List of Big Finish cover artists: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
Vincent VG (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Simon Holub]] | | [[Simon Holub]] | ||
| | | 136 | ||
| ''[[The Nowhere Place (audio story)|The Nowhere Place]]'' (2006) | | ''[[The Nowhere Place (audio story)|The Nowhere Place]]'' (2006) | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Planet Doom (audio anthology)|Planet Doom]]'' (2024) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mark Plastow]] | | [[Mark Plastow]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Longmore]] | | [[Sean Longmore]] | ||
| | | 72 | ||
| ''[[The Red List (audio story)|The Red List]]'' (2021) | | ''[[The Red List (audio story)|The Red List]]'' (2021) | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Sabotage (audio story)|Sabotage]]'' (2024) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clayton Hickman]] | | [[Clayton Hickman]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| ''[[Caerdroia (audio story)|Caerdroia]]'' (2004) | | ''[[Caerdroia (audio story)|Caerdroia]]'' (2004) | ||
| ''[[Class: The Audio Adventures: Volume Two]]'' (2018) | | ''[[Class: The Audio Adventures: Volume Two]]'' (2018) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Caroline Tankersley]] | |||
| 47 | |||
| ''[[Timejacked! (audio anthology)|Timejacked]]'' (2021) | |||
| ''[[Ancient History (audio story)|Ancient History]]'' (2024) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Aplin]] | | [[Ryan Aplin]] | ||
Line 65: | Line 70: | ||
| ''[[Nightmare Country (audio story)|Nightmare Country]]'' (2019) | | ''[[Nightmare Country (audio story)|Nightmare Country]]'' (2019) | ||
| ''[[In the Night (audio anthology)|In the Night]]'' (2023) | | ''[[In the Night (audio anthology)|In the Night]]'' (2023) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damien May]] | | [[Damien May]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Claudia Gironi]] | | [[Claudia Gironi]] | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| ''[[Forged in Fire (audio anthology)|Forged in Fire]]'' (2021) | | ''[[Forged in Fire (audio anthology)|Forged in Fire]]'' (2021) | ||
| ''[[The | | ''[[The Chaos Cascade (audio story)|The Chaos Cascade]]'' (2024) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Saunders]] | | [[Tom Saunders]] | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Newsom]] | | [[Tom Newsom]] | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| ''[[Original Sin (audio story)|Original Sin]]'' (2016) | | ''[[Original Sin (audio story)|Original Sin]]'' (2016) | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[The Hoxteth Time Capsule (audio story)|The Hoxteth Time Capsule]]'' (2023) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Brooks]] | | [[Will Brooks]] | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| ''[[Mistfall (audio story)|Mistfall]]'' (2015) | | ''[[Mistfall (audio story)|Mistfall]]'' (2015) | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[The Revenge of Wormwood (audio anthology)|The Revenge of Wormwood]]'' (2023) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Hocking]] | | [[Paul Hocking]] | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| ''[[Scherzo (audio story)|Scherzo]]'' (2003) | | ''[[Scherzo (audio story)|Scherzo]]'' (2003) | ||
| ''[[The Next Life (audio story)|The Next Life]]'' (2004) | | ''[[The Next Life (audio story)|The Next Life]]'' (2004) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Oliver Chenery]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| ''[[The Third Doctor Adventures: Volume Eight]]'' (2021) | |||
| ''[[The Last Day 1]]'' (2023) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Red Ink]] | | [[Red Ink]] | ||
Line 140: | Line 145: | ||
| ''[[No Place Like Home (audio story)|No Place Like Home]]'' (2003) | | ''[[No Place Like Home (audio story)|No Place Like Home]]'' (2003) | ||
| ''[[The Audio Scripts: Volume Three]]'' (2004) | | ''[[The Audio Scripts: Volume Three]]'' (2004) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Arnott]] | | [[James Arnott]] | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| ''[[All-Consuming Fire (audio story)|All-Consuming Fire]]'' (2015) | | ''[[All-Consuming Fire (audio story)|All-Consuming Fire]]'' (2015) | ||
| ''[[You Are the Doctor and Other Stories]]'' (2015) | | ''[[You Are the Doctor and Other Stories]]'' (2015) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Christopher Naylor]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| ''[[The Demon Song (audio anthology)|The Demon Song]]'' (2023) | |||
| ''[[Fugitive of the Daleks (audio story)|Fugitive of the Daleks]]'' (2024) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gary Gillatt]] | | [[Gary Gillatt]] | ||
Line 201: | Line 206: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| colspan=2|''[[Mind of the Hodiac (audio story)|Mind of the Hodiac]]'' (2022) | | colspan=2|''[[Mind of the Hodiac (audio story)|Mind of the Hodiac]]'' (2022) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,572: | Line 1,573: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Short Trips: Volume 12]]''''' | | '''''[[Short Trips: Volume 12]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Hoxteth Time Capsule (audio story)|The Hoxteth Time Capsule]]'' | |||
| Tom Newsom | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|Short Trips Rarities|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|Short Trips Rarities|white}} | ||
Line 2,059: | Line 2,063: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Annihilators (audio story)|The Annihilators]]'' | | ''[[The Annihilators (audio story)|The Annihilators]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=5|Sean Longmore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Kaleidoscope (audio story)|Kaleidoscope]]'' | | ''[[Kaleidoscope (audio story)|Kaleidoscope]]'' | ||
Line 2,066: | Line 2,070: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Intelligence for War (audio story)|Intelligence for War]]'' | | ''[[Intelligence for War (audio story)|Intelligence for War]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Revolution in Space (audio story)|Revolution in Space]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|Doom Coalition (audio series)|white|Doom Coalition}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|Doom Coalition (audio series)|white|Doom Coalition}} | ||
Line 2,146: | Line 2,152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Forged in Fire (audio anthology)|Forged in Fire]]''''' | | '''''[[Forged in Fire (audio anthology)|Forged in Fire]]''''' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=6|Claudia Gironi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Warbringer (audio anthology)|Warbringer]]''''' | | '''''[[Warbringer (audio anthology)|Warbringer]]''''' | ||
Line 2,155: | Line 2,161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Comrades-in-Arms (audio anthology)|Comrades-in-Arms]]''''' | | '''''[[Comrades-in-Arms (audio anthology)|Comrades-in-Arms]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Enemy Mine (audio anthology)|Enemy Mine]]''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|The Tenth Doctor Adventures|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|The Tenth Doctor Adventures|white}} | ||
Line 2,243: | Line 2,251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Timejacked! (audio anthology)|Timejacked!]]''''' | | '''''[[Timejacked! (audio anthology)|Timejacked!]]''''' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=7|[[Caroline Tankersley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Geronimo! (audio anthology)|Geronimo!]]''''' | | '''''[[Geronimo! (audio anthology)|Geronimo!]]''''' | ||
Line 2,252: | Line 2,260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Broken Hearts (audio story)|Broken Hearts]]'' | | ''[[Broken Hearts (audio story)|Broken Hearts]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Everywhere and Anywhere (audio anthology)|Everywhere and Anywhere]]''''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Victory of the Doctor (audio anthology)|Victory of the Doctor]]''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|The Eighth Doctor: Time War|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|The Eighth Doctor: Time War|white}} | ||
Line 2,334: | Line 2,346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[The Demon Song (audio anthology)|The Demon Song]]''''' | | '''''[[The Demon Song (audio anthology)|The Demon Song]]''''' | ||
| [[Christopher Naylor]] | | rowspan=2|[[Christopher Naylor]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Fugitive of the Daleks (audio story)|Fugitive of the Daleks]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|Ravenous (audio series)|white|Ravenous}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|Ravenous (audio series)|white|Ravenous}} | ||
Line 2,494: | Line 2,508: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Back to Earth (audio anthology)|Back to Earth]]''''' | | '''''[[Back to Earth (audio anthology)|Back to Earth]]''''' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=28|Caroline Tankersley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Station to Station (audio story)|Station to Station]]'' | | ''[[Station to Station (audio story)|Station to Station]]'' | ||
Line 2,541: | Line 2,555: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Run (audio story)|Run]]'' | | ''[[Run (audio story)|Run]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Buried Threats (audio anthology)|Buried Threats]]''''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[A Theatre of Cruelty (audio story)|A Theatre of Cruelty]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Running Men (audio story)|The Running Men]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Ancient History (audio story)|Ancient History]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|The Audio Novels|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|The Audio Novels|white}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Scourge of the Cybermen (audio story)|Scourge of the Cybermen]]'' | | ''[[Scourge of the Cybermen (audio story)|Scourge of the Cybermen]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=7|Claudia Gironi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Watchers (audio story)|Watchers]]'' | | ''[[Watchers (audio story)|Watchers]]'' | ||
Line 2,556: | Line 2,578: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Box of Terrors (audio story)|The Box of Terrors]]'' | | ''[[The Box of Terrors (audio story)|The Box of Terrors]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Chaos Cascade (audio story)|The Chaos Cascade]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|Interludes|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|Interludes|white}} | ||
Line 2,590: | Line 2,614: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Far From Home (audio anthology)|Far From Home]]''''' | | '''''[[Far From Home (audio anthology)|Far From Home]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Last Day 1]]'' | |||
| Oliver Chenery | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|The Second Doctor Adventures|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|The Second Doctor Adventures|white}} | ||
Line 2,614: | Line 2,641: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Union (audio story)|The Union]]'' | | ''[[The Union (audio story)|The Union]]'' | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | {{link|Sontarans vs Rutans|white}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Battle of Giant's Causeway (audio story)|The Battle of Giant's Causeway]]'' | |||
| rowspan=2|Sean Longmore | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Children of the Future (audio story)|The Children of the Future]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,916: | Line 2,950: | ||
| ''[[Renaissance (audio story)|Renaissance]]'' | | ''[[Renaissance (audio story)|Renaissance]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Ascension (audio story)|Ascension]]'' | | ''[[Ascension (Gallifrey audio story)|Ascension]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Intervention Earth (audio story)|Intervention Earth]]'' | | ''[[Intervention Earth (audio story)|Intervention Earth]]'' | ||
Line 3,208: | Line 3,242: | ||
| '''''[[Counter-Measures: Series 2]]''''' | | '''''[[Counter-Measures: Series 2]]''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Manhunt (audio story)|Manhunt]]'' | | ''[[Manhunt (CM audio story)|Manhunt]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Fifth Citadel (audio story)|The Fifth Citadel]]'' | | ''[[The Fifth Citadel (audio story)|The Fifth Citadel]]'' | ||
Line 3,545: | Line 3,579: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Red List (audio story)|The Red List]]'' | | ''[[The Red List (audio story)|The Red List]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=25|Sean Longmore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Grey Mare (audio story)|The Grey Mare]]'' | | ''[[The Grey Mare (audio story)|The Grey Mare]]'' | ||
Line 3,590: | Line 3,624: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Oracle (audio story)|Oracle]]'' | | ''[[Oracle (audio story)|Oracle]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Poppet (audio story)|Poppet]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Sabotage (audio story)|Sabotage]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|The Diary of River Song (audio series)|white|The Diary of River Song}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|The Diary of River Song (audio series)|white|The Diary of River Song}} | ||
Line 3,735: | Line 3,773: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[A Postcard from Mr Colchester (audio story)|A Postcard from Mr. Colchester]]'' | | ''[[A Postcard from Mr Colchester (audio story)|A Postcard from Mr. Colchester]]'' | ||
| Sean Longmore | | rowspan=2|Sean Longmore | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Another Postcard from Mr Colchester (audio story)|Another Postcard from Mr Colchester]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|Torchwood One (audio series)|white|Torchwood One}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|Torchwood One (audio series)|white|Torchwood One}} | ||
Line 4,082: | Line 4,122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Master! (audio anthology)|Master!]]''''' | | '''''[[Master! (audio anthology)|Master!]]''''' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3|Simon Holub | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Nemesis Express (audio anthology)|Nemesis Express]]''''' | | '''''[[Nemesis Express (audio anthology)|Nemesis Express]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Planet Doom (audio anthology)|Planet Doom]]''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|The Lone Centurion|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|The Lone Centurion|white}} | ||
Line 4,146: | Line 4,188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Beyond Bannerman Road (audio anthology)|Beyond Bannerman Road]]''''' | | '''''[[Beyond Bannerman Road (audio anthology)|Beyond Bannerman Road]]''''' | ||
| Will Brooks | | rowspan=2|Will Brooks | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[The Revenge of Wormwood (audio anthology)|The Revenge of Wormwood]]''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|Among Us|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|Among Us|white}} |
Latest revision as of 11:36, 17 July 2024
The following people designed covers for Big Finish Productions audio stories.
- Covers for box-sets noted in bold type. For several stories, such covers became the only visual representation due to the absence of individual ones.
People who worked on more releases[[edit] | [edit source]]
Doctor Who[[edit] | [edit source]]
The Chimes of Midnight cover by Clayton Hickman (main Doctor Who style in 1999-2007)
The Doctor's Tale cover by Tom Webster (main Doctor Who style in 2007-2018)
Red Planets cover by Simon Holub (main Doctor Who style from 2018)
Spin-offs[[edit] | [edit source]]
Bernice Summerfield: Year Zero cover by Adrian Salmon
Gallifrey: Renaissance cover by Simon Holub
The War Master: Only the Good cover by Stuart Manning
- ↑ 1.00 1.01 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.06 1.07 1.08 1.09 1.10 1.11 1.12 1.13 1.14 1.15 1.16 1.17 1.18 1.19 1.20 1.21 1.22 1.23 1.24 1.25 1.26 1.27 1.28 1.29 1.30 1.31 1.32 1.33 1.34 1.35 1.36 1.37 1.38 1.39 1.40 1.41 1.42 1.43 1.44 1.45 1.46 1.47 1.48 1.49 1.50 1.51 1.52 1.53 1.54 1.55 1.56 1.57 1.58 1.59 1.60 1.61 1.62 1.63 1.64 This audio anthologies and box sets does not include covers for individual stories, only the comprising one.