1,852
edits
(continued hidden conversion. help appreciated) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(finished table. Some errors need fixing, so still hidden. Wil try to fix soon-ish, but someone else doing it would be appreciated) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! class="unsortable" | Title | ! class="unsortable" | Title | ||
! Licensed connection | ! Licensed connection | ||
! Medium | ! Medium | ||
! Publisher | ! Publisher | ||
Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
|[[1 December (releases)|]] [[1998 (releases)|]] | |[[1 December (releases)|]] [[1998 (releases)|]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Downtime (home video)|]]" | |"[[Downtime (home video)|]]" | ||
|[[Sarah Jane Smith]] | |[[Sarah Jane Smith]] | ||
Line 458: | Line 457: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Imaginary Boys (audio story)|]]" | |"[[Imaginary Boys (audio story)|]]" | ||
[[David Taylor]] | |[[David Taylor (Fanboys)|]] | ||
|Audio | |Audio | ||
|[[BBC Radio 4]] | |[[BBC Radio 4]] | ||
Line 467: | Line 466: | ||
|Audio | |Audio | ||
|[[Bafflegab Productions]] | |[[Bafflegab Productions]] | ||
|[[3 February (releases)|]] | |[[3 February (releases)|]] [[2013 (releases)|]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Mystery Lady (audio story)|]]" | |"[[Mystery Lady (audio story)|]]" | ||
Line 473: | Line 472: | ||
|Audio | |Audio | ||
|[[Storytel]] | |[[Storytel]] | ||
|[[5 September (releases)|]] [[2018 (releases)|] | |[[5 September (releases)|]] [[2018 (releases)|]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The Minister of Chance (series)|]]'' | |''[[The Minister of Chance (series)|]]'' | ||
Line 479: | Line 478: | ||
|Audio, Novelisation | |Audio, Novelisation | ||
|[[Radio Static]] (audio series), [[Arcbeatle Press]] ([[The Minister of Chance (novelisation)|novelisation]]) | |[[Radio Static]] (audio series), [[Arcbeatle Press]] ([[The Minister of Chance (novelisation)|novelisation]]) | ||
|[2011 (releases)|]], [[2022 (releases)|]] | |[[2011 (releases)|]], [[2022 (releases)|]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"[[Children of the Circus (audio story)|]]" (Children of the Circus (novelisation)|novelisation) | |"[[Children of the Circus (audio story)|]]" ([[Children of the Circus (novelisation)|novelisation]]) | ||
|[[Psychic Circus]] | |[[Psychic Circus]] | ||
|Audio, Novelisation | |Audio, Novelisation | ||
Line 615: | Line 614: | ||
|[[15 August (releases)|]] [[2017 (releases)|]] | |[[15 August (releases)|]] [[2017 (releases)|]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Candy Jar UNIT series|Candy Jar | |[[Candy Jar UNIT series|Candy Jar ''UNIT'' series]] | ||
|[[UNIT]] | |[[UNIT]] | ||
|Anthologies | |Anthologies | ||
|[[Candy Jar Books]] | |[[Candy Jar Books]] | ||
|[[2021 (releases)|]] | |[[2021 (releases)|]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Candy Jar ''Counter-Measures'' series]] | |||
|[[Counter-Measures]] | |||
|Novels | |||
|[[Candy Jar Books | |||
|[[4 January (releases)|]] [[2022 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Erimem (series)|]]'' | |||
|[[Erimem]] | |||
|Novels | |||
|[[Thebes Publishing]] | |||
|[[9 June (releases)|]] [[2015 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Essential Book of K9 (anthology)|]] | |||
|[[K9]] | |||
|Anthology | |||
|[[Meteoric Books]] | |||
|[[July (releases)|]] [[2015 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Megabytes (anthology)|]] | |||
|[[K9]] | |||
|Anthology | |||
|[[Meteoric Books]] | |||
|[[20 December (releases)|]] [[2020 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cwej: The Series]] | |||
|[[Chris Cwej]] | |||
|Anthologies, Novels | |||
|[[Arcbeatle Press]] | |||
|[[19 May (releases)|]] [[2020 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cyberon (anthology)|]] | |||
|[[Preternatural Research Burea]] | |||
|Anthology | |||
|[[Arcbeatle Press]] | |||
|[[21 September (releases)|]] [[2020 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Auteur (series)|]]'' | |||
|[[Auteur]] | |||
|Short stories | |||
|[[Arcbeatle Press]] | |||
|[[29 October (releases)|]] [[2023 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Coloth (series)]]'' | |||
|[[Coloth]] | |||
|Short stories | |||
|[[Arcbeatle Press]] | |||
|[[29 October (releases)|]] [[2023 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Fellowship of Ink (novel)|]] | |||
|Concepts from {{cs|Mad Dogs and Englishmen (novel)}} | |||
|Novel | |||
|[[Snowbooks Ltd]] | |||
|[[1 June (releases)|]] [[2017 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Golden Age (novel)|]] | |||
|Concepts from {{cs|Against Nature (novel)}} | |||
|Novel | |||
|[[Ce Actl]] | |||
|[[29 November (releases)|]] [[2019 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|"[[The Bloodletters (novel)|]] | |||
|[[Gargelspike]], among many others | |||
|Novella | |||
|Self-published by [[Ryan Fogarty]] | |||
|[[1 May (releases)|]] [[2020 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Wringing Off (novel)|]] | |||
|[[Theo Possible]] | |||
|Novella | |||
|Self-published by [[Ryan Fogarty]] | |||
|[[29 November (releases)|]] [[2020 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Novelisations in Time & Space]]'' | |||
|Various between entries | |||
|Novelisations | |||
|[[BBV Productions | |||
|[[2021 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Daleks]]'' | |||
|[[Dalek]]]s | |||
|Comics, Audios, Short stories | |||
|[[Century 21 Productions]] et al. | |||
|[[30 January (releases)|]] [[1965 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Free-Fall Warriors (comic series)|]]'' | |||
|[[Freefall Warriors]] | |||
|Comics | |||
|[[Mavrel Comics]] | |||
|[[1985 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Forge (comic series)|]]'' | |||
|[[The Forge]] | |||
|Comics | |||
|[[Graveyard Shifts Comics]] | |||
|[[12 November (releases)|]] [[2005 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Devil's End: The Adventures of Olive Hawthorne]] | |||
|[[Olive Hawthorne]] | |||
|Comics | |||
|[[Lucky Comics]] | |||
|[[5 May (releases)|]] [[2015 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Lytton (series)|]]'' | |||
|[[Gustave Lytton]] | |||
|Comics | |||
|[[Cutawy Comics]] | |||
|[[September (releases)|]] [[2020 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Omega (series)|]]'' | |||
|[[Omega]] | |||
|Comics | |||
|[[Cutway Comics]] | |||
|[[January (releases)|]] [[2021 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Happiness Patrol (series)|]]'' | |||
|[[Happiness Patrol]] | |||
|Comics | |||
|[[Cutaway Comics]] | |||
|[[2021 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Gods and Monsters (comic series)|]]'' | |||
|[[Sutekh]], [[Tharils]] | |||
|Comics | |||
|[[Cutaway Comics]] | |||
|[[2023 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
|"[[Orcini (comic story)|]]" | |||
|[[Orcini]] | |||
|Comics | |||
|[[Cutaway Comics]] | |||
|[[23 August (releases)|]] [[2021 (releases)|]] | |||
|- | |||
||"[[Eldrad Must Live!(comic story)|]]" | |||
|[[Eldrad]] | |||
|Comics | |||
|[[Cutaway Comics]] | |||
|[[23 August (releases)|]] [[2021 (releases)|]] | |||
|}!--> | |}!--> | ||
'Doctor Who'' franchise in 2005, several ongoing non-fiction series have been commissioned to supplement the main programmes. All primarily featured behind-the-scenes documentary coverage of production, but some also served as the venue for the release of some new licensed ''Doctor Who'' fiction: ''[[Totally Doctor Who]]'' included a serialised form of the animated serial ''[[The Infinite Quest (TV story)|The Infinite Quest]]'', and ''[[The Fan Show]]'' frequently included more-or-less developed humorous skits. | 'Doctor Who'' franchise in 2005, several ongoing non-fiction series have been commissioned to supplement the main programmes. All primarily featured behind-the-scenes documentary coverage of production, but some also served as the venue for the release of some new licensed ''Doctor Who'' fiction: ''[[Totally Doctor Who]]'' included a serialised form of the animated serial ''[[The Infinite Quest (TV story)|The Infinite Quest]]'', and ''[[The Fan Show]]'' frequently included more-or-less developed humorous skits. |
edits