List of Big Finish cover artists: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
Vincent VG (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
Vincent VG (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caroline Tankersley]] | | [[Caroline Tankersley]] | ||
| | | 41 | ||
| ''[[Timejacked! (audio anthology)|Timejacked]]'' (2021) | | ''[[Timejacked! (audio anthology)|Timejacked]]'' (2021) | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Broken Hearts (audio story)|Broken Hearts]]'' (2023) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damien May]] | | [[Damien May]] | ||
Line 2,241: | Line 2,241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Timejacked! (audio anthology)|Timejacked!]]''''' | | '''''[[Timejacked! (audio anthology)|Timejacked!]]''''' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=5|[[Caroline Tankersley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Geronimo! (audio anthology)|Geronimo!]]''''' | | '''''[[Geronimo! (audio anthology)|Geronimo!]]''''' | ||
Line 2,248: | Line 2,248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Defender of the Earth (audio anthology)|Defender of the Earth]]''''' | | '''''[[Defender of the Earth (audio anthology)|Defender of the Earth]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Broken Hearts (audio story)|Broken Hearts]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|The Eighth Doctor: Time War|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|The Eighth Doctor: Time War|white}} |
Revision as of 12:11, 28 November 2023
The following people designed covers for Big Finish Productions audio stories.
- Covers for box-sets noted in bold type. For several stories, such covers became the only visual representation due to the absence of individual ones.
People who worked on more releases
Doctor Who
The Chimes of Midnight cover by Clayton Hickman (main Doctor Who style in 1999-2007)
The Doctor's Tale cover by Tom Webster (main Doctor Who style in 2007-2018)
Red Planets cover by Simon Holub (main Doctor Who style from 2018)
Spin-offs
Bernice Summerfield: Year Zero cover by Adrian Salmon
Gallifrey: Renaissance cover by Simon Holub
The War Master: Only the Good cover by Stuart Manning
- ↑ 1.00 1.01 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.06 1.07 1.08 1.09 1.10 1.11 1.12 1.13 1.14 1.15 1.16 1.17 1.18 1.19 1.20 1.21 1.22 1.23 1.24 1.25 1.26 1.27 1.28 1.29 1.30 1.31 1.32 1.33 1.34 1.35 1.36 1.37 1.38 1.39 1.40 1.41 1.42 1.43 1.44 1.45 1.46 1.47 1.48 1.49 1.50 1.51 1.52 1.53 1.54 1.55 1.56 1.57 1.58 1.59 1.60 1.61 1.62 1.63 1.64 This audio anthologies and box sets does not include covers for individual stories, only the comprising one.