Travers & Wells (series): Difference between revisions
From Tardis Wiki, the free Doctor Who reference
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Other Wars, Other Worlds (novel)|Other Wars, Other Worlds]]'' | |''[[Other Wars, Other Worlds (novel)|Other Wars, Other Worlds]]'' | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|Novella | ||
|[[August (releases)|August]] [[2017 (releases)|2017]] | |[[August (releases)|August]] [[2017 (releases)|2017]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[[Andrew Allen]] | |[[Andrew Allen]] | ||
|[[June (releases)|June]] [[2021 (releases)|2021]] | |[[June (releases)|June]] [[2021 (releases)|2021]] | ||
|- | |||
|''[[The Invisible Women (Travers & Wells novel)|The Invisible Women]]'' | |||
|[[John Peel]] | |||
|[[18 November (releases)|18 November]] [[2022 (releases)|2022]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:01, 4 December 2022
Travers & Wells was a series of novellas and short stories published by Candy Jar Books beginning in 2017. It began with the short story Time and Again.
Stories
Title | Writer(s) | Type | Release date |
---|---|---|---|
Time and Again | Robert Mammone | Short story | May 2017 |
Other Wars, Other Worlds | Novella | August 2017 | |
The City of Dr Moreau | Andrew Allen | June 2021 | |
The Invisible Women | John Peel | 18 November 2022 |