List of Big Finish cover artists: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
Vincent VG (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
Vincent VG (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| ''[[Project Nirvana (audio story)|Project: Nirvana]]'' (2013) | | ''[[Project Nirvana (audio story)|Project: Nirvana]]'' (2013) | ||
| ''[[Iris Wildthyme and the Polythene Terror (novel)|Iris Wildthyme and the Polythene Terror]]'' (2023) | | ''[[Iris Wildthyme and the Polythene Terror (novel)|Iris Wildthyme and the Polythene Terror]]'' (2023) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sean Longmore]] | |||
| 64 | |||
| ''[[The Red List (audio story)|The Red List]]'' (2021) | |||
| ''[[Rogue Encounters (audio anthology)|Rogue Encounters]]'' (2023) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clayton Hickman]] | | [[Clayton Hickman]] | ||
Line 45: | Line 50: | ||
| ''[[The Fearmonger (audio story)|The Fearmonger]]'' (2000) | | ''[[The Fearmonger (audio story)|The Fearmonger]]'' (2000) | ||
| ''[[The Future (audio story)|The Future]]'' (2004) | | ''[[The Future (audio story)|The Future]]'' (2004) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adrian Salmon]] | | [[Adrian Salmon]] | ||
Line 3,863: | Line 3,863: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Self-Defence (audio anthology)|Self-Defence]]''''' | | '''''[[Self-Defence (audio anthology)|Self-Defence]]''''' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4|Sean Longmore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Escape from Reality (audio anthology)|Escape from Reality]]''''' | | '''''[[Escape from Reality (audio anthology)|Escape from Reality]]''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Solitary Confinement (audio anthology)|Solitary Confinement]]''''' | | '''''[[Solitary Confinement (audio anthology)|Solitary Confinement]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Rogue Encounters (audio anthology)|Rogue Encounters]]''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | {{link|Gallifrey: Time War|white}} | | colspan="2" | {{link|Gallifrey: Time War|white}} |
Revision as of 19:18, 9 November 2023
The following people designed covers for Big Finish Productions audio stories.
- Covers for box-sets noted in bold type. For several stories, such covers became the only visual representation due to the absence of individual ones.
People who worked on more releases
Doctor Who
The Chimes of Midnight cover by Clayton Hickman (main Doctor Who style in 1999-2007)
The Doctor's Tale cover by Tom Webster (main Doctor Who style in 2007-2018)
Red Planets cover by Simon Holub (main Doctor Who style from 2018)
Spin-offs
Bernice Summerfield: Year Zero cover by Adrian Salmon
Gallifrey: Renaissance cover by Simon Holub
The War Master: Only the Good cover by Stuart Manning
- ↑ 1.00 1.01 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.06 1.07 1.08 1.09 1.10 1.11 1.12 1.13 1.14 1.15 1.16 1.17 1.18 1.19 1.20 1.21 1.22 1.23 1.24 1.25 1.26 1.27 1.28 1.29 1.30 1.31 1.32 1.33 1.34 1.35 1.36 1.37 1.38 1.39 1.40 1.41 1.42 1.43 1.44 1.45 1.46 1.47 1.48 1.49 1.50 1.51 1.52 1.53 1.54 1.55 1.56 1.57 1.58 1.59 1.60 1.61 1.62 1.63 1.64 This audio anthologies and box sets does not include covers for individual stories, only the comprising one.