Dalek/Appearances: Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
< Dalek
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Daleks (TV story)|The Daleks]]'' | | ''[[The Daleks (TV story)|The Daleks]]'' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=61|TV | ||
| ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Season 1 (Doctor Who 1963)|season 1]] | | ''[[Doctor Who]]'' [[Season 1 (Doctor Who 1963)|season 1]] | ||
| rowspan=2|{{sortname|Terry|Nation}} | | rowspan=2|{{sortname|Terry|Nation}} | ||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| {{sortname|Alan|Fennell}} | | {{sortname|Alan|Fennell}} | ||
| [[20 January (releases)|20 January]] [[1966 (releases)|1966]] | | [[20 January (releases)|20 January]] [[1966 (releases)|1966]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Dalek Party (TV story)|The Dalek Party]]'' | |||
| rowspan=4|''[[Blue Peter (series)|Blue Peter]]'' | |||
| rowspan=6|N/A | |||
| [[3 February (releases)|3 February]] [[1966 (releases)|1966]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Dalek Appeal (TV story)|The Dalek Appeal]]'' | | ''[[The Dalek Appeal (TV story)|The Dalek Appeal]]'' | ||
| [[7 June (releases)|7 June]] [[1973 (releases)|1973]] | | [[7 June (releases)|7 June]] [[1973 (releases)|1973]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,123: | Line 1,126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Curse of the Cyclops (game)|Curse of the Cyclops]]'' | | ''[[Curse of the Cyclops (game)|Curse of the Cyclops]]'' | ||
| Game | | rowspan=2|Game | ||
| ''[[Doctor Who Magazine]]'' | | ''[[Doctor Who Magazine]]'' | ||
| {{sortname|Ian|Marsh}} | | {{sortname|Ian|Marsh}} | ||
| [[26 December (releases)|26 December]] [[1991 (releases)|1991]] | | [[26 December (releases)|26 December]] [[1991 (releases)|1991]] | ||
|- | |||
|''[[A Game of Daleks (game)|A Game of Daleks]]'' | |||
|''[[Adventures in Time and Space: The Roleplaying Game]]'': ''[[Adventures in Time and Space Limited Edition Rulebook (anthology)|Adventures in Time and Space Limited Edition Rulebook]]'' [[adventure seed]]s | |||
|data-sort-value="Brooks, Will"|[[Will Brooks]], [[Steve Darlington]], [[Robin Farndon]], [[Nick Huggins]], [[Derek Johnston]], [[Mark Lawford]], [[Dominic McDowall]], [[Charles Meigh]], [[Darren Pearce]], [[Andrew Peregrine]], [[Jacqueline Rayner]], [[Gareth-Michael Skarka]], [[Alasdair Stuart]], [[Nathaniel Torson]] | |||
|[[14 February (releases)|14 February]] [[2014 (releases)|2014]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Dalek Attack (video game)|Dalek Attack]]'' | | ''[[Dalek Attack (video game)|Dalek Attack]]'' |
Latest revision as of 17:29, 25 September 2024
The following is a list of appearances by the Daleks.
This list does not include Davros, the creator of the Daleks, in instances in which he appeared on his own.