ''[[I, Kamelion (audio story)|I, Kamelion]]'' (2022) | |||
| ''[[Rogues Gallery (audio anthology)|Rogues Gallery]]'' (2023) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barry Piggott]] | | [[Barry Piggott]] | ||
Line 120: | Line 125: | ||
| ''[[Circular Time (audio anthology)|Circular Time]]'' (2007) | | ''[[Circular Time (audio anthology)|Circular Time]]'' (2007) | ||
| ''[[Gods and Monsters (audio story)|Gods and Monsters]]'' (2012) | | ''[[Gods and Monsters (audio story)|Gods and Monsters]]'' (2012) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steve Johnson]] | | [[Steve Johnson]] | ||
Line 3,995: | Line 3,995: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Heritage 4]]''''' | | '''''[[Heritage 4]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Rogues Gallery (audio anthology)|Rogues Gallery]]''''' | |||
| Rafe Wallbank | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|Rose Tyler (audio series)|white|Rose Tyler}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|Rose Tyler (audio series)|white|Rose Tyler}} |
Revision as of 12:36, 17 October 2023
The following people designed covers for Big Finish Productions audio stories.
- Covers for box-sets noted in bold type. For several stories, such covers became the only visual representation due to the absence of individual ones.
People who worked on more releases
Doctor Who
The Chimes of Midnight cover by Clayton Hickman (main Doctor Who style in 1999-2007)
The Doctor's Tale cover by Tom Webster (main Doctor Who style in 2007-2018)
Red Planets cover by Simon Holub (main Doctor Who style from 2018)
Spin-offs
Bernice Summerfield: Year Zero cover by Adrian Salmon
Gallifrey: Renaissance cover by Simon Holub
The War Master: Only the Good cover by Stuart Manning
- ↑ 1.00 1.01 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.06 1.07 1.08 1.09 1.10 1.11 1.12 1.13 1.14 1.15 1.16 1.17 1.18 1.19 1.20 1.21 1.22 1.23 1.24 1.25 1.26 1.27 1.28 1.29 1.30 1.31 1.32 1.33 1.34 1.35 1.36 1.37 1.38 1.39 1.40 1.41 1.42 1.43 1.44 1.45 1.46 1.47 1.48 1.49 1.50 1.51 1.52 1.53 1.54 1.55 1.56 1.57 1.58 1.59 1.60 1.61 1.62 1.63 1.64 This audio anthologies and box sets does not include covers for individual stories, only the comprising one.