List of Big Finish cover artists: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
Vincent VG (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Simon Holub]] | | [[Simon Holub]] | ||
| | | 136 | ||
| ''[[The Nowhere Place (audio story)|The Nowhere Place]]'' (2006) | | ''[[The Nowhere Place (audio story)|The Nowhere Place]]'' (2006) | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Planet Doom (audio anthology)|Planet Doom]]'' (2024) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mark Plastow]] | | [[Mark Plastow]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| ''[[Project Nirvana (audio story)|Project: Nirvana]]'' (2013) | | ''[[Project Nirvana (audio story)|Project: Nirvana]]'' (2013) | ||
| ''[[Iris Wildthyme and the Polythene Terror (novel)|Iris Wildthyme and the Polythene Terror]]'' (2023) | | ''[[Iris Wildthyme and the Polythene Terror (novel)|Iris Wildthyme and the Polythene Terror]]'' (2023) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sean Longmore]] | |||
| 72 | |||
| ''[[The Red List (audio story)|The Red List]]'' (2021) | |||
| ''[[Sabotage (audio story)|Sabotage]]'' (2024) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clayton Hickman]] | | [[Clayton Hickman]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 60: | ||
| ''[[Caerdroia (audio story)|Caerdroia]]'' (2004) | | ''[[Caerdroia (audio story)|Caerdroia]]'' (2004) | ||
| ''[[Class: The Audio Adventures: Volume Two]]'' (2018) | | ''[[Class: The Audio Adventures: Volume Two]]'' (2018) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Caroline Tankersley]] | |||
| 47 | |||
| ''[[Timejacked! (audio anthology)|Timejacked]]'' (2021) | |||
| ''[[Ancient History (audio story)|Ancient History]]'' (2024) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Aplin]] | | [[Ryan Aplin]] | ||
| | | 45 | ||
| ''[[Nightmare Country (audio story)|Nightmare Country]]'' (2019) | | ''[[Nightmare Country (audio story)|Nightmare Country]]'' (2019) | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[In the Night (audio anthology)|In the Night]]'' (2023) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damien May]] | | [[Damien May]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| ''[[Dead London (audio story)|Dead London]]'' (2008) | | ''[[Dead London (audio story)|Dead London]]'' (2008) | ||
| ''[[Retribution (audio story)|Retribution]]'' (2018) | | ''[[Retribution (audio story)|Retribution]]'' (2018) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lee Johnson]] | |||
| 26 | |||
| ''[[The Stealers from Saiph (audio story)|The Stealers from Saiph]]'' (2009) | |||
| ''[[The Union (audio story)|The Union]]'' (2023) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Claudia Gironi]] | | [[Claudia Gironi]] | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| ''[[Forged in Fire (audio anthology)|Forged in Fire]]'' (2021) | | ''[[Forged in Fire (audio anthology)|Forged in Fire]]'' (2021) | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[The Chaos Cascade (audio story)|The Chaos Cascade]]'' (2024) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Saunders]] | | [[Tom Saunders]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 95: | ||
| ''[[The Toy (audio story)|The Toy]]'' (2016) | | ''[[The Toy (audio story)|The Toy]]'' (2016) | ||
| ''[[Lant Land (short story)|Lant Land]]'' (2018) | | ''[[Lant Land (short story)|Lant Land]]'' (2018) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Newsom]] | | [[Tom Newsom]] | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| ''[[Original Sin (audio story)|Original Sin]]'' (2016) | | ''[[Original Sin (audio story)|Original Sin]]'' (2016) | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[The Hoxteth Time Capsule (audio story)|The Hoxteth Time Capsule]]'' (2023) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Brooks]] | | [[Will Brooks]] | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| ''[[Mistfall (audio story)|Mistfall]]'' (2015) | | ''[[Mistfall (audio story)|Mistfall]]'' (2015) | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[The Revenge of Wormwood (audio anthology)|The Revenge of Wormwood]]'' (2023) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Hocking]] | | [[Paul Hocking]] | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| ''[[Patient Zero (audio story)|Patient Zero]]'' (2009) | | ''[[Patient Zero (audio story)|Patient Zero]]'' (2009) | ||
| ''[[Binary (audio story)|Binary]]'' (2012) | | ''[[Binary (audio story)|Binary]]'' (2012) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rafe Wallbank]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| ''[[I, Kamelion (audio story)|I, Kamelion]]'' (2022) | |||
| ''[[Rogues Gallery (audio anthology)|Rogues Gallery]]'' (2023) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barry Piggott]] | | [[Barry Piggott]] | ||
Line 120: | Line 125: | ||
| ''[[Circular Time (audio anthology)|Circular Time]]'' (2007) | | ''[[Circular Time (audio anthology)|Circular Time]]'' (2007) | ||
| ''[[Gods and Monsters (audio story)|Gods and Monsters]]'' (2012) | | ''[[Gods and Monsters (audio story)|Gods and Monsters]]'' (2012) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steve Johnson]] | | [[Steve Johnson]] | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| ''[[Scherzo (audio story)|Scherzo]]'' (2003) | | ''[[Scherzo (audio story)|Scherzo]]'' (2003) | ||
| ''[[The Next Life (audio story)|The Next Life]]'' (2004) | | ''[[The Next Life (audio story)|The Next Life]]'' (2004) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Oliver Chenery]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| ''[[The Third Doctor Adventures: Volume Eight]]'' (2021) | |||
| ''[[The Last Day 1]]'' (2023) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Red Ink]] | | [[Red Ink]] | ||
Line 140: | Line 145: | ||
| ''[[No Place Like Home (audio story)|No Place Like Home]]'' (2003) | | ''[[No Place Like Home (audio story)|No Place Like Home]]'' (2003) | ||
| ''[[The Audio Scripts: Volume Three]]'' (2004) | | ''[[The Audio Scripts: Volume Three]]'' (2004) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Arnott]] | | [[James Arnott]] | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| ''[[All-Consuming Fire (audio story)|All-Consuming Fire]]'' (2015) | | ''[[All-Consuming Fire (audio story)|All-Consuming Fire]]'' (2015) | ||
| ''[[You Are the Doctor and Other Stories]]'' (2015) | | ''[[You Are the Doctor and Other Stories]]'' (2015) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Christopher Naylor]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| ''[[The Demon Song (audio anthology)|The Demon Song]]'' (2023) | |||
| ''[[Fugitive of the Daleks (audio story)|Fugitive of the Daleks]]'' (2024) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gary Gillatt]] | | [[Gary Gillatt]] | ||
Line 201: | Line 206: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| colspan=2|''[[Mind of the Hodiac (audio story)|Mind of the Hodiac]]'' (2022) | | colspan=2|''[[Mind of the Hodiac (audio story)|Mind of the Hodiac]]'' (2022) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,058: | Line 1,059: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Connections (audio anthology)|Connections]]''''' | | '''''[[Connections (audio anthology)|Connections]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Audacity (audio anthology)|Audacity]]''''' | |||
| rowspan=2|[[Sean Longmore]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''''[[In the Bleak Midwinter (audio anthology)|In the Bleak Midwinter]]''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|The Companion Chronicles|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|The Companion Chronicles|white}} | ||
Line 1,382: | Line 1,388: | ||
| rowspan=2|Ryan Aplin | | rowspan=2|Ryan Aplin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Ark (audio story)|The Ark]]'' | | ''[[The Ark (audio story)|The Ark]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|Short Trips|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|Short Trips|white}} | ||
Line 1,567: | Line 1,573: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Short Trips: Volume 12]]''''' | | '''''[[Short Trips: Volume 12]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Hoxteth Time Capsule (audio story)|The Hoxteth Time Capsule]]'' | |||
| Tom Newsom | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|Short Trips Rarities|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|Short Trips Rarities|white}} | ||
Line 1,940: | Line 1,949: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Forty: Volume 1]]''''' | | '''''[[Forty: Volume 1]]''''' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4|Ryan Aplin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Forty: Volume 2]]''''' | | '''''[[Forty: Volume 2]]''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Conflicts of Interest (audio anthology)|Conflicts of Interest]]''''' | | '''''[[Conflicts of Interest (audio anthology)|Conflicts of Interest]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[In the Night (audio anthology)|In the Night]]''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|Philip Hinchcliffe Presents|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|Philip Hinchcliffe Presents|white}} | ||
Line 2,023: | Line 2,034: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Water Worlds (audio anthology)|Water Worlds]]''''' | | '''''[[Water Worlds (audio anthology)|Water Worlds]]''''' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4|[[Claudia Gironi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Purity Undreamed (audio anthology)|Purity Undreamed]]''''' | | '''''[[Purity Undreamed (audio anthology)|Purity Undreamed]]''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Purity Unleashed (audio anthology)|Purity Unleashed]]''''' | | '''''[[Purity Unleashed (audio anthology)|Purity Unleashed]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Purity Unbound (audio anthology)|Purity Unbound]]''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|The Third Doctor Adventures|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|The Third Doctor Adventures|white}} | ||
Line 2,050: | Line 2,063: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Annihilators (audio story)|The Annihilators]]'' | | ''[[The Annihilators (audio story)|The Annihilators]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=5|Sean Longmore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Kaleidoscope (audio story)|Kaleidoscope]]'' | | ''[[Kaleidoscope (audio story)|Kaleidoscope]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[The Return of Jo Jones (audio anthology)|The Return of Jo Jones]]''''' | | '''''[[The Return of Jo Jones (audio anthology)|The Return of Jo Jones]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Intelligence for War (audio story)|Intelligence for War]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Revolution in Space (audio story)|Revolution in Space]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|Doom Coalition (audio series)|white|Doom Coalition}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|Doom Coalition (audio series)|white|Doom Coalition}} | ||
Line 2,135: | Line 2,152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Forged in Fire (audio anthology)|Forged in Fire]]''''' | | '''''[[Forged in Fire (audio anthology)|Forged in Fire]]''''' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=6|Claudia Gironi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Warbringer (audio anthology)|Warbringer]]''''' | | '''''[[Warbringer (audio anthology)|Warbringer]]''''' | ||
Line 2,144: | Line 2,161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Comrades-in-Arms (audio anthology)|Comrades-in-Arms]]''''' | | '''''[[Comrades-in-Arms (audio anthology)|Comrades-in-Arms]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Enemy Mine (audio anthology)|Enemy Mine]]''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|The Tenth Doctor Adventures|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|The Tenth Doctor Adventures|white}} | ||
Line 2,232: | Line 2,251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Timejacked! (audio anthology)|Timejacked!]]''''' | | '''''[[Timejacked! (audio anthology)|Timejacked!]]''''' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=7|[[Caroline Tankersley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Geronimo! (audio anthology)|Geronimo!]]''''' | | '''''[[Geronimo! (audio anthology)|Geronimo!]]''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[All of Time and Space (audio anthology)|All of Time and Space]]''''' | | '''''[[All of Time and Space (audio anthology)|All of Time and Space]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Defender of the Earth (audio anthology)|Defender of the Earth]]''''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Broken Hearts (audio story)|Broken Hearts]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Everywhere and Anywhere (audio anthology)|Everywhere and Anywhere]]''''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Victory of the Doctor (audio anthology)|Victory of the Doctor]]''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|The Eighth Doctor: Time War|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|The Eighth Doctor: Time War|white}} | ||
Line 2,319: | Line 2,346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[The Demon Song (audio anthology)|The Demon Song]]''''' | | '''''[[The Demon Song (audio anthology)|The Demon Song]]''''' | ||
| [[Christopher Naylor]] | | rowspan=2|[[Christopher Naylor]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Fugitive of the Daleks (audio story)|Fugitive of the Daleks]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|Ravenous (audio series)|white|Ravenous}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|Ravenous (audio series)|white|Ravenous}} | ||
Line 2,479: | Line 2,508: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Back to Earth (audio anthology)|Back to Earth]]''''' | | '''''[[Back to Earth (audio anthology)|Back to Earth]]''''' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=28|Caroline Tankersley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Station to Station (audio story)|Station to Station]]'' | | ''[[Station to Station (audio story)|Station to Station]]'' | ||
Line 2,518: | Line 2,547: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Beautiful Game (audio story)|The Beautiful Game]]'' | | ''[[The Beautiful Game (audio story)|The Beautiful Game]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Travel in Hope (audio anthology)|Travel in Hope]]''''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Below There (audio story)|Below There]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Butler Did It (audio story)|The Butler Did It]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Run (audio story)|Run]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Buried Threats (audio anthology)|Buried Threats]]''''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[A Theatre of Cruelty (audio story)|A Theatre of Cruelty]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Running Men (audio story)|The Running Men]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Ancient History (audio story)|Ancient History]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|The Audio Novels|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|The Audio Novels|white}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Scourge of the Cybermen (audio story)|Scourge of the Cybermen]]'' | | ''[[Scourge of the Cybermen (audio story)|Scourge of the Cybermen]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=7|Claudia Gironi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Watchers (audio story)|Watchers]]'' | | ''[[Watchers (audio story)|Watchers]]'' | ||
Line 2,531: | Line 2,576: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Prisoners of London (audio story)|Prisoners of London]]'' | | ''[[Prisoners of London (audio story)|Prisoners of London]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Box of Terrors (audio story)|The Box of Terrors]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Chaos Cascade (audio story)|The Chaos Cascade]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|Interludes|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|Interludes|white}} | ||
Line 2,565: | Line 2,614: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Far From Home (audio anthology)|Far From Home]]''''' | | '''''[[Far From Home (audio anthology)|Far From Home]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Last Day 1]]'' | |||
| Oliver Chenery | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|The Second Doctor Adventures|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|The Second Doctor Adventures|white}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Beyond War Games (audio anthology)|Beyond War Games]]''''' | | '''''[[Beyond War Games (audio anthology)|Beyond War Games]]''''' | ||
| Claudia Gironi | | rowspan=2|Claudia Gironi | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[James Robert McCrimmon (audio anthology)|James Robert McCrimmon]]''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|Once and Future|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|Once and Future|white}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Past Lives (audio story)|Past Lives]]'' | | ''[[Past Lives (audio story)|Past Lives]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=7|Lee Johnson (standard & limited editions) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Artist at the End of Time (audio story)|The Artist at the End of Time]]'' | | ''[[The Artist at the End of Time (audio story)|The Artist at the End of Time]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[A Genius for War (audio story)|A Genius for War]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Two's Company (audio story)|Two's Company]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Martian Invasion of Planetoid 50 (audio story)|The Martian Invasion of Planetoid 50]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Time Lord Immemorial (audio story)|Time Lord Immemorial]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Union (audio story)|The Union]]'' | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | {{link|Sontarans vs Rutans|white}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Battle of Giant's Causeway (audio story)|The Battle of Giant's Causeway]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|Sean Longmore | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Children of the Future (audio story)|The Children of the Future]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,879: | Line 2,950: | ||
| ''[[Renaissance (audio story)|Renaissance]]'' | | ''[[Renaissance (audio story)|Renaissance]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Ascension (audio story)|Ascension]]'' | | ''[[Ascension (Gallifrey audio story)|Ascension]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Intervention Earth (audio story)|Intervention Earth]]'' | | ''[[Intervention Earth (audio story)|Intervention Earth]]'' | ||
Line 3,171: | Line 3,242: | ||
| '''''[[Counter-Measures: Series 2]]''''' | | '''''[[Counter-Measures: Series 2]]''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Manhunt (audio story)|Manhunt]]'' | | ''[[Manhunt (CM audio story)|Manhunt]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Fifth Citadel (audio story)|The Fifth Citadel]]'' | | ''[[The Fifth Citadel (audio story)|The Fifth Citadel]]'' | ||
Line 3,508: | Line 3,579: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Red List (audio story)|The Red List]]'' | | ''[[The Red List (audio story)|The Red List]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=25|Sean Longmore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Grey Mare (audio story)|The Grey Mare]]'' | | ''[[The Grey Mare (audio story)|The Grey Mare]]'' | ||
Line 3,543: | Line 3,614: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Launch Date (audio story)|Launch Date]]'' | | ''[[Launch Date (audio story)|Launch Date]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Sigil (audio story)|Sigil]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Dog Hop (audio story)|Dog Hop]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Odyssey (audio story)|Odyssey]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Oodunnit (audio story)|Oodunnit]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Oracle (audio story)|Oracle]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Poppet (audio story)|Poppet]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Sabotage (audio story)|Sabotage]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|The Diary of River Song (audio series)|white|The Diary of River Song}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|The Diary of River Song (audio series)|white|The Diary of River Song}} | ||
Line 3,621: | Line 3,706: | ||
| '''''[[New Recruit (audio anthology)|New Recruit]]''''' | | '''''[[New Recruit (audio anthology)|New Recruit]]''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Two Rivers and | | '''''[[Two Rivers and a Firewall (audio anthology)|Two Rivers and a Firewall]]''''' | ||
| rowspan=2|[[Rafe Wallbank]] | | rowspan=2|[[Rafe Wallbank]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Friend of the Family (audio story)|Friend of the Family]]'' | | ''[[Friend of the Family (audio story)|Friend of the Family]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[The Orphan Quartet (audio anthology)|The Orphan Quartet]]''''' | |||
| rowspan=5|Sean Longmore | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Excise Men (audio story)|The Excise Men]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Harvest of the Krotons (audio story)|Harvest of the Krotons]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Dead Man Talking (audio story)|Dead Man Talking]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Wife of River Song (audio story)|The Wife of River Song]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|The Churchill Years|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|The Churchill Years|white}} | ||
Line 3,677: | Line 3,773: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[A Postcard from Mr Colchester (audio story)|A Postcard from Mr. Colchester]]'' | | ''[[A Postcard from Mr Colchester (audio story)|A Postcard from Mr. Colchester]]'' | ||
| Sean Longmore | | rowspan=2|Sean Longmore | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Another Postcard from Mr Colchester (audio story)|Another Postcard from Mr Colchester]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|Torchwood One (audio series)|white|Torchwood One}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|Torchwood One (audio series)|white|Torchwood One}} | ||
Line 3,815: | Line 3,913: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Self-Defence (audio anthology)|Self-Defence]]''''' | | '''''[[Self-Defence (audio anthology)|Self-Defence]]''''' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4|Sean Longmore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Escape from Reality (audio anthology)|Escape from Reality]]''''' | | '''''[[Escape from Reality (audio anthology)|Escape from Reality]]''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Solitary Confinement (audio anthology)|Solitary Confinement]]''''' | | '''''[[Solitary Confinement (audio anthology)|Solitary Confinement]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Rogue Encounters (audio anthology)|Rogue Encounters]]''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | {{link|Gallifrey: Time War|white}} | | colspan="2" | {{link|Gallifrey: Time War|white}} | ||
Line 3,956: | Line 4,056: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Heritage 4]]''''' | | '''''[[Heritage 4]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Rogues Gallery (audio anthology)|Rogues Gallery]]''''' | |||
| Rafe Wallbank | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|Rose Tyler (audio series)|white|Rose Tyler}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|Rose Tyler (audio series)|white|Rose Tyler}} | ||
Line 3,971: | Line 4,074: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Other Worlds (audio anthology)|Other Worlds]]''''' | | '''''[[Other Worlds (audio anthology)|Other Worlds]]''''' | ||
| Caroline Tankersley | | rowspan=2|Caroline Tankersley | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Trapped (audio anthology)|Trapped]]''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|The Robots|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|The Robots|white}} | ||
Line 4,017: | Line 4,122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Master! (audio anthology)|Master!]]''''' | | '''''[[Master! (audio anthology)|Master!]]''''' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3|Simon Holub | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Nemesis Express (audio anthology)|Nemesis Express]]''''' | | '''''[[Nemesis Express (audio anthology)|Nemesis Express]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Planet Doom (audio anthology)|Planet Doom]]''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|The Lone Centurion|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|The Lone Centurion|white}} | ||
Line 4,074: | Line 4,181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Allegiance (audio anthology)|Allegiance]]''''' | | '''''[[Allegiance (audio anthology)|Allegiance]]''''' | ||
| Tom Newsom | | rowspan=2|Tom Newsom | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Manoeuvres (audio anthology)|Manoeuvres]]''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | {{link|Rani Takes on the World (audio series)|white|Rani Takes on the World}} | | colspan="2" | {{link|Rani Takes on the World (audio series)|white|Rani Takes on the World}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Beyond Bannerman Road (audio anthology)|Beyond Bannerman Road]]''''' | | '''''[[Beyond Bannerman Road (audio anthology)|Beyond Bannerman Road]]''''' | ||
| Will Brooks | | rowspan=2|Will Brooks | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[The Revenge of Wormwood (audio anthology)|The Revenge of Wormwood]]''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|Among Us|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|Among Us|white}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Among Us 1]]''''' | | '''''[[Among Us 1]]''''' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=15|Sean Longmore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Aliens Next Door (audio story)|Aliens Next Door]]'' | | ''[[Aliens Next Door (audio story)|Aliens Next Door]]'' | ||
Line 4,103: | Line 4,214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Pariahs (audio story)|Pariahs]]'' | | ''[[Pariahs (audio story)|Pariahs]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Among Us 3]]''''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[How I Conquered the World (audio story)|How I Conquered the World]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Doomscroll (audio story)|Doomscroll]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Heistland (audio story)|Heistland]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Apocalypse Starts at 6PM (audio story)|The Apocalypse Starts at 6PM]]'' | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | {{link|Doom's Day (series)|white|Doom's Day}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Dying Hours (audio anthology)|Dying Hours]]''''' | |||
| rowspan=5|Sean Longmore | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Dawn of an Everlasting Peace (audio story)|Dawn of an Everlasting Peace]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[A Date with Destiny (audio story)|A Date with Destiny]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Howling Wolves of Xan-Phear (audio story)|The Howling Wolves of Xan-Phear]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Crowd (audio story)|The Crowd]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:36, 17 July 2024
The following people designed covers for Big Finish Productions audio stories.
- Covers for box-sets noted in bold type. For several stories, such covers became the only visual representation due to the absence of individual ones.
People who worked on more releases[[edit] | [edit source]]
Doctor Who[[edit] | [edit source]]
The Chimes of Midnight cover by Clayton Hickman (main Doctor Who style in 1999-2007)
The Doctor's Tale cover by Tom Webster (main Doctor Who style in 2007-2018)
Red Planets cover by Simon Holub (main Doctor Who style from 2018)
Spin-offs[[edit] | [edit source]]
Bernice Summerfield: Year Zero cover by Adrian Salmon
Gallifrey: Renaissance cover by Simon Holub
The War Master: Only the Good cover by Stuart Manning
- ↑ 1.00 1.01 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.06 1.07 1.08 1.09 1.10 1.11 1.12 1.13 1.14 1.15 1.16 1.17 1.18 1.19 1.20 1.21 1.22 1.23 1.24 1.25 1.26 1.27 1.28 1.29 1.30 1.31 1.32 1.33 1.34 1.35 1.36 1.37 1.38 1.39 1.40 1.41 1.42 1.43 1.44 1.45 1.46 1.47 1.48 1.49 1.50 1.51 1.52 1.53 1.54 1.55 1.56 1.57 1.58 1.59 1.60 1.61 1.62 1.63 1.64 This audio anthologies and box sets does not include covers for individual stories, only the comprising one.