List of Big Finish cover artists: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
Vincent VG (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
Vincent VG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Simon Holub]] | | [[Simon Holub]] | ||
| | | 136 | ||
| ''[[The Nowhere Place (audio story)|The Nowhere Place]]'' (2006) | | ''[[The Nowhere Place (audio story)|The Nowhere Place]]'' (2006) | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Planet Doom (audio anthology)|Planet Doom]]'' (2022) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mark Plastow]] | | [[Mark Plastow]] | ||
Line 4,120: | Line 4,120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Master! (audio anthology)|Master!]]''''' | | '''''[[Master! (audio anthology)|Master!]]''''' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3|Simon Holub | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Nemesis Express (audio anthology)|Nemesis Express]]''''' | | '''''[[Nemesis Express (audio anthology)|Nemesis Express]]''''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Planet Doom (audio anthology)|Planet Doom]]''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | {{link|The Lone Centurion|white}} | ! colspan="2" | {{link|The Lone Centurion|white}} |
Revision as of 12:11, 20 February 2024
The following people designed covers for Big Finish Productions audio stories.
- Covers for box-sets noted in bold type. For several stories, such covers became the only visual representation due to the absence of individual ones.
People who worked on more releases
Doctor Who
The Chimes of Midnight cover by Clayton Hickman (main Doctor Who style in 1999-2007)
The Doctor's Tale cover by Tom Webster (main Doctor Who style in 2007-2018)
Red Planets cover by Simon Holub (main Doctor Who style from 2018)
Spin-offs
Bernice Summerfield: Year Zero cover by Adrian Salmon
Gallifrey: Renaissance cover by Simon Holub
The War Master: Only the Good cover by Stuart Manning
- ↑ 1.00 1.01 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.06 1.07 1.08 1.09 1.10 1.11 1.12 1.13 1.14 1.15 1.16 1.17 1.18 1.19 1.20 1.21 1.22 1.23 1.24 1.25 1.26 1.27 1.28 1.29 1.30 1.31 1.32 1.33 1.34 1.35 1.36 1.37 1.38 1.39 1.40 1.41 1.42 1.43 1.44 1.45 1.46 1.47 1.48 1.49 1.50 1.51 1.52 1.53 1.54 1.55 1.56 1.57 1.58 1.59 1.60 1.61 1.62 1.63 1.64 This audio anthologies and box sets does not include covers for individual stories, only the comprising one.